2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License          2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                    2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                    
                        LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                         
 
Event 2  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================         
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                             
FH Composite: F 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury            
LA Champ Com: C 1:42.49  2/23/2008   Northside, Northside                          
                         B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis                 
  DIV 1 MEET: M 1:42.49  2/23/2008   Northside, Northside                          
                         B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:44.17   2  10            
     1) Cameron Goodman                 2) Raven Nunnery                           
     3) Alani Martin                    4) Laila Jackson                           
       24.660 (24.660)         50.750 (26.090)       1:17.895 (27.145)             
     1:44.162 (26.268)                                                             
  2 Zachary  'A'                                        1:44.89   2   8    1:44.883
     1) Monet McDaniels                 2) Indya Jackson                           
     3) Kayla Clifton                   4) Kelsey White                            
       24.902 (24.902)         52.090 (27.188)       1:18.636 (26.546)             
     1:44.883 (26.248)                                                             
  3 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:44.89   2   6    1:44.885
     1) Peyton Sias                     2) Alexas Bender                           
     3) Jordan Lee                      4) Gabrielle Gary                          
       26.279 (26.279)         52.841 (26.562)       1:18.632 (25.791)             
     1:44.885 (26.254)                                                             
  4 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:45.42   2   4            
     1) Delje Keller                    2) Malaysia Sinegal                        
     3) Alacia Myles                    4) Sierra Session                          
       25.925 (25.925)         53.078 (27.153)       1:19.985 (26.907)             
     1:45.413 (25.429)                                                             
  5 Captain Shreve  'A'                                 1:46.52   1   2            
     1) Phaydra Douglas                 2) Karrington Stewart                      
     3) Makkayla Carter                 4) Kamrin Hooks                            
       26.840 (26.840)         53.557 (26.717)       1:20.880 (27.323)             
     1:46.514 (25.635)                                                             
  6 Hahnville  'A'                                      1:48.34   1   1            
     1) Kevell Byrd                     2) Marigny Clay                            
     3) Yelah Moses                     4) Alexandra Johnson                       
       24.123 (24.123)         54.877 (30.754)       1:21.959 (27.082)             
     1:48.340 (26.381)                                                             
  7 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:48.91   2                
     1) Kiearra Wallace                 2) Whitney Harris                          
     3) Jessica Pitcher                 4) Esther Nwanze                           
       28.658 (28.658)         56.101 (27.443)       1:22.840 (26.739)             
     1:48.901 (26.062)                                                             
  8 Alexandria  'A'                                     1:49.29   1                
     1) Ce'nequal Sewell                2) Erieal Perry                            
     3) Kiara Price                     4) brandi goldman                          
       28.017 (28.017)         55.284 (27.267)       1:22.080 (26.796)             
     1:49.287 (27.208)                                                             
  9 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:51.49   1                
     1) Aaliyah Allen                   2) Da'Shyne Kelly                          
     3) Nyjae Blanton                   4) Lalah Saleem                            
       25.138 (25.138)         56.027 (30.889)       1:22.769 (26.742)             
     1:51.487 (28.719)                                                             
 -- Ruston  'A'                                              FS   2                
     1) Jermyia Walker                  2) Tyra Fields                             
     3) Jada Williams                   4) Erica Davis                             
   2:26.754 (2:26.754)                                                             
 -- Ouachita Parish  'A'                                    DNF   1                
     1) Faith Lee                       2) Khrystyan Reddic                        
     3) Dikeriun Straughter             4) Alivia Buckhalter                       
       26.750 (26.750)                                                             
 -- Byrd, C.E.  'A'                                         DNS   1                
     1) Nicole Flowers                  2) Alissa Lane                             
     3) Mairead Smith                   4) Opefoluwa Desalu                        
===================================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored            
===================================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                64        2) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  55      
    3) Zachary                     38.50     4) Lafayette                  32.50   
    5) Ruston                      21        6) Baton Rouge Magnet         19      
    7) St. Thomas More             16        7) Dutchtown                  16      
    9) Parkview Baptist            15       10) Karr, Edna                 14      
   10) Washington, B.T., Shrevepo  14       12) Mandeville                 12      
   12) Benton                      12       14) Belle Chasse               10      
   14) Terrebonne                  10       14) McDonogh #35               10      
   14) Vandebilt Catholic          10       14) Teurlings Catholic         10      
   19) Captain Shreve               8       19) St. Michael                 8      
   21) Scotlandville                6       21) Mt. Carmel                  6      
   21) Salmen                       6       21) Fontainebleau               6      
   25) West Jefferson               4       25) Carver, G.W.                4      
   27) Barbe                        2       28) Sulphur                     1      
   28) Alexandria                   1       28) Franklin, Ben               1      
   28) Hahnville                    1       28) Ehret, John                 1      

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License          2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                    2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                    
                        LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                         
 
Event 2  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================         
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                             
FH Composite: F 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury            
LA Champ Com: C 1:42.49  2/23/2008   Northside, Northside                          
                         B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis                 
  DIV 1 MEET: M 1:42.49  2/23/2008   Northside, Northside                          
                         B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:44.17   2  10            
     1) Cameron Goodman                 2) Raven Nunnery                           
     3) Alani Martin                    4) Laila Jackson                           
       24.660 (24.660)         50.750 (26.090)       1:17.895 (27.145)             
     1:44.162 (26.268)                                                             
  2 Zachary  'A'                                        1:44.89   2   8    1:44.883
     1) Monet McDaniels                 2) Indya Jackson                           
     3) Kayla Clifton                   4) Kelsey White                            
       24.902 (24.902)         52.090 (27.188)       1:18.636 (26.546)             
     1:44.883 (26.248)                                                             
  3 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:44.89   2   6    1:44.885
     1) Peyton Sias                     2) Alexas Bender                           
     3) Jordan Lee                      4) Gabrielle Gary                          
       26.279 (26.279)         52.841 (26.562)       1:18.632 (25.791)             
     1:44.885 (26.254)                                                             
  4 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:45.42   2   4            
     1) Delje Keller                    2) Malaysia Sinegal                        
     3) Alacia Myles                    4) Sierra Session                          
       25.925 (25.925)         53.078 (27.153)       1:19.985 (26.907)             
     1:45.413 (25.429)                                                             
  5 Captain Shreve  'A'                                 1:46.52   1   2            
     1) Phaydra Douglas                 2) Karrington Stewart                      
     3) Makkayla Carter                 4) Kamrin Hooks                            
       26.840 (26.840)         53.557 (26.717)       1:20.880 (27.323)             
     1:46.514 (25.635)                                                             
  6 Hahnville  'A'                                      1:48.34   1   1            
     1) Kevell Byrd                     2) Marigny Clay                            
     3) Yelah Moses                     4) Alexandra Johnson                       
       24.123 (24.123)         54.877 (30.754)       1:21.959 (27.082)             
     1:48.340 (26.381)                                                             
  7 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:48.91   2                
     1) Kiearra Wallace                 2) Whitney Harris                          
     3) Jessica Pitcher                 4) Esther Nwanze                           
       28.658 (28.658)         56.101 (27.443)       1:22.840 (26.739)             
     1:48.901 (26.062)                                                             
  8 Alexandria  'A'                                     1:49.29   1                
     1) Ce'nequal Sewell                2) Erieal Perry                            
     3) Kiara Price                     4) brandi goldman                          
       28.017 (28.017)         55.284 (27.267)       1:22.080 (26.796)             
     1:49.287 (27.208)                                                             
  9 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:51.49   1                
     1) Aaliyah Allen                   2) Da'Shyne Kelly                          
     3) Nyjae Blanton                   4) Lalah Saleem                            
       25.138 (25.138)         56.027 (30.889)       1:22.769 (26.742)             
     1:51.487 (28.719)                                                             
 -- Ruston  'A'                                              FS   2                
     1) Jermyia Walker                  2) Tyra Fields                             
     3) Jada Williams                   4) Erica Davis                             
   2:26.754 (2:26.754)                                                             
 -- Ouachita Parish  'A'                                    DNF   1                
     1) Faith Lee                       2) Khrystyan Reddic                        
     3) Dikeriun Straughter             4) Alivia Buckhalter                       
       26.750 (26.750)                                                             
 -- Byrd, C.E.  'A'                                         DNS   1                
     1) Nicole Flowers                  2) Alissa Lane                             
     3) Mairead Smith                   4) Opefoluwa Desalu                        
===================================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored            
===================================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                64        2) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  55      
    3) Zachary                     38.50     4) Lafayette                  32.50   
    5) Ruston                      21        6) Baton Rouge Magnet         19      
    7) St. Thomas More             16        7) Dutchtown                  16      
    9) Parkview Baptist            15       10) Karr, Edna                 14      
   10) Washington, B.T., Shrevepo  14       12) Mandeville                 12      
   12) Benton                      12       14) Belle Chasse               10      
   14) Terrebonne                  10       14) McDonogh #35               10      
   14) Vandebilt Catholic          10       14) Teurlings Catholic         10      
   19) Captain Shreve               8       19) St. Michael                 8      
   21) Scotlandville                6       21) Mt. Carmel                  6      
   21) Salmen                       6       21) Fontainebleau               6      
   25) West Jefferson               4       25) Carver, G.W.                4      
   27) Barbe                        2       28) Sulphur                     1      
   28) Alexandria                   1       28) Franklin, Ben               1      
   28) Hahnville                    1       28) Ehret, John                 1