2018 LSU Purple Tiger
Jan 5, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                    2018 LSU Purple Tiger - 1/5/2018                     
                 Carl Maddox Field House Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
===================================================================      
  Fieldhouse: F  6.59  2005        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC               
  Fieldhouse: F  6.59  2010        RIchard Thompson, Tiger Olympian      
  LSU Record: L  6.51  2008        Richard Thompson, L S U               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Jeryl Brazil                 UL-Lafayette              6.71Q  1      
  2 Charles Jackson, Jr.         US Express E              6.79Q  4      
  3 Cliff Resais                 SE Louisiana              6.80Q  3      
  4 Christopher Lewis            LSU                       6.84Q  5      
  5 Correion Mosby               LSU                       6.88Q  2      
  6 Bralon Robinson              Alcorn State              6.90Q  6      
  7 Damar Forbes                 Tiger Olympians           6.92Q  7 6.911
  8 Jaron Flournoy               LSU                       6.82q  4      
  9 Akanni Hislop                LSU                       6.83   1      
 10 Tyler Smith                  McNeese State             6.87   1      
 11 Kemar Cumberbatch            Alcorn State              6.92   7 6.916
 12 Kimondrick Walter            UL-Lafayette              6.93   5      
 13 Tyler Syrie                  McNeese State             6.96   5      
 14 Philip Redrick               Unattached                6.97   3      
 15 Xavier Mulugata              LSU                       6.98   7      
 16 Abraham Gordwin              Southern                  6.99   4 6.983
 17 Carlos Wilson                Texas State               6.99   3 6.985
 18 Chadwayne Vidal              Southern-NO               7.00   6 6.991
 19 Delano Dunkley               Southern-NO               7.00   2 6.993
 20 Rodney Ruffin                SE Louisiana              7.00   2 6.997
 21 Jaylen Muhammed              Alcorn State              7.05   6      
 22 Blake Comeaux                McNeese State             7.06   4      
 23 Darius Major                 Alcorn State              7.09   1      
 24 Devin Dixon                  Unattached                7.13   3      
 25 Hollins Brandon              Southern                  7.14   7      
 26 Justin Hines                 Alcorn State              7.16   4      
 27 Jeremy Gamble                Alcorn State              7.17   3      
 28 Harold Horton                Alcorn State              7.18   7      
 29 Rushain Edwards              Southern-NO               7.19   4      
 30 Darion Dunn                  McNeese State             7.24   7      
 31 Stephano Flowers             Unattached                7.26   2      
 32 Morgan Nicholas              Southern                  7.30   2      
 33 Braheem Bishop               Alcorn State              7.32   6      
 34 JaDaruis Smith               Alcorn State              7.35   2      
 35 Wallace Smith                Southern                  7.41   5      
 36 Swavon McCray                Unattached                7.45   4      
 37 Justin Boyd                  Alcorn State              7.47   6      
 38 Chambers Tyrese              Southern                  7.52   1      
 -- Morgan Smith                 McNeese State               FS   6      
 -- Jacoby Porter                Unattached                 DNS   5      
 -- Altany Wilson                Grambling                  DNS   7      
 -- Hailey Gist-Holden           Unattached                 DNS   6      
 -- Ki-Jana Curtis               Southern                   DNS   3      
 -- Aaron Worell                 Alcorn State               DNS   5      
 -- Javon Tate                   Grambling                  DNS   1      
 -- T'kevian Rockwell            Grambling                  DNS   5      

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                    2018 LSU Purple Tiger - 1/5/2018                     
                 Carl Maddox Field House Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
===================================================================      
  Fieldhouse: F  6.59  2005        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC               
  Fieldhouse: F  6.59  2010        RIchard Thompson, Tiger Olympian      
  LSU Record: L  6.51  2008        Richard Thompson, L S U               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Jeryl Brazil                 UL-Lafayette              6.71Q  1      
  2 Charles Jackson, Jr.         US Express E              6.79Q  4      
  3 Cliff Resais                 SE Louisiana              6.80Q  3      
  4 Christopher Lewis            LSU                       6.84Q  5      
  5 Correion Mosby               LSU                       6.88Q  2      
  6 Bralon Robinson              Alcorn State              6.90Q  6      
  7 Damar Forbes                 Tiger Olympians           6.92Q  7 6.911
  8 Jaron Flournoy               LSU                       6.82q  4      
  9 Akanni Hislop                LSU                       6.83   1      
 10 Tyler Smith                  McNeese State             6.87   1      
 11 Kemar Cumberbatch            Alcorn State              6.92   7 6.916
 12 Kimondrick Walter            UL-Lafayette              6.93   5      
 13 Tyler Syrie                  McNeese State             6.96   5      
 14 Philip Redrick               Unattached                6.97   3      
 15 Xavier Mulugata              LSU                       6.98   7      
 16 Abraham Gordwin              Southern                  6.99   4 6.983
 17 Carlos Wilson                Texas State               6.99   3 6.985
 18 Chadwayne Vidal              Southern-NO               7.00   6 6.991
 19 Delano Dunkley               Southern-NO               7.00   2 6.993
 20 Rodney Ruffin                SE Louisiana              7.00   2 6.997
 21 Jaylen Muhammed              Alcorn State              7.05   6      
 22 Blake Comeaux                McNeese State             7.06   4      
 23 Darius Major                 Alcorn State              7.09   1      
 24 Devin Dixon                  Unattached                7.13   3      
 25 Hollins Brandon              Southern                  7.14   7      
 26 Justin Hines                 Alcorn State              7.16   4      
 27 Jeremy Gamble                Alcorn State              7.17   3      
 28 Harold Horton                Alcorn State              7.18   7      
 29 Rushain Edwards              Southern-NO               7.19   4      
 30 Darion Dunn                  McNeese State             7.24   7      
 31 Stephano Flowers             Unattached                7.26   2      
 32 Morgan Nicholas              Southern                  7.30   2      
 33 Braheem Bishop               Alcorn State              7.32   6      
 34 JaDaruis Smith               Alcorn State              7.35   2      
 35 Wallace Smith                Southern                  7.41   5      
 36 Swavon McCray                Unattached                7.45   4      
 37 Justin Boyd                  Alcorn State              7.47   6      
 38 Chambers Tyrese              Southern                  7.52   1      
 -- Morgan Smith                 McNeese State               FS   6      
 -- Jacoby Porter                Unattached                 DNS   5      
 -- Altany Wilson                Grambling                  DNS   7      
 -- Hailey Gist-Holden           Unattached                 DNS   6      
 -- Ki-Jana Curtis               Southern                   DNS   3      
 -- Aaron Worell                 Alcorn State               DNS   5      
 -- Javon Tate                   Grambling                  DNS   1      
 -- T'kevian Rockwell            Grambling                  DNS   5