2018 LSU HS Classic
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  1/6/2018 - 6:50 PM
              2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 Minimum Mark - 25-0                                                      
FH Composite: C 46-01.75  2017        Kristian Jackson, Zackary           
        MEET: M    45-05  1/11/2008   Lauren Chambers, Throw1deep         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Logan Lewis                  Baton Rouge Magnet    43-01.00     13.13m
      39-05.75  43-01  42-10  41-05  40-11.75  42-01.50                   
  2 Kristian Jackson             Zachary               40-09.00     12.42m
      38-02  39-10  40-00  39-09.50  40-09  FOUL                          
  3 Amani Heaven                 Hallandale Thunder    39-11.75     12.18m
      FOUL  FOUL  35-05  FOUL  FOUL  39-11.75                             
  4 Toynell Ming                 Hallandale Thunder    39-00.50     11.89m
      34-11.50  37-04.50  35-08  35-08.50  39-00.50  36-07                
  5 Nelia Semion                 Hallandale T          37-06.50     11.44m
      FOUL  37-06.50  34-10  33-05  34-05  36-05                          
  6 Sydney Williams              Central Cath          37-04.50     11.39m
      37-04.50  34-09  35-05  32-11.50  34-09  32-00                      
  7 Myjha Bush                   Lafayette             34-07.00     10.54m
      FOUL  34-00.50  32-08  33-01  34-01  34-07                          
  8 Makalya Collins              stampede track club   33-01.00     10.08m
      31-03  33-01  28-05  29-10  33-00  30-09                            
  9 Amber Bruce                  Tioga                 33-00.50     10.07m
      31-08  31-08.50  33-00.50                                           
 10 Micah Taylor                 Zachary               32-11.50     10.04m
      32-11.50  FOUL  32-05                                               
 11 Bailey Braud                 Cabrini               32-09.50      9.99m
      32-04  30-11  32-09.50                                              
 12 Kayleigh Mims                St. Joseph's          30-11.50      9.43m
      30-11.50  28-04.75  30-07                                           
 13 Ariel Myers                  Curtis, John          30-07.75      9.34m
      FOUL  30-07.75  26-01.50                                            
 14 Kirsten Thurman              Crossett              29-09.00      9.06m
      28-09  27-11  29-09                                                 
 15 Charmecia Smith              Wilkinson County      29-08.00      9.04m
      28-06.50  29-08  28-11.75                                           
 16 Brandi Barnes                Long Beach            29-01.00      8.86m
      29-01  28-03  FOUL                                                  
 17 Kelechi Imoh                 Allen                 28-11.50      8.82m
      27-10.75  28-07.50  28-11.50                                        
 18 Tamara Palms                 St. Louis             28-09.50      8.77m
      28-05.50  28-09.50  27-09                                           
 19 Regine Johnson               New Iberia            28-04.50      8.64m
      25-06.50  28-04.50  27-11.50                                        
 20 Timberly Moore               Crossett              27-11.50      8.52m
      26-08  27-11.50  27-05.50                                           
 21 Zoe Curtis                   Curtis, John          27-09.50      8.47m
      FOUL  27-09.50  FOUL                                                
 22 Jailen Doyle                 Cabrini               27-04.00      8.33m
      23-10  FOUL  27-04                                                  
 23 Nakhaia Tanner               Some1 Must E          25-02.00      7.67m
      23-02  ND  25-02                                                    
 24 Fabiola Pierre               Jefferson, Thomas     25-01.00      7.64m
      24-06  ND  25-01                                                    
 25 Jenna Arenas                 Long Beach            23-10.00      7.26m
      23-10  FOUL  ND                                                     
 26 Terrilyn Marshall            Broadmoor             21-01.00      6.42m
      21-01  ND  FOUL                                                     
 27 Janayla Phillips             Mentorship Academy    19-04.50      5.90m
      19-04.50  ND  ND                                                    
 -- Ashleigh Laws                West Jefferson              ND           
      ND  ND  ND                                                          
 -- Brailyn Tate                 Scotlandville               ND           
      ND  ND  ND                                                          
 -- Tamara Tate                  St. Katharine              DNS           
 -- Kala Rogers                  Landry/Walker              DNS           
 -- Shakira Barnes               McComb                     DNS           
 -- Madison Butler               McComb                     DNS           
 -- Ta'Cora Griffin              Scotlandville              DNS           
 -- Kayley Carter                Mentorship Academy         DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  1/6/2018 - 6:50 PM
              2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 Minimum Mark - 25-0                                                      
FH Composite: C 46-01.75  2017        Kristian Jackson, Zackary           
        MEET: M    45-05  1/11/2008   Lauren Chambers, Throw1deep         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Logan Lewis                  Baton Rouge Magnet    43-01.00     13.13m
      39-05.75  43-01  42-10  41-05  40-11.75  42-01.50                   
  2 Kristian Jackson             Zachary               40-09.00     12.42m
      38-02  39-10  40-00  39-09.50  40-09  FOUL                          
  3 Amani Heaven                 Hallandale Thunder    39-11.75     12.18m
      FOUL  FOUL  35-05  FOUL  FOUL  39-11.75                             
  4 Toynell Ming                 Hallandale Thunder    39-00.50     11.89m
      34-11.50  37-04.50  35-08  35-08.50  39-00.50  36-07                
  5 Nelia Semion                 Hallandale T          37-06.50     11.44m
      FOUL  37-06.50  34-10  33-05  34-05  36-05                          
  6 Sydney Williams              Central Cath          37-04.50     11.39m
      37-04.50  34-09  35-05  32-11.50  34-09  32-00                      
  7 Myjha Bush                   Lafayette             34-07.00     10.54m
      FOUL  34-00.50  32-08  33-01  34-01  34-07                          
  8 Makalya Collins              stampede track club   33-01.00     10.08m
      31-03  33-01  28-05  29-10  33-00  30-09                            
  9 Amber Bruce                  Tioga                 33-00.50     10.07m
      31-08  31-08.50  33-00.50                                           
 10 Micah Taylor                 Zachary               32-11.50     10.04m
      32-11.50  FOUL  32-05                                               
 11 Bailey Braud                 Cabrini               32-09.50      9.99m
      32-04  30-11  32-09.50                                              
 12 Kayleigh Mims                St. Joseph's          30-11.50      9.43m
      30-11.50  28-04.75  30-07                                           
 13 Ariel Myers                  Curtis, John          30-07.75      9.34m
      FOUL  30-07.75  26-01.50                                            
 14 Kirsten Thurman              Crossett              29-09.00      9.06m
      28-09  27-11  29-09                                                 
 15 Charmecia Smith              Wilkinson County      29-08.00      9.04m
      28-06.50  29-08  28-11.75                                           
 16 Brandi Barnes                Long Beach            29-01.00      8.86m
      29-01  28-03  FOUL                                                  
 17 Kelechi Imoh                 Allen                 28-11.50      8.82m
      27-10.75  28-07.50  28-11.50                                        
 18 Tamara Palms                 St. Louis             28-09.50      8.77m
      28-05.50  28-09.50  27-09                                           
 19 Regine Johnson               New Iberia            28-04.50      8.64m
      25-06.50  28-04.50  27-11.50                                        
 20 Timberly Moore               Crossett              27-11.50      8.52m
      26-08  27-11.50  27-05.50                                           
 21 Zoe Curtis                   Curtis, John          27-09.50      8.47m
      FOUL  27-09.50  FOUL                                                
 22 Jailen Doyle                 Cabrini               27-04.00      8.33m
      23-10  FOUL  27-04                                                  
 23 Nakhaia Tanner               Some1 Must E          25-02.00      7.67m
      23-02  ND  25-02                                                    
 24 Fabiola Pierre               Jefferson, Thomas     25-01.00      7.64m
      24-06  ND  25-01                                                    
 25 Jenna Arenas                 Long Beach            23-10.00      7.26m
      23-10  FOUL  ND                                                     
 26 Terrilyn Marshall            Broadmoor             21-01.00      6.42m
      21-01  ND  FOUL                                                     
 27 Janayla Phillips             Mentorship Academy    19-04.50      5.90m
      19-04.50  ND  ND                                                    
 -- Ashleigh Laws                West Jefferson              ND           
      ND  ND  ND                                                          
 -- Brailyn Tate                 Scotlandville               ND           
      ND  ND  ND                                                          
 -- Tamara Tate                  St. Katharine              DNS           
 -- Kala Rogers                  Landry/Walker              DNS           
 -- Shakira Barnes               McComb                     DNS           
 -- Madison Butler               McComb                     DNS           
 -- Ta'Cora Griffin              Scotlandville              DNS           
 -- Kayley Carter                Mentorship Academy         DNS