2018 LSU HS Classic
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
             2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018              
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 11  Girls 60 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  7.31  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS         
        MEET: M  7.51  1/7/2017    Kaylor Harris, Elite of Mes           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Claudasha Watson             Northside                 7.71q 14      
  2 Kennedi Sanders              Madison Central           7.73q 10      
  3 Sherri-ann Norton            Overtake                  7.77q  9      
  4 Alia Armstrong               St. Katharine             7.84q 16      
  5 Darnee Williams              Jacobs Sport              7.87q  3      
  6 Jacious Sears                Fast Lane Tr              7.88q  7      
  7 Teressia Grant-Corsey        Jacobs Sport              7.89q  4      
  8 Kennedy London               West Feliciana            7.94q  5      
  9 De'aria Smith                Miami Killian             7.97   6      
 10 Zakharia Frett               Cougar express            8.00   9 7.997
 11 Maureen Lee                  Lafayette                 8.00   2 8.000
 12 Mikayla Mclaughlin           Golden Trian              8.01   5 8.002
 13 Latash Smith                 Fast Lane Tr              8.01  13 8.003
 14 Germanie Bozeman             Next Level T              8.01  10 8.009
 15 Angel Johnson                stampede track club       8.02  15      
 16 Sonora Thompson              Golden Trian              8.05   8      
 17 Nia Lecky                    Hallandale Thunder        8.10   2 8.091
 18 Tamya Frazier                Fast lane two             8.10   5 8.099
 19 Jasmine Wilson               Mentorship Academy        8.11   1 8.107
 20 Mone't Bowen                 Next Level T              8.11   8 8.109
 21 Mackenzie Jenkins            Brusly                    8.13  11      
 22 Aunesti McNeely              Jacobs Acade              8.15  12 8.141
 23 Nia Guine-Herndon            Next Level T              8.15  16 8.144
 24 Kayla Clifton                Zachary                   8.18   4 8.177
 24 Jala Richard                 Destrehan                 8.18  16 8.177
 26 Alyssa Santamaria            Curtis, John              8.18   8 8.178
 27 Kerra Williams               Hallandale Thunder        8.20  15      
 28 Dynah James                  Hallandale T              8.21   4      
 29 M’kynzi Sanders              Miami Killian             8.22  13 8.216
 30 Darnisha Mcquire             Cougar express            8.22  11 8.217
 30 Rhea Miles                   Texas Greyhounds          8.22   7 8.217
 32 Taylor Walls                 Terrebonne                8.23  11      
 33 Dymond West                  Miami speed divas         8.24  12      
 34 Jasmine Polk                 Allen                     8.25   9      
 35 Kierston Reed                Fast lane two             8.26   6 8.252
 36 John'nae Louis               St. James                 8.26   7 8.256
 37 Malaysia Sinegal             Karr, Edna                8.27   2      
 38 Destini Pickens              Long Beach                8.28  15      
 39 Sauda Shannon                Track San An              8.29   1      
 40 Delje Keller                 Karr, Edna                8.30  13 8.292
 41 Latyana Berry                Sulphur                   8.30   3 8.297
 42 Auz'Jay Jones                Next Level T              8.31   4      
 43 Dalicia Bent                 Overtake                  8.33  11 8.322
 44 Jaylah Gaston                Crossett                  8.33   4 8.326
 45 Jordan Pringle               Sapphire TC               8.35   1      
 46 Deneshia Davis               stampede eli              8.36   1      
 47 Bre'Anna Johnson             Personal Tou              8.37   9      
 48 Tamara Guy                   St. Katharine             8.39   1      
 49 Le'Tyler Louis               West Jefferson            8.41  14 8.403
 50 Joysheinique Young           McComb                    8.41   8 8.405
 51 Jordan Lee                   Lafayette                 8.45   6      
 52 Corrine Austin               Terrebonne                8.47  12      
 53 khacia mitchell              stampede eli              8.48  15 8.472
 54 Trinity Franklin             Sprint Athle              8.48  14 8.474
 55 Kezeagia Johnson Harris      Texas Greyhounds          8.50   5      
 56 Jayla Henderson              Track San Antonio         8.51  11 8.502
 57 Lauren Bradfield             Allen                     8.51  10 8.507
 58 Kalai Simmons                Miami speed divas         8.53   9 8.523
 59 Melanie Monet                Track San Antonio         8.53   2 8.524
 60 Brianna Flake                My Brother's Keeper       8.59   4 8.584
 61 Nelia Semion                 Hallandale T              8.59   4 8.587
 62 Nia Grant                    Sapphire TC               8.59  15 8.589
 63 Hailey Alcorn                Thibodaux                 8.60   6      
 64 Shakira Whitaker             West Feliciana            8.62  16      
 65 Micah Jones                  Fast lane  three          8.64   7      
 66 Precious Barlow              New Iberia                8.66  10      
 67 Destiny Rucker               Broadmoor                 8.67  13      
 68 Chalah Rock                  St. Thomas Aquinas        8.68  12 8.676
 69 Keshunna Reese               Jacobs Acade              8.68   5 8.679
 70 Deshaun Houston              West Jefferson            8.69  16      
 71 Tommisha Jackson             Track San An              8.70  16      
 72 Treani Lambert               Northside                 8.73   9      
 73 Leosha Dunn                  Cox, Helen                8.74  10      
 74 Arianna Winfrey              Track San An              8.75   6      
 75 Kendall Landry               Broadmoor                 8.77   2      
 76 Tyrell Garrett               Cohen College Prep        8.78  10      
 77 Brilee Broussard             St. Thomas Aquinas        8.79  14 8.783
 78 Maddison McClintock          Total Packag              8.79  13 8.785
 79 Caitlyn Simmons              Carver, G.W.              8.81  16      
 80 Brandy Montgomery            Landry/Walker             8.82  14      
 81 Chante Simmons               Total Packag              8.86   4      
 82 Derneisha Johnson            Brusly                    8.88   3      
 83 Jai Thomas                   Track San An              8.90   7      
 84 Jameka Lucas                 Bogalusa                  8.97   6      
 85 Khalia Williams              Crossett                  9.01   7      
 86 Grace Campbell Pohl          Temple Greyhounds         9.03   5      
 87 Ah'Taryn Mack                track san an              9.04   9 9.033
 88 Amber Lee                    Carver-Montgomery         9.04   3 9.039
 89 Jayla Williams               track san an              9.04   1 9.040
 90 Alexis Brady                 Capitol                   9.07  11      
 91 Reagan Deterville            Newman, Isidore           9.09  14 9.085
 91 Dashe Hall                   Track San An              9.09   9 9.085
 93 Ashley Ward                  St. Joseph's              9.10  14 9.099
 94 Da'Shyne Kelly               Carver, G.W.              9.10  15 9.100
 95 Jazzmine Hall                Track San An              9.13   5      
 96 Diovionne Dunn               Track San An              9.19   6      
 97 Treasure Jones               Long Beach                9.22  11      
 98 Brianna Guillory             St. Louis                 9.23   8      
 99 Tanyia Hill                  Carver-Montgomery         9.26  15 9.253
100 Railyana Davis               Lake Area New Tech        9.26  15 9.255
101 Riley Hargroder              St. Louis                 9.47   6      
102 Alana Carter                 Cabrini                   9.57  12      
103 Anisa Adams                  Track San An             10.23  12      
 -- A'Riel Davis                 Cox, Helen                  FS   3      
 -- Sydney LaFleur               St. Joseph's                FS   7      
 -- tia jones                    full throttle              DNS   8      
 -- Thurneisha Keys              Track Houston              DNS   8      
 -- Kerrion Lodge                East Iberville             DNS  13      
 -- Toreyione Route              Mentorship Academy         DNS   3      
 -- Renesha McCray               McComb                     DNS  12      
 -- Alaysha Dauphine             New Iberia                 DNS   2      
 -- Myia Hutcherson              Scotlandville              DNS  10      
 -- Jadah Barnett                Kipp Booker                DNS  14      
 -- Jasmine Burns                Canton                     DNS   1      
 -- Ashley Conerly               Kipp Booker                DNS   3      
 -- Kiana Foster                 Loranger                   DNS  16      
 -- Akia Stepter                 Lake Area New Tech         DNS  13      
 -- Nakhaia Tanner               Some1 Must E               DNS   5      
 -- Keionne Octave               St. James                  DNS  12      
 -- Neijah Thomas                Some1 Must E               DNS   8      
 -- Kaya Rogers                  Landry/Walker              DNS   2      
 -- Alani Martin                 Curtis, John               DNS   2      
 -- Ashley Higgs                 E.O.T.O. Elite             DNS   7      
 -- Marquasha Myers              E.O.T.O. Elite             DNS   3      
 -- India Harris                 Scotlandville              DNS  10      
 -- London Deshotel              Runnels                    DNS  13      
 -- Elizabeth Robertson          Personal Tou               DNS  11      

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
             2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018              
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 11  Girls 60 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  7.31  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS         
        MEET: M  7.51  1/7/2017    Kaylor Harris, Elite of Mes           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Claudasha Watson             Northside                 7.71q 14      
  2 Kennedi Sanders              Madison Central           7.73q 10      
  3 Sherri-ann Norton            Overtake                  7.77q  9      
  4 Alia Armstrong               St. Katharine             7.84q 16      
  5 Darnee Williams              Jacobs Sport              7.87q  3      
  6 Jacious Sears                Fast Lane Tr              7.88q  7      
  7 Teressia Grant-Corsey        Jacobs Sport              7.89q  4      
  8 Kennedy London               West Feliciana            7.94q  5      
  9 De'aria Smith                Miami Killian             7.97   6      
 10 Zakharia Frett               Cougar express            8.00   9 7.997
 11 Maureen Lee                  Lafayette                 8.00   2 8.000
 12 Mikayla Mclaughlin           Golden Trian              8.01   5 8.002
 13 Latash Smith                 Fast Lane Tr              8.01  13 8.003
 14 Germanie Bozeman             Next Level T              8.01  10 8.009
 15 Angel Johnson                stampede track club       8.02  15      
 16 Sonora Thompson              Golden Trian              8.05   8      
 17 Nia Lecky                    Hallandale Thunder        8.10   2 8.091
 18 Tamya Frazier                Fast lane two             8.10   5 8.099
 19 Jasmine Wilson               Mentorship Academy        8.11   1 8.107
 20 Mone't Bowen                 Next Level T              8.11   8 8.109
 21 Mackenzie Jenkins            Brusly                    8.13  11      
 22 Aunesti McNeely              Jacobs Acade              8.15  12 8.141
 23 Nia Guine-Herndon            Next Level T              8.15  16 8.144
 24 Kayla Clifton                Zachary                   8.18   4 8.177
 24 Jala Richard                 Destrehan                 8.18  16 8.177
 26 Alyssa Santamaria            Curtis, John              8.18   8 8.178
 27 Kerra Williams               Hallandale Thunder        8.20  15      
 28 Dynah James                  Hallandale T              8.21   4      
 29 M’kynzi Sanders              Miami Killian             8.22  13 8.216
 30 Darnisha Mcquire             Cougar express            8.22  11 8.217
 30 Rhea Miles                   Texas Greyhounds          8.22   7 8.217
 32 Taylor Walls                 Terrebonne                8.23  11      
 33 Dymond West                  Miami speed divas         8.24  12      
 34 Jasmine Polk                 Allen                     8.25   9      
 35 Kierston Reed                Fast lane two             8.26   6 8.252
 36 John'nae Louis               St. James                 8.26   7 8.256
 37 Malaysia Sinegal             Karr, Edna                8.27   2      
 38 Destini Pickens              Long Beach                8.28  15      
 39 Sauda Shannon                Track San An              8.29   1      
 40 Delje Keller                 Karr, Edna                8.30  13 8.292
 41 Latyana Berry                Sulphur                   8.30   3 8.297
 42 Auz'Jay Jones                Next Level T              8.31   4      
 43 Dalicia Bent                 Overtake                  8.33  11 8.322
 44 Jaylah Gaston                Crossett                  8.33   4 8.326
 45 Jordan Pringle               Sapphire TC               8.35   1      
 46 Deneshia Davis               stampede eli              8.36   1      
 47 Bre'Anna Johnson             Personal Tou              8.37   9      
 48 Tamara Guy                   St. Katharine             8.39   1      
 49 Le'Tyler Louis               West Jefferson            8.41  14 8.403
 50 Joysheinique Young           McComb                    8.41   8 8.405
 51 Jordan Lee                   Lafayette                 8.45   6      
 52 Corrine Austin               Terrebonne                8.47  12      
 53 khacia mitchell              stampede eli              8.48  15 8.472
 54 Trinity Franklin             Sprint Athle              8.48  14 8.474
 55 Kezeagia Johnson Harris      Texas Greyhounds          8.50   5      
 56 Jayla Henderson              Track San Antonio         8.51  11 8.502
 57 Lauren Bradfield             Allen                     8.51  10 8.507
 58 Kalai Simmons                Miami speed divas         8.53   9 8.523
 59 Melanie Monet                Track San Antonio         8.53   2 8.524
 60 Brianna Flake                My Brother's Keeper       8.59   4 8.584
 61 Nelia Semion                 Hallandale T              8.59   4 8.587
 62 Nia Grant                    Sapphire TC               8.59  15 8.589
 63 Hailey Alcorn                Thibodaux                 8.60   6      
 64 Shakira Whitaker             West Feliciana            8.62  16      
 65 Micah Jones                  Fast lane  three          8.64   7      
 66 Precious Barlow              New Iberia                8.66  10      
 67 Destiny Rucker               Broadmoor                 8.67  13      
 68 Chalah Rock                  St. Thomas Aquinas        8.68  12 8.676
 69 Keshunna Reese               Jacobs Acade              8.68   5 8.679
 70 Deshaun Houston              West Jefferson            8.69  16      
 71 Tommisha Jackson             Track San An              8.70  16      
 72 Treani Lambert               Northside                 8.73   9      
 73 Leosha Dunn                  Cox, Helen                8.74  10      
 74 Arianna Winfrey              Track San An              8.75   6      
 75 Kendall Landry               Broadmoor                 8.77   2      
 76 Tyrell Garrett               Cohen College Prep        8.78  10      
 77 Brilee Broussard             St. Thomas Aquinas        8.79  14 8.783
 78 Maddison McClintock          Total Packag              8.79  13 8.785
 79 Caitlyn Simmons              Carver, G.W.              8.81  16      
 80 Brandy Montgomery            Landry/Walker             8.82  14      
 81 Chante Simmons               Total Packag              8.86   4      
 82 Derneisha Johnson            Brusly                    8.88   3      
 83 Jai Thomas                   Track San An              8.90   7      
 84 Jameka Lucas                 Bogalusa                  8.97   6      
 85 Khalia Williams              Crossett                  9.01   7      
 86 Grace Campbell Pohl          Temple Greyhounds         9.03   5      
 87 Ah'Taryn Mack                track san an              9.04   9 9.033
 88 Amber Lee                    Carver-Montgomery         9.04   3 9.039
 89 Jayla Williams               track san an              9.04   1 9.040
 90 Alexis Brady                 Capitol                   9.07  11      
 91 Reagan Deterville            Newman, Isidore           9.09  14 9.085
 91 Dashe Hall                   Track San An              9.09   9 9.085
 93 Ashley Ward                  St. Joseph's              9.10  14 9.099
 94 Da'Shyne Kelly               Carver, G.W.              9.10  15 9.100
 95 Jazzmine Hall                Track San An              9.13   5      
 96 Diovionne Dunn               Track San An              9.19   6      
 97 Treasure Jones               Long Beach                9.22  11      
 98 Brianna Guillory             St. Louis                 9.23   8      
 99 Tanyia Hill                  Carver-Montgomery         9.26  15 9.253
100 Railyana Davis               Lake Area New Tech        9.26  15 9.255
101 Riley Hargroder              St. Louis                 9.47   6      
102 Alana Carter                 Cabrini                   9.57  12      
103 Anisa Adams                  Track San An             10.23  12      
 -- A'Riel Davis                 Cox, Helen                  FS   3      
 -- Sydney LaFleur               St. Joseph's                FS   7      
 -- tia jones                    full throttle              DNS   8      
 -- Thurneisha Keys              Track Houston              DNS   8      
 -- Kerrion Lodge                East Iberville             DNS  13      
 -- Toreyione Route              Mentorship Academy         DNS   3      
 -- Renesha McCray               McComb                     DNS  12      
 -- Alaysha Dauphine             New Iberia                 DNS   2      
 -- Myia Hutcherson              Scotlandville              DNS  10      
 -- Jadah Barnett                Kipp Booker                DNS  14      
 -- Jasmine Burns                Canton                     DNS   1      
 -- Ashley Conerly               Kipp Booker                DNS   3      
 -- Kiana Foster                 Loranger                   DNS  16      
 -- Akia Stepter                 Lake Area New Tech         DNS  13      
 -- Nakhaia Tanner               Some1 Must E               DNS   5      
 -- Keionne Octave               St. James                  DNS  12      
 -- Neijah Thomas                Some1 Must E               DNS   8      
 -- Kaya Rogers                  Landry/Walker              DNS   2      
 -- Alani Martin                 Curtis, John               DNS   2      
 -- Ashley Higgs                 E.O.T.O. Elite             DNS   7      
 -- Marquasha Myers              E.O.T.O. Elite             DNS   3      
 -- India Harris                 Scotlandville              DNS  10      
 -- London Deshotel              Runnels                    DNS  13      
 -- Elizabeth Robertson          Personal Tou               DNS  11