2018 LSU HS Classic
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  1/6/2018 - 6:50 PM
              2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 Minimum Mark - 18-0                                                      
FH Composite: C 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS            
        MEET: M 24-07.75  1992        Sheddric Fields, Athletics Intl (TX)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Joseph Taylor                West Jefferson        21-09.50      6.64m
      21-03.50  FOUL  21-09.50  20-04.75  20-09.50  21-00                 
  2 Jesse Henderson              Peak Perform          21-07.00      6.57m
      FOUL  21-07  21-03.50  18-11.50  20-03.75  20-05                    
  3 Bernard Eubanks              Baker                 21-02.00      6.45m
      19-07  19-09.50  19-10.50  19-06.50  20-06.25  21-02                
  4 Silthe Mart                  Terrebonne            20-09.50      6.33m
      FOUL  19-11.50  19-06  19-00  20-00.25  20-09.50                    
  5 Joseph Walker                St. Augustine         20-01.75      6.14m
      20-01.75  19-07.75  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                          
  6 LaSteven Brown               Gulf Coast E          19-09.75      6.03m
      19-09.75  19-06.75  19-02  19-02  19-02.50  FOUL                    
  7 Vernon Langley               Catholic, Ba          19-08.00      5.99m
      19-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19-01.75                             
  8 Joshua Mason                 New Iberia            19-07.25      5.97m
      19-00.25  19-07.25  19-06.50  18-10.25  18-02.50  18-10.75          
  9 Xavier Goodly                Westlake             J19-07.25      5.97m
      19-07.25  19-06  18-02.50  ND  ND  ND                               
 10 Markeal Williams             Hallandale Thunder    19-07.00      5.96m
      FOUL  17-11.75  19-07                                               
 11 Matthew Major                Catholic, Ba          19-02.00      5.84m
      18-09  19-02  19-00.50                                              
 12 Jeremy Stipe                 Karr, Edna            19-01.50      5.82m
      19-01.50  18-09  18-08.25                                           
 13 Michael Thompson             Crossett              19-01.25      5.82m
      18-06  18-03.50  19-01.25                                           
 14 Urel Miller                  Tioga                 19-01.00      5.81m
      18-02.50  ND  19-01                                                 
 15 Tyler Luster                 St. Thomas Aquinas    18-08.50      5.70m
      17-04.50  18-08.50  ND                                              
 16 Norvel Revader               Hahnville            J18-08.50      5.70m
      FOUL  18-08.50  ND                                                  
 17 Donte Rogers                 Carver, G.W.          18-07.00      5.66m
      FOUL  18-07  ND                                                     
 18 Corey Johnson                Carver, G.W.          18-06.50      5.65m
      18-04  18-06.50  ND                                                 
 19 Kenson Tate                  Zachary               18-03.25      5.56m
      18-03.25  FOUL  ND                                                  
 20 Jared Jackson                Karr, Edna            18-03.00      5.56m
      FOUL  17-02  18-03                                                  
 21 Keith Paul                   Lake Area New Tech    18-02.50      5.54m
      18-02.50  18-01.50  FOUL                                            
 22 Jerry Spencer                Hahnville             17-11.00      5.46m
      17-11  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 23 Tyron Lucas                  Zachary               16-08.00      5.08m
      16-08  ND  ND                                                       
 24 Larry Hadrick                Landry/Walker         15-10.75      4.84m
      15-10.75  ND  ND                                                    
 25 Joseph Newman                East Iberville        15-05.25      4.70m
      FOUL  FOUL  15-05.25                                                
 26 Elijah Potts                 Personal Tou          15-05.00      4.69m
      15-05  ND  ND                                                       
 27 Timothy Cola                 St. Augustine         14-08.75      4.48m
      14-08.75  FOUL  ND                                                  
 -- Derek Manzo                  Personal Tou              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Dante Thomas                 Curtis, John              FOUL           
      FOUL  PASS  PASS                                                    
 -- John Reina                   St. Louis                  DNS           
 -- Jovonn Watson                Crossett                   DNS           
 -- Queydarius Fisher            Port Gibson                DNS           
 -- Kwan Allen                   Terrebonne                 DNS           
 -- Ja'quveon Anderson           McComb                     DNS           
 -- Brennen Felder               McComb                     DNS           
 -- Davon Mccann                 Cox, Helen                 DNS           
 -- Santana Richardson           Kipp Booker                DNS           
 -- Darrell Johnson              Natchez                    DNS           
 -- James Poche                  Newman, Isidore            DNS           
 -- E J Wood                     Natchez                    DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  1/6/2018 - 6:50 PM
              2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 Minimum Mark - 18-0                                                      
FH Composite: C 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS            
        MEET: M 24-07.75  1992        Sheddric Fields, Athletics Intl (TX)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Joseph Taylor                West Jefferson        21-09.50      6.64m
      21-03.50  FOUL  21-09.50  20-04.75  20-09.50  21-00                 
  2 Jesse Henderson              Peak Perform          21-07.00      6.57m
      FOUL  21-07  21-03.50  18-11.50  20-03.75  20-05                    
  3 Bernard Eubanks              Baker                 21-02.00      6.45m
      19-07  19-09.50  19-10.50  19-06.50  20-06.25  21-02                
  4 Silthe Mart                  Terrebonne            20-09.50      6.33m
      FOUL  19-11.50  19-06  19-00  20-00.25  20-09.50                    
  5 Joseph Walker                St. Augustine         20-01.75      6.14m
      20-01.75  19-07.75  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                          
  6 LaSteven Brown               Gulf Coast E          19-09.75      6.03m
      19-09.75  19-06.75  19-02  19-02  19-02.50  FOUL                    
  7 Vernon Langley               Catholic, Ba          19-08.00      5.99m
      19-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19-01.75                             
  8 Joshua Mason                 New Iberia            19-07.25      5.97m
      19-00.25  19-07.25  19-06.50  18-10.25  18-02.50  18-10.75          
  9 Xavier Goodly                Westlake             J19-07.25      5.97m
      19-07.25  19-06  18-02.50  ND  ND  ND                               
 10 Markeal Williams             Hallandale Thunder    19-07.00      5.96m
      FOUL  17-11.75  19-07                                               
 11 Matthew Major                Catholic, Ba          19-02.00      5.84m
      18-09  19-02  19-00.50                                              
 12 Jeremy Stipe                 Karr, Edna            19-01.50      5.82m
      19-01.50  18-09  18-08.25                                           
 13 Michael Thompson             Crossett              19-01.25      5.82m
      18-06  18-03.50  19-01.25                                           
 14 Urel Miller                  Tioga                 19-01.00      5.81m
      18-02.50  ND  19-01                                                 
 15 Tyler Luster                 St. Thomas Aquinas    18-08.50      5.70m
      17-04.50  18-08.50  ND                                              
 16 Norvel Revader               Hahnville            J18-08.50      5.70m
      FOUL  18-08.50  ND                                                  
 17 Donte Rogers                 Carver, G.W.          18-07.00      5.66m
      FOUL  18-07  ND                                                     
 18 Corey Johnson                Carver, G.W.          18-06.50      5.65m
      18-04  18-06.50  ND                                                 
 19 Kenson Tate                  Zachary               18-03.25      5.56m
      18-03.25  FOUL  ND                                                  
 20 Jared Jackson                Karr, Edna            18-03.00      5.56m
      FOUL  17-02  18-03                                                  
 21 Keith Paul                   Lake Area New Tech    18-02.50      5.54m
      18-02.50  18-01.50  FOUL                                            
 22 Jerry Spencer                Hahnville             17-11.00      5.46m
      17-11  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 23 Tyron Lucas                  Zachary               16-08.00      5.08m
      16-08  ND  ND                                                       
 24 Larry Hadrick                Landry/Walker         15-10.75      4.84m
      15-10.75  ND  ND                                                    
 25 Joseph Newman                East Iberville        15-05.25      4.70m
      FOUL  FOUL  15-05.25                                                
 26 Elijah Potts                 Personal Tou          15-05.00      4.69m
      15-05  ND  ND                                                       
 27 Timothy Cola                 St. Augustine         14-08.75      4.48m
      14-08.75  FOUL  ND                                                  
 -- Derek Manzo                  Personal Tou              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Dante Thomas                 Curtis, John              FOUL           
      FOUL  PASS  PASS                                                    
 -- John Reina                   St. Louis                  DNS           
 -- Jovonn Watson                Crossett                   DNS           
 -- Queydarius Fisher            Port Gibson                DNS           
 -- Kwan Allen                   Terrebonne                 DNS           
 -- Ja'quveon Anderson           McComb                     DNS           
 -- Brennen Felder               McComb                     DNS           
 -- Davon Mccann                 Cox, Helen                 DNS           
 -- Santana Richardson           Kipp Booker                DNS           
 -- Darrell Johnson              Natchez                    DNS           
 -- James Poche                  Newman, Isidore            DNS           
 -- E J Wood                     Natchez                    DNS