2018 LSU Purple Tiger
Jan 5, 2018

Live Heats

Heat 1
1 Kobe  Daniels
Texas State
50.02
2 Tyrell  Valentine
Texas State
50.36
3 Matthew  Parker
Texas State
51.00
  Cliff  Resais
SE Louisiana
DNS
Heat 2
1 Devin  Dixon
Unattached
51.29
2 Lane  Ross
Alcorn State
51.30
3 James  Stirgus
Alcorn State
52.84
4 Lorenzo  Gordon
Unattached
53.56
 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

                        
Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2018 02:19 PM
                         2018 LSU Twilight - 2/16/2018                         
                    Carl Maddox Field House Baton Rouge, LA                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash (17)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/16/2018 - 5:20 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse:  46.37  1988        Clifton Campbell, Auburn                     
  LSU Record:  45.28  2006        Xavier Carter, L S U                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Albert Martinez                  SE Louisiana                
  4  Zacharey Goodman                 Hinds CC                    
  5  Tyler Terry                      Hinds CC                    
  6  Cruz Magee                       Hinds CC                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Antonio Robbins                  Hinds CC                    
  4  Carlos Greer                     Hinds CC                    
  5  Gerald Coleman                   SE Louisiana                
  6  Quantavious Gordon               Hinds CC                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Chadwayne Vidal                  Southern-NO                 
  4  Deandre Henderson                SE Louisiana                
  5  Devin Dixon                      SE Louisiana                
  6  Martavius James                  SE Louisiana                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Tahrike Jones                    SE Louisiana                
  3  Delano Dunkley                   Southern-NO                 
  4  Malcolm Pitchford                Loyola-New O                
  5  Aaron Albert                     New Orleans                 
  6  Marquel Pittman                  Hinds CC                    

                    
                    
Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2018 02:19 PM
                         2018 LSU Twilight - 2/16/2018                         
                    Carl Maddox Field House Baton Rouge, LA                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash (17)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/16/2018 - 5:20 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse:  46.37  1988        Clifton Campbell, Auburn                     
  LSU Record:  45.28  2006        Xavier Carter, L S U                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Albert Martinez                  SE Louisiana                
  4  Zacharey Goodman                 Hinds CC                    
  5  Tyler Terry                      Hinds CC                    
  6  Cruz Magee                       Hinds CC                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Antonio Robbins                  Hinds CC                    
  4  Carlos Greer                     Hinds CC                    
  5  Gerald Coleman                   SE Louisiana                
  6  Quantavious Gordon               Hinds CC                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Chadwayne Vidal                  Southern-NO                 
  4  Deandre Henderson                SE Louisiana                
  5  Devin Dixon                      SE Louisiana                
  6  Martavius James                  SE Louisiana                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Tahrike Jones                    SE Louisiana                
  3  Delano Dunkley                   Southern-NO                 
  4  Malcolm Pitchford                Loyola-New O                
  5  Aaron Albert                     New Orleans                 
  6  Marquel Pittman                  Hinds CC