2018 LSU Purple Tiger
Jan 5, 2018

Live Heats

Heat 2
1 Jaylen  Allen
Texas State
22.52
2 Carlo  Heath
Southern-NO
22.85
3 Artis  McCoy
Southern
23.40
4 Amari  Calvillo-Tatum
Southern
24.04
Heat 3
1 Justin  Hines
Alcorn State
23.05
2 Morgan  Smith
McNeese Stat
23.21
3 Swavon  McCray
Unattached
24.16
4 Harold  Horton
Alcorn State
25.40
Heat 4
1 Justin  Boyd
Alcorn State
23.83
2 Stephano  Flowers
Unattached
24.25
3 Korey  London
McNeese Stat
24.33
  Hailey  Gist-Holden
Unattached
DNS
Heat 5
1 JaDaruis  Smith
Alcorn State
24.13
  Hollins  Brandon
Southern
DNF
  Shamyron  Morrison
Grambling
DNS
Heat 6
1 Abraham  Gordwin
Southern
22.87
2 Morgan  Nicholas
Southern
24.32
  Javon  Tate
Grambling
DNS
  Jaden  Johnson
Grambling
DNS
 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

                        
Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2018 02:19 PM
                         2018 LSU Twilight - 2/16/2018                         
                    Carl Maddox Field House Baton Rouge, LA                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash (14)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/16/2018 - 5:55 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse:  20.89  1988        Lorenzo Daniel, Miss. St.                    
  LSU Record:  20.30  2006        Xavier Carter, L S U                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Carlton Gray                     New Orleans                 
  4  Marquel Pittman                  Hinds CC                    
  5  Akanni Hislop                    LSU                         
  6  Diamantae Griffin                Hinds CC                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Jarrett Richard                  Loyola-New O                
  4  Austin Belleau                   Loyola-New O                
  5  Xavier Mulugata                  LSU                         
  6  Jebarri Cumberbatch              SE Louisiana                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3                                                               
  4  Jeremy Tillman                   Unattached                  
  5  Antonio Robbins                  Hinds CC                    
  6  Gerald Green                     Unattached                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3                                                               
  4  Jaysen Robinson                  SE Louisiana                
  5  Trey Alford                      Loyola-New O                
  6  Malcolm Pitchford                Loyola-New O                

                    
                    
Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2018 02:19 PM
                         2018 LSU Twilight - 2/16/2018                         
                    Carl Maddox Field House Baton Rouge, LA                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash (14)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/16/2018 - 5:55 PM
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse:  20.89  1988        Lorenzo Daniel, Miss. St.                    
  LSU Record:  20.30  2006        Xavier Carter, L S U                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Carlton Gray                     New Orleans                 
  4  Marquel Pittman                  Hinds CC                    
  5  Akanni Hislop                    LSU                         
  6  Diamantae Griffin                Hinds CC                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Jarrett Richard                  Loyola-New O                
  4  Austin Belleau                   Loyola-New O                
  5  Xavier Mulugata                  LSU                         
  6  Jebarri Cumberbatch              SE Louisiana                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3                                                               
  4  Jeremy Tillman                   Unattached                  
  5  Antonio Robbins                  Hinds CC                    
  6  Gerald Green                     Unattached                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3                                                               
  4  Jaysen Robinson                  SE Louisiana                
  5  Trey Alford                      Loyola-New O                
  6  Malcolm Pitchford                Loyola-New O