2018 LSU HS Classic
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  1/6/2018 - 6:50 PM
              2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 Minimum Mark - 14-0                                                      
FH Composite: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)       
        MEET: M 19-03.50  1999        Shameka Louis, Sacred Heart (LA)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Megan Lynch                  Sprint Athle          18-01.50      5.52m
      16-09.75  17-00.75  16-05.50  18-01.50  FOUL  FOUL                  
  2 Koi Johnson                  Texas Storm 05        17-09.50      5.42m
      14-09.50  15-02.50  16-08.50  16-10.50  17-09.50  17-05.75          
  3 Takira Williams              Hallandale Thunder    17-09.00      5.41m
      17-06.75  17-06.50  17-09  17-03.75  17-07  17-08.25                
  4 Taylor Walls                 Terrebonne            17-03.25      5.26m
      16-03.75  16-10.25  16-09.25  17-03.25  16-06  17-00.50             
  5 Jala Richard                 Destrehan             17-02.75      5.25m
      FOUL  17-02.75  16-02.50  16-00.25  16-06.50  16-01                 
  5 Cameron Goodman              Curtis, John          17-02.75      5.25m
      17-02.50  17-02.75  16-01.75  16-05.75  16-11.25  FOUL              
  7 Mycal Bowser                 Fast Lane Tr          16-10.50      5.14m
      15-08.75  16-01.50  16-10.50  15-05  16-05  16-01.75                
  8 Samaria Allen                Sapphire TC           16-10.25      5.13m
      16-05.50  16-10.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                          
  9 Correnna Saintilmond         Hallandale Thunder    16-07.50      5.06m
      16-01.25  16-07.50  15-08                                           
 10 Jordan Pringle               Sapphire TC           16-05.75      5.02m
      16-00.75  16-05.75  15-11.50                                        
 11 Jada Joseph                  Hallandale T          16-05.25      5.01m
      16-05.25  15-10.50  FOUL                                            
 12 Alexas Bender                Lafayette             16-02.50      4.94m
      FOUL  16-00.50  16-02.50                                            
 13 Orsciana Beard               Zachary               16-00.50      4.88m
      15-10.25  16-00.50  15-04.25                                        
 14 Madison Chandler             Lafayette             15-11.50      4.86m
      15-07.25  15-11.50  15-08.75                                        
 15 Brianna Oaks                 Fast lane two         15-10.00      4.82m
      15-06.75  15-10  15-09.50                                           
 16 Peter-shay Fuller            Overtake              15-09.00      4.80m
      15-09  FOUL  14-05                                                  
 17 Bre'Anna Johnson             Personal Tou          15-07.75      4.76m
      15-07.75  FOUL  ND                                                  
 18 Kayli Johnson                St. Katharine         15-07.00      4.74m
      15-07  15-05.50  14-03.50                                           
 19 Tyrell Garrett               Cohen College Prep    15-06.25      4.73m
      14-05.75  15-06.25  15-02.25                                        
 20 Anginique Andrews            Carver, G.W.          15-01.75      4.61m
      14-11.75  15-01.75  PASS                                            
 21 Jadae Joseph                 Hallandale T          15-00.50      4.58m
      15-00.50  14-02.75  14-02                                           
 22 Chalah Rock                  St. Thomas Aquinas    14-10.75      4.54m
      FOUL  FOUL  14-10.75                                                
 23 Tamya Frazier                Fast lane two         14-09.25      4.50m
      FOUL  14-09.25  ND                                                  
 24 Shalita Bryan                Overtake              14-06.50      4.43m
      FOUL  FOUL  14-06.50                                                
 25 Cydni Samuel                 St. Katharine         14-06.00      4.41m
      13-11.25  14-06  ND                                                 
 26 Tytianna Burage              Long Beach            14-05.50      4.40m
      FOUL  FOUL  14-05.50                                                
 27 Alexis Chikaeze              Allen                 14-03.00      4.34m
      13-08.50  FOUL  14-03                                               
 28 Treasure Jones               Long Beach            14-02.50      4.33m
      14-00.50  FOUL  14-02.50                                            
 29 Claire Holder                St. Joseph's          14-02.00      4.31m
      FOUL  14-02  ND                                                     
 30 Korri Martin                 St. James             13-11.00      4.24m
      FOUL  FOUL  13-11                                                   
 31 Alaysha Dauphine             New Iberia            13-08.00      4.16m
      13-08  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 32 Amari Mouton                 New Iberia            13-06.00      4.11m
      13-06  ND  ND                                                       
 33 Khadedra Harrison            Mentorship Academy    13-05.50      4.10m
      13-05.50  ND  ND                                                    
 34 Brandy Montgomery            Landry/Walker         13-04.50      4.07m
      FOUL  13-04.50  ND                                                  
 35 Roslyn Inabinette            Ocean Springs         13-00.75      3.98m
      13-00.75  FOUL  ND                                                  
 36 Reagan Deterville            Newman, Isidore       12-11.50      3.94m
      12-11.50  ND  ND                                                    
 37 Clare Barfield               St. Joseph's          12-08.50      3.87m
      FOUL  12-08.50  ND                                                  
 38 Kate Turner                  Sulphur               12-04.25      3.76m
      12-04.25  ND  ND                                                    
 -- Dashe Hall                   Track San An              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Micah Jones                  Fast lane  three          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Toreyione Route              Mentorship Academy         DNS           
 -- Teressia Grant-Corsey        Jacobs Sport               DNS           
 -- Jaylah Gaston                Crossett                   DNS           
 -- Madison Polk                 Allen                      DNS           
 -- Jadah Barnett                Kipp Booker                DNS           
 -- Laura Davis                  McComb                     DNS           
 -- Shaundesia Haynes            Crossett                   DNS           
 -- Joysheinique Young           McComb                     DNS           
 -- Aleia Calhoun                Natchez                    DNS           
 -- Tamara Frazer                Fast Lane Tr               DNS           
 -- Elizabeth Robertson          Personal Tou               DNS           
 -- Keionne Octave               St. James                  DNS           
 -- India Harris                 Scotlandville              DNS           
 -- Deshaun Houston              West Jefferson             DNS           
 -- Madison Fleaming             Natchez                    DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  1/6/2018 - 6:50 PM
              2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 Minimum Mark - 14-0                                                      
FH Composite: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)       
        MEET: M 19-03.50  1999        Shameka Louis, Sacred Heart (LA)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Megan Lynch                  Sprint Athle          18-01.50      5.52m
      16-09.75  17-00.75  16-05.50  18-01.50  FOUL  FOUL                  
  2 Koi Johnson                  Texas Storm 05        17-09.50      5.42m
      14-09.50  15-02.50  16-08.50  16-10.50  17-09.50  17-05.75          
  3 Takira Williams              Hallandale Thunder    17-09.00      5.41m
      17-06.75  17-06.50  17-09  17-03.75  17-07  17-08.25                
  4 Taylor Walls                 Terrebonne            17-03.25      5.26m
      16-03.75  16-10.25  16-09.25  17-03.25  16-06  17-00.50             
  5 Jala Richard                 Destrehan             17-02.75      5.25m
      FOUL  17-02.75  16-02.50  16-00.25  16-06.50  16-01                 
  5 Cameron Goodman              Curtis, John          17-02.75      5.25m
      17-02.50  17-02.75  16-01.75  16-05.75  16-11.25  FOUL              
  7 Mycal Bowser                 Fast Lane Tr          16-10.50      5.14m
      15-08.75  16-01.50  16-10.50  15-05  16-05  16-01.75                
  8 Samaria Allen                Sapphire TC           16-10.25      5.13m
      16-05.50  16-10.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                          
  9 Correnna Saintilmond         Hallandale Thunder    16-07.50      5.06m
      16-01.25  16-07.50  15-08                                           
 10 Jordan Pringle               Sapphire TC           16-05.75      5.02m
      16-00.75  16-05.75  15-11.50                                        
 11 Jada Joseph                  Hallandale T          16-05.25      5.01m
      16-05.25  15-10.50  FOUL                                            
 12 Alexas Bender                Lafayette             16-02.50      4.94m
      FOUL  16-00.50  16-02.50                                            
 13 Orsciana Beard               Zachary               16-00.50      4.88m
      15-10.25  16-00.50  15-04.25                                        
 14 Madison Chandler             Lafayette             15-11.50      4.86m
      15-07.25  15-11.50  15-08.75                                        
 15 Brianna Oaks                 Fast lane two         15-10.00      4.82m
      15-06.75  15-10  15-09.50                                           
 16 Peter-shay Fuller            Overtake              15-09.00      4.80m
      15-09  FOUL  14-05                                                  
 17 Bre'Anna Johnson             Personal Tou          15-07.75      4.76m
      15-07.75  FOUL  ND                                                  
 18 Kayli Johnson                St. Katharine         15-07.00      4.74m
      15-07  15-05.50  14-03.50                                           
 19 Tyrell Garrett               Cohen College Prep    15-06.25      4.73m
      14-05.75  15-06.25  15-02.25                                        
 20 Anginique Andrews            Carver, G.W.          15-01.75      4.61m
      14-11.75  15-01.75  PASS                                            
 21 Jadae Joseph                 Hallandale T          15-00.50      4.58m
      15-00.50  14-02.75  14-02                                           
 22 Chalah Rock                  St. Thomas Aquinas    14-10.75      4.54m
      FOUL  FOUL  14-10.75                                                
 23 Tamya Frazier                Fast lane two         14-09.25      4.50m
      FOUL  14-09.25  ND                                                  
 24 Shalita Bryan                Overtake              14-06.50      4.43m
      FOUL  FOUL  14-06.50                                                
 25 Cydni Samuel                 St. Katharine         14-06.00      4.41m
      13-11.25  14-06  ND                                                 
 26 Tytianna Burage              Long Beach            14-05.50      4.40m
      FOUL  FOUL  14-05.50                                                
 27 Alexis Chikaeze              Allen                 14-03.00      4.34m
      13-08.50  FOUL  14-03                                               
 28 Treasure Jones               Long Beach            14-02.50      4.33m
      14-00.50  FOUL  14-02.50                                            
 29 Claire Holder                St. Joseph's          14-02.00      4.31m
      FOUL  14-02  ND                                                     
 30 Korri Martin                 St. James             13-11.00      4.24m
      FOUL  FOUL  13-11                                                   
 31 Alaysha Dauphine             New Iberia            13-08.00      4.16m
      13-08  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 32 Amari Mouton                 New Iberia            13-06.00      4.11m
      13-06  ND  ND                                                       
 33 Khadedra Harrison            Mentorship Academy    13-05.50      4.10m
      13-05.50  ND  ND                                                    
 34 Brandy Montgomery            Landry/Walker         13-04.50      4.07m
      FOUL  13-04.50  ND                                                  
 35 Roslyn Inabinette            Ocean Springs         13-00.75      3.98m
      13-00.75  FOUL  ND                                                  
 36 Reagan Deterville            Newman, Isidore       12-11.50      3.94m
      12-11.50  ND  ND                                                    
 37 Clare Barfield               St. Joseph's          12-08.50      3.87m
      FOUL  12-08.50  ND                                                  
 38 Kate Turner                  Sulphur               12-04.25      3.76m
      12-04.25  ND  ND                                                    
 -- Dashe Hall                   Track San An              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Micah Jones                  Fast lane  three          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Toreyione Route              Mentorship Academy         DNS           
 -- Teressia Grant-Corsey        Jacobs Sport               DNS           
 -- Jaylah Gaston                Crossett                   DNS           
 -- Madison Polk                 Allen                      DNS           
 -- Jadah Barnett                Kipp Booker                DNS           
 -- Laura Davis                  McComb                     DNS           
 -- Shaundesia Haynes            Crossett                   DNS           
 -- Joysheinique Young           McComb                     DNS           
 -- Aleia Calhoun                Natchez                    DNS           
 -- Tamara Frazer                Fast Lane Tr               DNS           
 -- Elizabeth Robertson          Personal Tou               DNS           
 -- Keionne Octave               St. James                  DNS           
 -- India Harris                 Scotlandville              DNS           
 -- Deshaun Houston              West Jefferson             DNS           
 -- Madison Fleaming             Natchez                    DNS