2018 LSU HS Classic
Jan 6, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
             2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018              
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  6.81  2/22/2014   Chris Lewis, Lakeside                 
        MEET: M  6.86  2016        Kemondrick Walter, Ruston             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Edward Sumler                Max Velocity              7.03q  5      
  2 Kam Jackson                  West Feliciana            7.04q  9      
  3 Christian Bell               Donaldsonville            7.06q  1      
  4 Terroll Jolla                St. Augustine             7.10q 12      
  5 Kylie Clifton                Baker                     7.14q  5 7.131
  5 Rodney Johnson               Karr, Edna                7.14q  2 7.131
  7 Drequan Crawford             track san an              7.14q  7 7.136
  8 Rae'kwon Starks              Cox, Helen                7.14q  7 7.140
  9 Jamal Morris                 Landry/Walker             7.15  10 7.143
 10 Donovan Rolland              St. Augustine             7.15   3 7.144
 11 Chandler Whitfield           Zachary                   7.19   5      
 12 Sethan Hollier               Catholic, Ba              7.20  10      
 13 Joseph Taylor                West Jefferson            7.21   3 7.201
 14 Michael Thompson             Crossett                  7.21   6 7.204
 15 Nazzio John                  track san an              7.21   5 7.205
 16 Joseph Laster                Sprint Athle              7.23  11      
 17 Myles Marshall               full throttle             7.24  13      
 18 Jakobe Jackson               Jacobs Acade              7.26   8      
 19 Xavier Johnson               Texas Greyhounds          7.28   3      
 20 Robert Griffin               Jacobs Sport              7.30   2      
 21 Deontre Ford                 Karr, Edna                7.32   6 7.311
 22 Deanthony Coleman            Carver-Montgomery         7.32   9 7.315
 22 Kaylon Horton                Jacobs Acade              7.32  12 7.315
 24 Steven Morrison              Baker                     7.38  10      
 25 Brandon Adams                Track San An              7.41   6 7.402
 26 Rytravious Ollie             Canton                    7.41   4 7.404
 27 Austin Howell                Gulf Coast E              7.41   6 7.408
 28 Jordan Clark                 University Lab            7.46  12      
 29 Darrell Johnson              Natchez                   7.50   9      
 30 J'Kalo Bass                  St. Louis                 7.52  10 7.514
 31 Blake Gilmore                Sprint Athle              7.52   2 7.519
 32 Kywone Daniels               Carver, G.W.              7.53   4 7.526
 33 Mark Emilien                 West Jefferson            7.53  13 7.529
 34 Dwight Roberts               Texas Greyhounds          7.54   4      
 35 Eddie McZeal                 New Iberia                7.56   2 7.556
 36 Blake Fontenot               St. Louis                 7.56  12 7.559
 37 LaSteven Brown               Gulf Coast E              7.57   9      
 38 Elvin Joseph                 Higgins, L.W.             7.59  12      
 39 Jacob Hines                  Total Packag              7.60  11 7.591
 40 Jamaric Hill                 Golden Trian              7.60  13 7.599
 41 Daidren Thomas McCreany      Temple Greyhounds         7.62   1 7.611
 42 Xzavyer Carter               Zachary                   7.62   6 7.615
 43 Ramus Wright                 Hallandale T              7.64   1      
 44 Markenzie Taylor             Tioga                     7.65   2 7.645
 45 Amari Caldwell               Jacobs Sport              7.65   7 7.646
 46 Jacob Smith                  Tioga                     7.65   5 7.649
 47 Diamant'e Elliot             Higgins, L.W.             7.66  11      
 48 Dezarion Singleton           Wilkinson County          7.67   3 7.661
 49 Conner LeBlanc               Catholic, Ba              7.67   3 7.662
 50 Eric Johnson                 Lake Area New Tech        7.69  11 7.683
 51 Isaac Castillo               Hallandale Thunder        7.69   1 7.689
 52 Carlos Williams              Crossett                  7.71  10 7.707
 52 Terrell Coleman              Wilkinson County          7.71   5 7.707
 54 Kelin Burle                  Cox, Helen                7.72   4      
 55 Chris Villarreal             Track San An              7.74   8      
 56 Avery Reese                  Cobb Track                7.75   8 7.746
 57 Neilson Flores               Lake Area New Tech        7.75   6 7.747
 58 Keyvarria Gregory            Carver-Montgomery         7.76   7      
 59 Queydarius Fisher            Port Gibson               7.77  13      
 60 Ra'Darius Turner             Port Gibson               7.78   9      
 61 Malik Lamotte                Broadmoor                 7.79   1      
 62 Chadane Sutherland           Total Packag              7.80   4      
 63 Syrie Lewis                  Hahnville                 7.81  12      
 64 Maleek Mitchell              Broadmoor                 7.82  11      
 65 Joshua Wilson                Track San An              7.83  11 7.830
 65 Justice Matthews             Carver, G.W.              7.83   9 7.830
 67 Adrian Sharper, Jr           Jehovah-Jire              7.84   5      
 68 Chy Rivers                   Parkview Baptist          7.85  10      
 69 Melvin Monet Jr              Track San Antonio         7.87   2      
 70 Anthony Davis                East Iberville            7.93   9      
 71 Joseph Newman                East Iberville            8.00  12 7.994
 72 Derek Manzo                  Personal Tou              8.00   8 7.997
 73 Charles Ware                 Track San An              8.01   8 8.002
 74 William Jackson              Port Gibson               8.01  13 8.010
 75 Cory Mobley Jr               Track San An              8.10   7      
 76 Rodney Carter                Jehovah-Jire              8.13   4      
 77 Quantaves Gaskins            Sprint Athle              8.15   1      
 78 Elijah Potts                 Personal Tou              8.16   7      
 79 Kharel Coney                 McComb                    8.18  13      
 80 Tyler Luster                 St. Thomas Aquinas        8.29   9      
 81 Peter Anderson               Hallandale Thunder       13.32   8      
 -- Ja'quveon Anderson           McComb                      FS  11      
 -- Kenneth Harris               Track San An               DNS   3      
 -- Deron Penrose                Track San An               DNS  10      
 -- Kobe Rousseve                Kipp Booker                DNS  12      
 -- Alden Dawson                 Kipp Booker                DNS   3      
 -- Brain Sandolph               Hahnville                  DNS   8      
 -- Dennis Andrews               Long Beach                 DNS  13      
 -- Nicholas Williams            Scotlandville              DNS   5      
 -- Cameron Crowe                Golden Trian               DNS  11      
 -- Jacquez Morgan               Curtis, John               DNS   4      
 -- Joshua Modeste               E.O.T.O. Elite             DNS   6      
 -- Wood Pierre                  E.O.T.O. Elite             DNS   7      
 -- Christopher Daiger           Scotlandville              DNS   4      
 -- James Poche                  Newman, Isidore            DNS   1      
 -- Kwan Allen                   Terrebonne                 DNS   2      
 -- Chad Alexander               Landry/Walker              DNS   8      
 -- AJ Warren                    Loranger                   DNS   7      
 -- Dlijah Robinson              Long Beach                 DNS  13      
 -- E J Wood                     Natchez                    DNS  10      
 -- Will Wilson                  Loranger                   DNS   6      

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
             2018 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2018              
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  6.81  2/22/2014   Chris Lewis, Lakeside                 
        MEET: M  6.86  2016        Kemondrick Walter, Ruston             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Edward Sumler                Max Velocity              7.03q  5      
  2 Kam Jackson                  West Feliciana            7.04q  9      
  3 Christian Bell               Donaldsonville            7.06q  1      
  4 Terroll Jolla                St. Augustine             7.10q 12      
  5 Kylie Clifton                Baker                     7.14q  5 7.131
  5 Rodney Johnson               Karr, Edna                7.14q  2 7.131
  7 Drequan Crawford             track san an              7.14q  7 7.136
  8 Rae'kwon Starks              Cox, Helen                7.14q  7 7.140
  9 Jamal Morris                 Landry/Walker             7.15  10 7.143
 10 Donovan Rolland              St. Augustine             7.15   3 7.144
 11 Chandler Whitfield           Zachary                   7.19   5      
 12 Sethan Hollier               Catholic, Ba              7.20  10      
 13 Joseph Taylor                West Jefferson            7.21   3 7.201
 14 Michael Thompson             Crossett                  7.21   6 7.204
 15 Nazzio John                  track san an              7.21   5 7.205
 16 Joseph Laster                Sprint Athle              7.23  11      
 17 Myles Marshall               full throttle             7.24  13      
 18 Jakobe Jackson               Jacobs Acade              7.26   8      
 19 Xavier Johnson               Texas Greyhounds          7.28   3      
 20 Robert Griffin               Jacobs Sport              7.30   2      
 21 Deontre Ford                 Karr, Edna                7.32   6 7.311
 22 Deanthony Coleman            Carver-Montgomery         7.32   9 7.315
 22 Kaylon Horton                Jacobs Acade              7.32  12 7.315
 24 Steven Morrison              Baker                     7.38  10      
 25 Brandon Adams                Track San An              7.41   6 7.402
 26 Rytravious Ollie             Canton                    7.41   4 7.404
 27 Austin Howell                Gulf Coast E              7.41   6 7.408
 28 Jordan Clark                 University Lab            7.46  12      
 29 Darrell Johnson              Natchez                   7.50   9      
 30 J'Kalo Bass                  St. Louis                 7.52  10 7.514
 31 Blake Gilmore                Sprint Athle              7.52   2 7.519
 32 Kywone Daniels               Carver, G.W.              7.53   4 7.526
 33 Mark Emilien                 West Jefferson            7.53  13 7.529
 34 Dwight Roberts               Texas Greyhounds          7.54   4      
 35 Eddie McZeal                 New Iberia                7.56   2 7.556
 36 Blake Fontenot               St. Louis                 7.56  12 7.559
 37 LaSteven Brown               Gulf Coast E              7.57   9      
 38 Elvin Joseph                 Higgins, L.W.             7.59  12      
 39 Jacob Hines                  Total Packag              7.60  11 7.591
 40 Jamaric Hill                 Golden Trian              7.60  13 7.599
 41 Daidren Thomas McCreany      Temple Greyhounds         7.62   1 7.611
 42 Xzavyer Carter               Zachary                   7.62   6 7.615
 43 Ramus Wright                 Hallandale T              7.64   1      
 44 Markenzie Taylor             Tioga                     7.65   2 7.645
 45 Amari Caldwell               Jacobs Sport              7.65   7 7.646
 46 Jacob Smith                  Tioga                     7.65   5 7.649
 47 Diamant'e Elliot             Higgins, L.W.             7.66  11      
 48 Dezarion Singleton           Wilkinson County          7.67   3 7.661
 49 Conner LeBlanc               Catholic, Ba              7.67   3 7.662
 50 Eric Johnson                 Lake Area New Tech        7.69  11 7.683
 51 Isaac Castillo               Hallandale Thunder        7.69   1 7.689
 52 Carlos Williams              Crossett                  7.71  10 7.707
 52 Terrell Coleman              Wilkinson County          7.71   5 7.707
 54 Kelin Burle                  Cox, Helen                7.72   4      
 55 Chris Villarreal             Track San An              7.74   8      
 56 Avery Reese                  Cobb Track                7.75   8 7.746
 57 Neilson Flores               Lake Area New Tech        7.75   6 7.747
 58 Keyvarria Gregory            Carver-Montgomery         7.76   7      
 59 Queydarius Fisher            Port Gibson               7.77  13      
 60 Ra'Darius Turner             Port Gibson               7.78   9      
 61 Malik Lamotte                Broadmoor                 7.79   1      
 62 Chadane Sutherland           Total Packag              7.80   4      
 63 Syrie Lewis                  Hahnville                 7.81  12      
 64 Maleek Mitchell              Broadmoor                 7.82  11      
 65 Joshua Wilson                Track San An              7.83  11 7.830
 65 Justice Matthews             Carver, G.W.              7.83   9 7.830
 67 Adrian Sharper, Jr           Jehovah-Jire              7.84   5      
 68 Chy Rivers                   Parkview Baptist          7.85  10      
 69 Melvin Monet Jr              Track San Antonio         7.87   2      
 70 Anthony Davis                East Iberville            7.93   9      
 71 Joseph Newman                East Iberville            8.00  12 7.994
 72 Derek Manzo                  Personal Tou              8.00   8 7.997
 73 Charles Ware                 Track San An              8.01   8 8.002
 74 William Jackson              Port Gibson               8.01  13 8.010
 75 Cory Mobley Jr               Track San An              8.10   7      
 76 Rodney Carter                Jehovah-Jire              8.13   4      
 77 Quantaves Gaskins            Sprint Athle              8.15   1      
 78 Elijah Potts                 Personal Tou              8.16   7      
 79 Kharel Coney                 McComb                    8.18  13      
 80 Tyler Luster                 St. Thomas Aquinas        8.29   9      
 81 Peter Anderson               Hallandale Thunder       13.32   8      
 -- Ja'quveon Anderson           McComb                      FS  11      
 -- Kenneth Harris               Track San An               DNS   3      
 -- Deron Penrose                Track San An               DNS  10      
 -- Kobe Rousseve                Kipp Booker                DNS  12      
 -- Alden Dawson                 Kipp Booker                DNS   3      
 -- Brain Sandolph               Hahnville                  DNS   8      
 -- Dennis Andrews               Long Beach                 DNS  13      
 -- Nicholas Williams            Scotlandville              DNS   5      
 -- Cameron Crowe                Golden Trian               DNS  11      
 -- Jacquez Morgan               Curtis, John               DNS   4      
 -- Joshua Modeste               E.O.T.O. Elite             DNS   6      
 -- Wood Pierre                  E.O.T.O. Elite             DNS   7      
 -- Christopher Daiger           Scotlandville              DNS   4      
 -- James Poche                  Newman, Isidore            DNS   1      
 -- Kwan Allen                   Terrebonne                 DNS   2      
 -- Chad Alexander               Landry/Walker              DNS   8      
 -- AJ Warren                    Loranger                   DNS   7      
 -- Dlijah Robinson              Long Beach                 DNS  13      
 -- E J Wood                     Natchez                    DNS  10      
 -- Will Wilson                  Loranger                   DNS   6