2018 LSU HS Classic
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018           
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                      
FH Composite: C  7.96  2/22/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown         
        MEET: M  7.80  1/9/2016    Braxton Canady, Next Level T    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Jesse Henderson              Peak Perform              8.24q  3
  2 Amari Johnson                Hallandale Thunder        8.34q  3
  3 Myles Marshall               full throttle             8.36q  1
  4 Kameron Jones                Sprint Athle              8.43q  1
  5 Deanthony Coleman            Carver-Montgomery         8.49q  2
  6 Jeremy Stipe                 Karr, Edna                8.66q  2
  7 Clarence Bolden 3rd          Carver, G.W.              8.91q  4
  8 Vernon Langley               Catholic, Ba              9.07q  3
  9 Markeal Williams             Hallandale Thunder        9.10   3
 10 Anthony Davis                East Iberville            9.11   1
 11 Tyler Cook                   Texas Greyhounds          9.23   2
 12 Michael Clements             Karr, Edna                9.41   4
 13 Timothy Cola                 St. Augustine             9.45   3
 14 Tannar Holman                Texas Greyhounds          9.53   1
 15 Wayne Washington             Carver, G.W.              9.62   4
 16 Tyler O'Con                  Central Cath              9.65   2
 17 Cory Mobley Jr               Track San An              9.98   2
 18 Quantaves Gaskins            Sprint Athle             10.13   3
 19 Johnathan Sheridan           Track San An             10.57   1
 20 Treyveon Chatman             Crossett                 10.61   2
 -- Dylan Beniot                 Terrebonne                 DNS   4
 -- Jeffrey Franklin             Natchez                    DNS   3
 -- Williams Babin               Terrebonne                 DNS   2
 -- Donnell Matthews             Scotlandville              DNS   3
 -- Zyan Booker                  Scotlandville              DNS   4
 -- Devante Turner               Natchez                    DNS   4
 -- Jack Reynolds                Newman, Isidore            DNS   1
 -- Dewarn Magee                 St. Augustine              DNS   4
 -- Carlos Williams              Crossett                   DNS   1
 -- Joshua Browning              Sprint Athle               DNS   4

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018           
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                      
FH Composite: C  7.96  2/22/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown         
        MEET: M  7.80  1/9/2016    Braxton Canady, Next Level T    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Jesse Henderson              Peak Perform              8.24q  3
  2 Amari Johnson                Hallandale Thunder        8.34q  3
  3 Myles Marshall               full throttle             8.36q  1
  4 Kameron Jones                Sprint Athle              8.43q  1
  5 Deanthony Coleman            Carver-Montgomery         8.49q  2
  6 Jeremy Stipe                 Karr, Edna                8.66q  2
  7 Clarence Bolden 3rd          Carver, G.W.              8.91q  4
  8 Vernon Langley               Catholic, Ba              9.07q  3
  9 Markeal Williams             Hallandale Thunder        9.10   3
 10 Anthony Davis                East Iberville            9.11   1
 11 Tyler Cook                   Texas Greyhounds          9.23   2
 12 Michael Clements             Karr, Edna                9.41   4
 13 Timothy Cola                 St. Augustine             9.45   3
 14 Tannar Holman                Texas Greyhounds          9.53   1
 15 Wayne Washington             Carver, G.W.              9.62   4
 16 Tyler O'Con                  Central Cath              9.65   2
 17 Cory Mobley Jr               Track San An              9.98   2
 18 Quantaves Gaskins            Sprint Athle             10.13   3
 19 Johnathan Sheridan           Track San An             10.57   1
 20 Treyveon Chatman             Crossett                 10.61   2
 -- Dylan Beniot                 Terrebonne                 DNS   4
 -- Jeffrey Franklin             Natchez                    DNS   3
 -- Williams Babin               Terrebonne                 DNS   2
 -- Donnell Matthews             Scotlandville              DNS   3
 -- Zyan Booker                  Scotlandville              DNS   4
 -- Devante Turner               Natchez                    DNS   4
 -- Jack Reynolds                Newman, Isidore            DNS   1
 -- Dewarn Magee                 St. Augustine              DNS   4
 -- Carlos Williams              Crossett                   DNS   1
 -- Joshua Browning              Sprint Athle               DNS   4