2018 LSU HS Classic
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  1/6/2018 - 6:50 PM
              2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 Minimum Mark -  40-0                                                     
FH Composite: C 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)    
        MEET: M 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Milton Ingraham              Hallandale Thunder    53-10.25     16.41m
      FOUL  53-10.25  FOUL  51-04  FOUL  FOUL                             
  2 Zechariah Blake              Curtis, John          53-00.25     16.16m
      48-02  48-02.50  51-08.50  48-04  FOUL  53-00.25                    
  3 Tyler Hendricks              Catholic, Ba          49-06.50     15.10m
      44-05.25  47-04.75  46-06.50  44-06.75  47-08  49-06.50             
  4 Glenn Beal                   Curtis, John          48-07.75     14.82m
      FOUL  42-11.75  44-04.50  44-10  45-07.75  48-07.75                 
  5 Nash Ruteledge               Eagle Track Club      47-04.25     14.43m
      47-04.25  FOUL  ND  44-11.25  40-09.75  46-04.50                    
  6 John Buchert                 Brother Martin        43-03.50     13.19m
      41-06.25  FOUL  ND  39-07.50  38-09.25  43-03.50                    
  7 Mason Valure                 Oak Forest Academy    42-10.50     13.06m
      42-03  42-10.50  41-03  39-06.25  FOUL  41-11                       
  8 Brayden Short                Covenant Christian    42-01.00     12.82m
      38-07.50  ND  42-01  FOUL  41-09.75  32-02                          
  9 Kolby Matthews               Zachary               41-04.00     12.59m
      40-09.50  FOUL  41-04                                               
 10 Joshua Kemp                  Broadmoor             38-11.75     11.88m
      38-11.75  FOUL  ND                                                  
 11 Nick Lagarde                 Ellender, A.J.        38-08.00     11.78m
      FOUL  38-08  FOUL                                                   
 12 Torique Bester               Long Beach            35-05.25     10.80m
      35-05.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 13 Maxwell Jackson              Broadmoor             34-06.25     10.52m
      34-06.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 14 Francisco Eavenson           Long Beach            33-02.00     10.10m
      33-02  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 15 Seth Chiasson                Runnels               28-07.25      8.71m
      FOUL  FOUL  28-07.25                                                
 16 William Harper               Jefferson, Thomas     27-09.50      8.47m
      27-09.50  ND  ND                                                    
 17 Adrian Sharper, Jr           Jehovah-Jire          26-06.25      8.08m
      FOUL  26-06.25  FOUL                                                
 18 Zachary Cook                 Jefferson, Thomas     20-01.25      6.12m
      20-01.25  ND  ND                                                    
 -- Lavatus Sims                 Landry/Walker              DNS           
 -- Joseph Pleasant              Newman, Isidore            DNS           
 -- Ishmel Landers               St. Augustine              DNS           
 -- Christopher Confident        St. Augustine              DNS           
 -- James Jenkins                Landry/Walker              DNS           
 -- Alden Dawson                 Kipp Booker                DNS           
 -- Kelin Burle                  Cox, Helen                 DNS           
 -- Keenen Boyd                  Kipp Booker                DNS           
 -- George Crocket               McComb                     DNS           
 -- Vincent Jones                McComb                     DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  1/6/2018 - 6:50 PM
              2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 Minimum Mark -  40-0                                                     
FH Composite: C 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)    
        MEET: M 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Milton Ingraham              Hallandale Thunder    53-10.25     16.41m
      FOUL  53-10.25  FOUL  51-04  FOUL  FOUL                             
  2 Zechariah Blake              Curtis, John          53-00.25     16.16m
      48-02  48-02.50  51-08.50  48-04  FOUL  53-00.25                    
  3 Tyler Hendricks              Catholic, Ba          49-06.50     15.10m
      44-05.25  47-04.75  46-06.50  44-06.75  47-08  49-06.50             
  4 Glenn Beal                   Curtis, John          48-07.75     14.82m
      FOUL  42-11.75  44-04.50  44-10  45-07.75  48-07.75                 
  5 Nash Ruteledge               Eagle Track Club      47-04.25     14.43m
      47-04.25  FOUL  ND  44-11.25  40-09.75  46-04.50                    
  6 John Buchert                 Brother Martin        43-03.50     13.19m
      41-06.25  FOUL  ND  39-07.50  38-09.25  43-03.50                    
  7 Mason Valure                 Oak Forest Academy    42-10.50     13.06m
      42-03  42-10.50  41-03  39-06.25  FOUL  41-11                       
  8 Brayden Short                Covenant Christian    42-01.00     12.82m
      38-07.50  ND  42-01  FOUL  41-09.75  32-02                          
  9 Kolby Matthews               Zachary               41-04.00     12.59m
      40-09.50  FOUL  41-04                                               
 10 Joshua Kemp                  Broadmoor             38-11.75     11.88m
      38-11.75  FOUL  ND                                                  
 11 Nick Lagarde                 Ellender, A.J.        38-08.00     11.78m
      FOUL  38-08  FOUL                                                   
 12 Torique Bester               Long Beach            35-05.25     10.80m
      35-05.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 13 Maxwell Jackson              Broadmoor             34-06.25     10.52m
      34-06.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 14 Francisco Eavenson           Long Beach            33-02.00     10.10m
      33-02  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 15 Seth Chiasson                Runnels               28-07.25      8.71m
      FOUL  FOUL  28-07.25                                                
 16 William Harper               Jefferson, Thomas     27-09.50      8.47m
      27-09.50  ND  ND                                                    
 17 Adrian Sharper, Jr           Jehovah-Jire          26-06.25      8.08m
      FOUL  26-06.25  FOUL                                                
 18 Zachary Cook                 Jefferson, Thomas     20-01.25      6.12m
      20-01.25  ND  ND                                                    
 -- Lavatus Sims                 Landry/Walker              DNS           
 -- Joseph Pleasant              Newman, Isidore            DNS           
 -- Ishmel Landers               St. Augustine              DNS           
 -- Christopher Confident        St. Augustine              DNS           
 -- James Jenkins                Landry/Walker              DNS           
 -- Alden Dawson                 Kipp Booker                DNS           
 -- Kelin Burle                  Cox, Helen                 DNS           
 -- Keenen Boyd                  Kipp Booker                DNS           
 -- George Crocket               McComb                     DNS           
 -- Vincent Jones                McComb                     DNS