B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019
LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA
Event 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 1:42.09 2004 Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury
LA Champ Com: C 1:42.49 2/23/2008 Northside, Northside
B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis
DIV 2 MEET: M 1:43.03 2/18/2017 Brusly, Brusly
A Stevens, T Spates, M Jenkins, T Shaw
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brusly 'A' 1:45.47 2 10
1) Mackenzie Jenkins 2) Ta'la Spates
3) Myla Edwards 4) Megan Williams
25.418 (25.418) 51.753 (26.335) 1:19.610 (27.857)
1:45.469 (25.859)
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 1:48.04 2 8
1) Madelyn Nicaud 2) Breanna Becerra
3) Chalah Rock 4) Abby Bates
25.425 (25.425) 53.594 (28.169) 1:21.203 (27.609)
1:48.032 (26.829)
3 St. Katharine 'A' 1:49.10 2 6
1) Cydni Samuel 2) Ka'Islah Banks
3) Kayli Johnson 4) Sanaa Morris
26.067 (26.067) 55.081 (29.014) 1:22.869 (27.788)
1:49.093 (26.224)
4 Crowley 'A' 1:50.17 2 4
1) Jaelyn Johnson 2) Anijah Williams
3) Kaitlyn George 4) Tamyeia Guillory
27.865 (27.865) 55.294 (27.429) 1:23.149 (27.855)
1:50.162 (27.013)
5 West Feliciana 'A' 1:50.67 2 2
1) Shakira Whitaker 2) Kennedy London
3) Ayanah McCray 4) Destiny Mitchell
28.049 (28.049) 55.443 (27.394) 1:23.962 (28.519)
1:50.663 (26.701)
6 Lusher Charter 'A' 1:52.22 2 1
1) Jasmin Melancon 2) Emma Roberts
3) Maia Stewart 4) Dia'Ahgenai Esprit
27.964 (27.964) 57.149 (29.185) 1:24.497 (27.348)
1:52.220 (27.723)
7 Taylor Patrick Science/Tech. 'A' 1:52.41 1
1) Gabrielle Alphonse 2) Chancie Wright
3) Davion Lemon 4) Amairie Ashford
26.449 (26.449) 57.930 (31.481) 1:25.011 (27.081)
1:52.404 (27.393)
8 Port Allen 'A' 1:52.98 1
1) Allyssa Miller 2) Ashanti Jones
3) Tremeisha Moore 4) Kristian Wicker
28.154 (28.154) 57.534 (29.380) 1:25.153 (27.619)
1:52.976 (27.824)
9 Sacred Heart, New Orleans 'A' 1:54.88 1
1) Caroline Evans 2) McCall Schlosser
3) Renee Christina 4) Cosette Waguespack
29.371 (29.371) 58.198 (28.827) 1:28.039 (29.841)
1:54.875 (26.836)
10 Delhi Charter 'A' 1:58.62 1
1) Aryssa Steele 2) Rikara Clay
3) Amiya Ewell 4) Destiny Hargrove
31.675 (31.675) 1:02.136 (30.461) 1:32.073 (29.937)
1:58.616 (26.544)
11 Episcopal 'A' 2:01.63 1
1) Tanya Mencer 2) Bethany Reid
3) Dorene Chu 4) Mary Katherine Bolton
29.183 (29.183) 59.577 (30.394) 1:31.040 (31.463)
2:01.625 (30.586)
-- Lafayette Christian 'A' DQ 1 broke too soon
1) Sydney Malveaux 2) Madyson Rideau
3) Meredith Pierce 4) Melina Sylvester
26.593 (26.593) 55.908 (29.315) 1:25.249 (29.341)
1:52.714 (27.465)
===================================================================================
Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===================================================================================
1) Sacred Heart, New Orleans 50 1) St. Katharine 50
3) Brusly 41 4) St. Thomas Aquinas 40
5) West Feliciana 28 6) Episcopal 26
7) Westlake 21 8) Lafayette Christian 20
9) Christ Episcopal School 16 9) Lusher Charter 16
11) Crowley 14 12) Jennings 10
12) North Webster High 10 12) Loranger 10
15) Grace Christian 9 16) Kaplan 8
16) De La Salle 8 18) Holy Savior Menard 6
18) Northwest 6 18) McGehee, Louise 6
21) Port Allen 5 21) St. James 5
23) Church Point 4 23) St. Louis 4
23) Cedar Creek 4 26) Hackberry 2
26) Highland Baptist 2 26) Rosepine 2
26) Cohen College Prep 2 26) Runnels 2
26) Grand Lake 2 26) East Iberville 2
33) Ascension Catholic 1 33) Delcambre 1
35) St. Mary 0.50 35) Mentorship Academy 0.50