2018 LSU HS Classic
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  1/6/2018 - 6:50 PM
              2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD                                                  
 Minimum Mark - 37-0                                                      
FH Composite: C 50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)       
        MEET: M 50-00  1982        Ken Frazier, Mission HS (CA)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jesse Henderson              Peak Perform          44-08.75     13.63m
      39-00  44-08.75  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS                             
  2 Bernard Eubanks              Baker                 43-09.00     13.33m
      41-10  42-04  43-09  43-07.50  43-00.50  41-08                      
  3 Kendall Cleveland            Zachary               42-10.00     13.05m
      42-08.50  42-10  41-09.50  40-01  40-05.75  42-00                   
  4 Ralph Holmes                 Zachary               42-03.75     12.89m
      41-08  42-03  42-03.75  42-02.25  41-10.75  41-09.25                
  5 Dylon Hill                   Newman, Isidore       41-05.25     12.63m
      41-04.50  40-09.75  41-02.25  40-10.25  41-05.25  40-08.50          
  6 Jeremy Stipe                 Karr, Edna            41-03.50     12.58m
      41-03.50  40-04  40-09  40-11  FOUL  39-02                          
  7 Michael Thompson             Crossett              41-02.00     12.54m
      39-04  41-02  40-05.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                            
  8 Xavier Goodly                Westlake              40-10.75     12.46m
      35-01  40-00  40-10.75  39-10.75  PASS  PASS                        
  9 Michael Simmons              Personal Tou          40-00.25     12.19m
      38-06  39-03  40-00.25                                              
 10 Donte Rogers                 Carver, G.W.          39-11.50     12.17m
      38-06.75  39-11.50  38-10                                           
 11 Trayv'on Culbert             Tioga                 38-11.00     11.86m
      FOUL  38-11  38-02.75                                               
 12 Markenzie Taylor             Tioga                 37-07.50     11.46m
      37-03.50  37-03.75  37-07.50                                        
 13 Jared Jackson                Karr, Edna            37-03.75     11.37m
      FOUL  35-08.50  37-03.75                                            
 14 Joshua Mason                 New Iberia            36-08.75     11.19m
      36-08.75  35-10  FOUL                                               
 -- Amir Trotter                 St. Augustine              DNS           
 -- Timothy Cola                 St. Augustine              DNS           
 -- Jacorey James                Scotlandville              DNS           
 -- Jovonn Watson                Crossett                   DNS           
 -- Javen Mitchell               St. James                  DNS           
 -- Brennen Felder               McComb                     DNS           
 -- Daylan Barnes                Natchez                    DNS           
 -- Leedarius Nelson             McComb                     DNS           
 -- Jack Reynolds                Newman, Isidore            DNS           
 -- Jalen Joseph                 Scotlandville              DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  1/6/2018 - 6:50 PM
              2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD                                                  
 Minimum Mark - 37-0                                                      
FH Composite: C 50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)       
        MEET: M 50-00  1982        Ken Frazier, Mission HS (CA)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jesse Henderson              Peak Perform          44-08.75     13.63m
      39-00  44-08.75  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS                             
  2 Bernard Eubanks              Baker                 43-09.00     13.33m
      41-10  42-04  43-09  43-07.50  43-00.50  41-08                      
  3 Kendall Cleveland            Zachary               42-10.00     13.05m
      42-08.50  42-10  41-09.50  40-01  40-05.75  42-00                   
  4 Ralph Holmes                 Zachary               42-03.75     12.89m
      41-08  42-03  42-03.75  42-02.25  41-10.75  41-09.25                
  5 Dylon Hill                   Newman, Isidore       41-05.25     12.63m
      41-04.50  40-09.75  41-02.25  40-10.25  41-05.25  40-08.50          
  6 Jeremy Stipe                 Karr, Edna            41-03.50     12.58m
      41-03.50  40-04  40-09  40-11  FOUL  39-02                          
  7 Michael Thompson             Crossett              41-02.00     12.54m
      39-04  41-02  40-05.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                            
  8 Xavier Goodly                Westlake              40-10.75     12.46m
      35-01  40-00  40-10.75  39-10.75  PASS  PASS                        
  9 Michael Simmons              Personal Tou          40-00.25     12.19m
      38-06  39-03  40-00.25                                              
 10 Donte Rogers                 Carver, G.W.          39-11.50     12.17m
      38-06.75  39-11.50  38-10                                           
 11 Trayv'on Culbert             Tioga                 38-11.00     11.86m
      FOUL  38-11  38-02.75                                               
 12 Markenzie Taylor             Tioga                 37-07.50     11.46m
      37-03.50  37-03.75  37-07.50                                        
 13 Jared Jackson                Karr, Edna            37-03.75     11.37m
      FOUL  35-08.50  37-03.75                                            
 14 Joshua Mason                 New Iberia            36-08.75     11.19m
      36-08.75  35-10  FOUL                                               
 -- Amir Trotter                 St. Augustine              DNS           
 -- Timothy Cola                 St. Augustine              DNS           
 -- Jacorey James                Scotlandville              DNS           
 -- Jovonn Watson                Crossett                   DNS           
 -- Javen Mitchell               St. James                  DNS           
 -- Brennen Felder               McComb                     DNS           
 -- Daylan Barnes                Natchez                    DNS           
 -- Leedarius Nelson             McComb                     DNS           
 -- Jack Reynolds                Newman, Isidore            DNS           
 -- Jalen Joseph                 Scotlandville              DNS