2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                 2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 3  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR   
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone         
LA Champ Com: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR   
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone         
  DIV 2 MEET: M 1:30.42  2003        Southern Lab, Southern Lab              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Berwick  'A'                                        1:33.37   2  10      
     1) Donte Short                     2) Josh Jones                        
     3) Alvin Jones                     4) Keyon Singleton                   
       23.210 (23.210)         46.473 (23.263)       1:09.886 (23.413)       
     1:33.368 (23.482)                                                       
  2 Northwest  'A'                                      1:33.72   2   8      
     1) Makhi Garrick                   2) Jockque Randell                   
     3) Ronel Thomas                    4) Dapriest Hogans                   
       22.465 (22.465)         48.333 (25.868)       1:11.736 (23.403)       
     1:33.719 (21.983)                                                       
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:34.70   2   6      
     1) Raymond Gould                   2) Trevor Babcock                    
     3) Kirk Singletary                 4) Todd McInnis                      
       24.103 (24.103)         47.064 (22.961)       1:11.521 (24.457)       
     1:34.700 (23.179)                                                       
  4 Lafayette Christian  'A'                            1:35.68   2   4      
     1) Calib Watts                     2) Sage Ryan                         
     3) Errol Roger, Jr.                4) Zach Clement                      
       22.896 (22.896)         48.622 (25.726)       1:12.912 (24.290)       
     1:35.673 (22.761)                                                       
  5 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:35.73   2   2      
     1) Frankie Dorsey                  2) Aiden Holland                     
     3) Jacob Fleeman                   4) Marlon Jones                      
       23.306 (23.306)         48.697 (25.391)       1:12.976 (24.279)       
     1:35.729 (22.753)                                                       
  6 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:36.00   1   1      
     1) Bryson Osborne                  2) Kaleb Melson                      
     3) Jared Albert                    4) Miles Stewart                     
       22.959 (22.959)         49.008 (26.049)       1:13.275 (24.267)       
     1:35.997 (22.723)                                                       
  7 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:36.94   1          
     1) tywane ransome                  2) kiren smith                       
     3) latroy lathers                  4) Jacquez Jackson                   
       25.408 (25.408)         50.599 (25.191)       1:15.086 (24.487)       
     1:36.934 (21.848)                                                       
  8 East Feliciana  'A'                                 1:37.23   1          
     1) D Goss                          2) richard davis                     
     3) clarence harrell                4) J Givens                          
       22.860 (22.860)         47.981 (25.121)       1:13.257 (25.276)       
     1:37.226 (23.970)                                                       
  9 Abbeville  'A'                                      1:37.74   2          
     1) Deion Williams                  2) Braeden Williams                  
     3) Kente Charles                   4) Azyalan Boudreaux                 
       25.728 (25.728)         50.978 (25.250)       1:14.550 (23.572)       
     1:37.733 (23.183)                                                       
 10 Delhi Charter  'A'                                  1:39.28   1          
     1) Jeffrey Williams                2) Donovon Wells                     
     3) Demontreal Williams             4) Chester McDaniel                  
       24.757 (24.757)         51.245 (26.488)       1:15.942 (24.697)       
     1:39.280 (23.338)                                                       
 11 Patterson  'A'                                      1:41.62   1          
     1) Avante Robertson                2) Telvae Phillips                   
     3) Chris Acosta                    4) Willie Hayes                      
       24.732 (24.732)         49.205 (24.473)       1:15.347 (26.142)       
     1:41.619 (26.273)                                                       
 12 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                1:43.72   1          
     1) Duke Wirth                      2) Joseph Pleasant                   
     3) Walker Reynolds                 4) Brandon McGowan                   
       25.523 (25.523)         52.460 (26.937)       1:18.389 (25.929)       
     1:43.714 (25.325)                                                       
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   82        2) Northwest                  26
    2) Bogalusa                    26        4) Westlake                   24
    5) St. Martin's                20        6) Berwick                    19
    7) KIPP Booker T. Washington   18        8) Mansfield                  16
    9) Holy Savior Menard          14        9) West Feliciana             14
    9) St. James                   14        9) Sterlington                14
   13) Lusher Charter              13       14) St. Thomas Aquinas         12
   15) Oberlin                     10       15) East Feliciana             10
   15) Crowley                     10       15) Port Allen                 10
   15) Hamilton Christian          10       15) Catholic, New Iberia       10
   21) Maurepas                     8       21) Southern Lab                8
   23) Dunham                       7       24) Cedar Creek                 4
   24) Taylor Patrick Science/Tec   4       24) Grand Lake                  4
   24) Glen Oaks                    4       24) Lafayette Christian         4
   29) Delcambre                    2       29) Episcopal of Acadiana       2
   29) Baker                        2       29) St. Louis                   2
   29) Ville Platte                 2       29) Erath                       2
   35) Rosepine                     1       35) Mentorship Academy          1
   35) Jehovah-Jireh Christian      1       35) Church Academy              1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                 2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 3  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR   
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone         
LA Champ Com: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR   
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone         
  DIV 2 MEET: M 1:30.42  2003        Southern Lab, Southern Lab              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Berwick  'A'                                        1:33.37   2  10      
     1) Donte Short                     2) Josh Jones                        
     3) Alvin Jones                     4) Keyon Singleton                   
       23.210 (23.210)         46.473 (23.263)       1:09.886 (23.413)       
     1:33.368 (23.482)                                                       
  2 Northwest  'A'                                      1:33.72   2   8      
     1) Makhi Garrick                   2) Jockque Randell                   
     3) Ronel Thomas                    4) Dapriest Hogans                   
       22.465 (22.465)         48.333 (25.868)       1:11.736 (23.403)       
     1:33.719 (21.983)                                                       
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:34.70   2   6      
     1) Raymond Gould                   2) Trevor Babcock                    
     3) Kirk Singletary                 4) Todd McInnis                      
       24.103 (24.103)         47.064 (22.961)       1:11.521 (24.457)       
     1:34.700 (23.179)                                                       
  4 Lafayette Christian  'A'                            1:35.68   2   4      
     1) Calib Watts                     2) Sage Ryan                         
     3) Errol Roger, Jr.                4) Zach Clement                      
       22.896 (22.896)         48.622 (25.726)       1:12.912 (24.290)       
     1:35.673 (22.761)                                                       
  5 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:35.73   2   2      
     1) Frankie Dorsey                  2) Aiden Holland                     
     3) Jacob Fleeman                   4) Marlon Jones                      
       23.306 (23.306)         48.697 (25.391)       1:12.976 (24.279)       
     1:35.729 (22.753)                                                       
  6 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:36.00   1   1      
     1) Bryson Osborne                  2) Kaleb Melson                      
     3) Jared Albert                    4) Miles Stewart                     
       22.959 (22.959)         49.008 (26.049)       1:13.275 (24.267)       
     1:35.997 (22.723)                                                       
  7 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:36.94   1          
     1) tywane ransome                  2) kiren smith                       
     3) latroy lathers                  4) Jacquez Jackson                   
       25.408 (25.408)         50.599 (25.191)       1:15.086 (24.487)       
     1:36.934 (21.848)                                                       
  8 East Feliciana  'A'                                 1:37.23   1          
     1) D Goss                          2) richard davis                     
     3) clarence harrell                4) J Givens                          
       22.860 (22.860)         47.981 (25.121)       1:13.257 (25.276)       
     1:37.226 (23.970)                                                       
  9 Abbeville  'A'                                      1:37.74   2          
     1) Deion Williams                  2) Braeden Williams                  
     3) Kente Charles                   4) Azyalan Boudreaux                 
       25.728 (25.728)         50.978 (25.250)       1:14.550 (23.572)       
     1:37.733 (23.183)                                                       
 10 Delhi Charter  'A'                                  1:39.28   1          
     1) Jeffrey Williams                2) Donovon Wells                     
     3) Demontreal Williams             4) Chester McDaniel                  
       24.757 (24.757)         51.245 (26.488)       1:15.942 (24.697)       
     1:39.280 (23.338)                                                       
 11 Patterson  'A'                                      1:41.62   1          
     1) Avante Robertson                2) Telvae Phillips                   
     3) Chris Acosta                    4) Willie Hayes                      
       24.732 (24.732)         49.205 (24.473)       1:15.347 (26.142)       
     1:41.619 (26.273)                                                       
 12 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                1:43.72   1          
     1) Duke Wirth                      2) Joseph Pleasant                   
     3) Walker Reynolds                 4) Brandon McGowan                   
       25.523 (25.523)         52.460 (26.937)       1:18.389 (25.929)       
     1:43.714 (25.325)                                                       
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   82        2) Northwest                  26
    2) Bogalusa                    26        4) Westlake                   24
    5) St. Martin's                20        6) Berwick                    19
    7) KIPP Booker T. Washington   18        8) Mansfield                  16
    9) Holy Savior Menard          14        9) West Feliciana             14
    9) St. James                   14        9) Sterlington                14
   13) Lusher Charter              13       14) St. Thomas Aquinas         12
   15) Oberlin                     10       15) East Feliciana             10
   15) Crowley                     10       15) Port Allen                 10
   15) Hamilton Christian          10       15) Catholic, New Iberia       10
   21) Maurepas                     8       21) Southern Lab                8
   23) Dunham                       7       24) Cedar Creek                 4
   24) Taylor Patrick Science/Tec   4       24) Grand Lake                  4
   24) Glen Oaks                    4       24) Lafayette Christian         4
   29) Delcambre                    2       29) Episcopal of Acadiana       2
   29) Baker                        2       29) St. Louis                   2
   29) Ville Platte                 2       29) Erath                       2
   35) Rosepine                     1       35) Mentorship Academy          1
   35) Jehovah-Jireh Christian      1       35) Church Academy              1