2018 LSU Invitational
Apr 28, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                  2018 LSU Invitational - 4/28/2018                   
                         Bernie Moore Stadium                         
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================      
 Final                                                                
     Stadium: s 3:35.91  4/20/2018   Sydney Maree, Villinova          
         LSU: L 3:38.41  1995        Passmore Furusa, LSU             
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Josh Kerr, New Mexico            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1 Taylor Clayton            JR Texas A&M              3:55.05       
       47.504 (47.504)     1:53.498 (1:05.994)     2:56.830 (1:03.332)
     3:55.041 (58.211)                                                
  2 Blake Contreras           JR Houston                3:55.45       
       47.476 (47.476)     1:53.205 (1:05.729)     2:56.647 (1:03.442)
     3:55.448 (58.801)                                                
  3 Bryan Stamey              SR LSU                    3:56.27       
       47.395 (47.395)     1:53.305 (1:05.910)     2:56.723 (1:03.418)
     3:56.263 (59.540)                                                
  4 Eric Coston               FR LSU                    3:56.69       
       47.635 (47.635)     1:53.915 (1:06.280)     2:57.452 (1:03.537)
     3:56.688 (59.237)                                                
  5 Jacob Perry               JR Texas A&M              3:58.56       
       48.302 (48.302)     1:54.216 (1:05.914)     2:57.602 (1:03.386)
   3:58.560 (1:00.958)                                                
  6 Johnathon Blaine          SO Texas A&M              3:59.19       
       47.929 (47.929)     1:54.094 (1:06.165)     2:57.368 (1:03.274)
   3:59.182 (1:01.814)                                                
  7 Devin Fahey               FR Houston                3:59.36       
       48.028 (48.028)     1:53.567 (1:05.539)     2:57.455 (1:03.888)
   3:59.353 (1:01.898)                                                
  8 Ian Cazares               SR Texas A&M              4:00.63       
       47.083 (47.083)     1:53.286 (1:06.203)     2:57.715 (1:04.429)
   4:00.623 (1:02.909)                                                
  9 Aaron Hurd                JR Houston                4:02.51       
       47.631 (47.631)     1:53.820 (1:06.189)     2:58.943 (1:05.123)
   4:02.510 (1:03.567)                                                
 10 Matt Parmley              SR Houston                4:05.37       
       47.725 (47.725)     1:53.738 (1:06.013)     2:57.159 (1:03.421)
   4:05.363 (1:08.204)                                                
 11 Cooper Godfrey            FR Houston                4:15.62       
       48.808 (48.808)     1:56.528 (1:07.720)     3:06.380 (1:09.852)
   4:15.613 (1:09.233)                                                
 12 Justin Barrett            SR Houston                4:27.12       
       49.028 (49.028)     1:59.132 (1:10.104)     3:15.492 (1:16.360)
   4:27.118 (1:11.626)                                                
 -- Isaac Pearce              SO Houston                    DNS       

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                  2018 LSU Invitational - 4/28/2018                   
                         Bernie Moore Stadium                         
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================      
 Final                                                                
     Stadium: s 3:35.91  4/20/2018   Sydney Maree, Villinova          
         LSU: L 3:38.41  1995        Passmore Furusa, LSU             
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Josh Kerr, New Mexico            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1 Taylor Clayton            JR Texas A&M              3:55.05       
       47.504 (47.504)     1:53.498 (1:05.994)     2:56.830 (1:03.332)
     3:55.041 (58.211)                                                
  2 Blake Contreras           JR Houston                3:55.45       
       47.476 (47.476)     1:53.205 (1:05.729)     2:56.647 (1:03.442)
     3:55.448 (58.801)                                                
  3 Bryan Stamey              SR LSU                    3:56.27       
       47.395 (47.395)     1:53.305 (1:05.910)     2:56.723 (1:03.418)
     3:56.263 (59.540)                                                
  4 Eric Coston               FR LSU                    3:56.69       
       47.635 (47.635)     1:53.915 (1:06.280)     2:57.452 (1:03.537)
     3:56.688 (59.237)                                                
  5 Jacob Perry               JR Texas A&M              3:58.56       
       48.302 (48.302)     1:54.216 (1:05.914)     2:57.602 (1:03.386)
   3:58.560 (1:00.958)                                                
  6 Johnathon Blaine          SO Texas A&M              3:59.19       
       47.929 (47.929)     1:54.094 (1:06.165)     2:57.368 (1:03.274)
   3:59.182 (1:01.814)                                                
  7 Devin Fahey               FR Houston                3:59.36       
       48.028 (48.028)     1:53.567 (1:05.539)     2:57.455 (1:03.888)
   3:59.353 (1:01.898)                                                
  8 Ian Cazares               SR Texas A&M              4:00.63       
       47.083 (47.083)     1:53.286 (1:06.203)     2:57.715 (1:04.429)
   4:00.623 (1:02.909)                                                
  9 Aaron Hurd                JR Houston                4:02.51       
       47.631 (47.631)     1:53.820 (1:06.189)     2:58.943 (1:05.123)
   4:02.510 (1:03.567)                                                
 10 Matt Parmley              SR Houston                4:05.37       
       47.725 (47.725)     1:53.738 (1:06.013)     2:57.159 (1:03.421)
   4:05.363 (1:08.204)                                                
 11 Cooper Godfrey            FR Houston                4:15.62       
       48.808 (48.808)     1:56.528 (1:07.720)     3:06.380 (1:09.852)
   4:15.613 (1:09.233)                                                
 12 Justin Barrett            SR Houston                4:27.12       
       49.028 (49.028)     1:59.132 (1:10.104)     3:15.492 (1:16.360)
   4:27.118 (1:11.626)                                                
 -- Isaac Pearce              SO Houston                    DNS