2018 LSU HS Classic
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  1/6/2018 - 6:50 PM
              2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================       
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
FH Composite: C  8.45  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS          
        MEET: M  8.74  1/9/2016    Milan Young, My Stars Tra              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Kennedy London               West Feliciana            9.08q  5       
  2 Alia Armstrong               St. Katharine             9.09q  6       
  3 Mone't Bowen                 Next Level T              9.19q  2       
  4 Cathherine Glenn             Fast lane two             9.21q  1       
  5 Amaya Thomas                 Trinity Elite             9.29q  5       
  6 Chynna Gomez                 Sprint Athle              9.43q  4       
  7 Shatoya Linzer               New Iberia                9.58q  5       
  8 Auz'Jay Jones                Next Level T              9.69q  6       
  9 Sydney McGinley              Hallandale Thunder        9.73   1       
 10 Darrionne Joseph             West Jefferson            9.81   7 9.802 
 11 Kaylin Martin                St. James                 9.81   6 9.809 
 12 Kinnady Hawkins              Allen                    10.00   3       
 13 Darnisha Mcquire             Cougar express           10.06   6       
 14 Ashonti Warner               Hallandale Thunder       10.08   6       
 15 Emani Young                  Fast Lane Tr             10.10   3       
 16 Shackera Douglas             Overtake                 10.19   4       
 17 Bran'Nicia Williams          Brusly                   10.26   4       
 18 Ashlynn Jack                 Hahnville                10.29   2       
 19 Anna LeBlanc                 North Vermilion          10.31   1       
 20 Sierra Session               Karr, Edna               10.38   7       
 21 Keionne Octave               St. James                10.39   5       
 22 Khadedra Harrison            Mentorship Academy       10.56   5       
 23 Brandy Montgomery            Landry/Walker            10.61   1       
 24 Adele Reynoir                Newman, Isidore          10.65   3       
 25 Brianna Lu                   Randolph School          10.81   7       
 26 Peter-shay Fuller            Overtake                 10.85   7       
 27 Kayli Johnson                St. Katharine            10.89   4       
 28 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist         10.96   6 10.956
 29 Claire Holder                St. Joseph's             10.96   2 10.957
 30 Kate Turner                  Sulphur                  11.15   1       
 31 Haley Blouin                 St. Joseph's             11.17   4       
 32 Tia Young                    Brusly                   11.21   6       
 33 Brianna Oaks                 Fast lane two            11.35   3       
 34 Lady Reynolds                Newman, Isidore          11.50   3       
 35 Liberty Mensch               Temple Greyhounds        11.57   6       
 36 Muonie Pickens               Long Beach               11.69   5       
 37 Anna Burnett                 Crossett                 11.84   2 11.833
 37 Mirajah Shelby               Karr, Edna               11.84   5 11.833
 39 Khalia Williams              Crossett                 13.83   7       
 40 Grayson Brinkmeier           Randolph School          14.17   7       
 -- Sonora Thompson              Jacobs Acade               DNS   1       
 -- Marquasha Myers              E.O.T.O. Elite             DNS   7       
 -- Ashleigh Laws                West Jefferson             DNS   3       
 -- tia jones                    full throttle              DNS   2       
 -- Darionne Celius              Carver, G.W.               DNS   2       
 -- London Deshotel              Runnels                    DNS   5       
 -- Kyla Butler                  Natchez                    DNS   1       
 -- Nia Guine-Herndon            Next Level T               DNS   4       
 -- Carmen Butler                Natchez                    DNS   7       
 -- Jasmyn Holmes                Long Beach                 DNS   3       
 -- Melanie Monet                Track San Antonio          DNS   4       
 -- Asia Poe                     Madison Central            DNS   2       

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  1/6/2018 - 6:50 PM
              2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================       
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
FH Composite: C  8.45  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS          
        MEET: M  8.74  1/9/2016    Milan Young, My Stars Tra              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Kennedy London               West Feliciana            9.08q  5       
  2 Alia Armstrong               St. Katharine             9.09q  6       
  3 Mone't Bowen                 Next Level T              9.19q  2       
  4 Cathherine Glenn             Fast lane two             9.21q  1       
  5 Amaya Thomas                 Trinity Elite             9.29q  5       
  6 Chynna Gomez                 Sprint Athle              9.43q  4       
  7 Shatoya Linzer               New Iberia                9.58q  5       
  8 Auz'Jay Jones                Next Level T              9.69q  6       
  9 Sydney McGinley              Hallandale Thunder        9.73   1       
 10 Darrionne Joseph             West Jefferson            9.81   7 9.802 
 11 Kaylin Martin                St. James                 9.81   6 9.809 
 12 Kinnady Hawkins              Allen                    10.00   3       
 13 Darnisha Mcquire             Cougar express           10.06   6       
 14 Ashonti Warner               Hallandale Thunder       10.08   6       
 15 Emani Young                  Fast Lane Tr             10.10   3       
 16 Shackera Douglas             Overtake                 10.19   4       
 17 Bran'Nicia Williams          Brusly                   10.26   4       
 18 Ashlynn Jack                 Hahnville                10.29   2       
 19 Anna LeBlanc                 North Vermilion          10.31   1       
 20 Sierra Session               Karr, Edna               10.38   7       
 21 Keionne Octave               St. James                10.39   5       
 22 Khadedra Harrison            Mentorship Academy       10.56   5       
 23 Brandy Montgomery            Landry/Walker            10.61   1       
 24 Adele Reynoir                Newman, Isidore          10.65   3       
 25 Brianna Lu                   Randolph School          10.81   7       
 26 Peter-shay Fuller            Overtake                 10.85   7       
 27 Kayli Johnson                St. Katharine            10.89   4       
 28 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist         10.96   6 10.956
 29 Claire Holder                St. Joseph's             10.96   2 10.957
 30 Kate Turner                  Sulphur                  11.15   1       
 31 Haley Blouin                 St. Joseph's             11.17   4       
 32 Tia Young                    Brusly                   11.21   6       
 33 Brianna Oaks                 Fast lane two            11.35   3       
 34 Lady Reynolds                Newman, Isidore          11.50   3       
 35 Liberty Mensch               Temple Greyhounds        11.57   6       
 36 Muonie Pickens               Long Beach               11.69   5       
 37 Anna Burnett                 Crossett                 11.84   2 11.833
 37 Mirajah Shelby               Karr, Edna               11.84   5 11.833
 39 Khalia Williams              Crossett                 13.83   7       
 40 Grayson Brinkmeier           Randolph School          14.17   7       
 -- Sonora Thompson              Jacobs Acade               DNS   1       
 -- Marquasha Myers              E.O.T.O. Elite             DNS   7       
 -- Ashleigh Laws                West Jefferson             DNS   3       
 -- tia jones                    full throttle              DNS   2       
 -- Darionne Celius              Carver, G.W.               DNS   2       
 -- London Deshotel              Runnels                    DNS   5       
 -- Kyla Butler                  Natchez                    DNS   1       
 -- Nia Guine-Herndon            Next Level T               DNS   4       
 -- Carmen Butler                Natchez                    DNS   7       
 -- Jasmyn Holmes                Long Beach                 DNS   3       
 -- Melanie Monet                Track San Antonio          DNS   4       
 -- Asia Poe                     Madison Central            DNS   2