2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                 2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR   
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone         
LA Champ Com: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR   
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone         
  DIV 1 MEET: M 1:29.45  2/23/2013   Karr, Edna, Karr, Edna                  
                         S Beverly, J Hicks, R Holmes, E Davis               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                1:31.14   2  10      
     1) Chaunzavia Lewis                2) Kashie Crockett                   
     3) Deveon Spencer                  4) Kyri Hart                         
       21.758 (21.758)         45.732 (23.974)       1:08.543 (22.811)       
     1:31.132 (22.590)                                                       
  2 Westgate  'A'                                       1:31.48   2   8      
     1) Dia`Mhireyeh Green              2) Blayne Delahoussaye               
     3) Jordan Doucet                   4) Kayshon Boutte                    
       21.482 (21.482)         47.020 (25.538)       1:10.019 (22.999)       
     1:31.477 (21.459)                                                       
  3 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:31.59   1   6      
     1) Nicholas Williams               2) Dejuan Ross                       
     3) Demetrice Johnson               4) Lezzerrick Thomas                 
       21.920 (21.920)         45.647 (23.727)       1:08.980 (23.333)       
     1:31.583 (22.604)                                                       
  4 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:32.00   2   4      
     1) Michael Clements                2) Deontre Ford                      
     3) Tariq Mulmore                   4) Khalfani Simmons                  
       22.724 (22.724)         46.067 (23.343)       1:09.358 (23.291)       
     1:31.993 (22.636)                                                       
  5 Ruston  'A'                                         1:32.02   2   2      
     1) Jereun Wagner                   2) Tyler Woods                       
     3) Tavondrick Clark                4) Vincent Coleman                   
       23.460 (23.460)         45.838 (22.378)       1:09.178 (23.340)       
     1:32.018 (22.841)                                                       
  6 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:32.21   2   1      
     1) Braelen Morgan                  2) Ebenezer Aggrey                   
     3) D.J. Butler                     4) Charlie Groves                    
       22.498 (22.498)         46.360 (23.862)       1:09.584 (23.224)       
     1:32.201 (22.618)                                                       
  7 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:32.61   1          
     1) Lance Williams                  2) Corey Wren                        
     3) Mai'ki Smith                    4) Javon Stoudmire-Davis             
       21.291 (21.291)         45.122 (23.831)       1:09.470 (24.348)       
     1:32.603 (23.134)                                                       
  8 Broadmoor  'A'                                      1:33.71   1          
     1) Demarcus Norman                 2) Tyler Stevens                     
     3) Demarco Nobles                  4) Jordan Thompson                   
       22.777 (22.777)         47.381 (24.604)       1:11.045 (23.664)       
     1:33.702 (22.657)                                                       
  9 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:34.16   1          
     1) Shane Brooks                    2) Nykolas Bates                     
     3) Wendell Newton                  4) Timothy Cola                      
       23.410 (23.410)         47.746 (24.336)       1:11.595 (23.849)       
     1:34.154 (22.559)                                                       
 10 Byrd, C.E.  'A'                                     1:34.43   1          
     1) Avaunte Steward                 2) Donavon Jackson                   
     3) Jaylon Adams                    4) LaDann Thomas                     
       23.622 (23.622)         47.705 (24.083)       1:11.322 (23.617)       
     1:34.424 (23.102)                                                       
 11 Zachary  'A'                                        1:34.71   1          
     1) Tyrin Stewart                   2) Jamal Woodard                     
     3) DeJarian Jones                  4) Kendall Cleveland                 
       25.167 (25.167)         49.033 (23.866)       1:11.923 (22.890)       
     1:34.706 (22.784)                                                       
 12 Landry/Walker  'A'                                  1:35.55   2          
     1) Roberick Mitchell               2) Sebastian Miller                  
     3) Jasper Cook                     4) Johnkeem Mosley                   
       24.187 (24.187)         48.006 (23.819)       1:11.798 (23.792)       
     1:35.545 (23.748)                                                       
=============================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       65        2) Scotlandville              34
    3) Ouachita Parish             28        4) Brother Martin             26
    4) Curtis, John                26        6) Westgate                   20
    6) Ruston                      20        8) Broadmoor                  19
    9) Karr, Edna                  15       10) Fontainebleau              12
   10) Houston, Sam                12       10) North DeSoto               12
   10) Zachary                     12       14) Byrd, C.E.                 11
   15) St. Augustine               10       15) Live Oak                   10
   15) St. Thomas More             10       18) Airline                     9
   19) Lafayette                    8       19) Acadiana                    8
   19) Belle Chasse                 8       22) Carver, G.W.                6
   22) Hammond                      6       22) Alexandria                  6
   25) Hahnville                    5       25) New Iberia                  5
   27) West Jefferson               4       27) Tioga                       4
   27) Parkview Baptist             4       27) Carencro                    4
   27) Pineville                    4       32) Captain Shreve              2
   32) Sulphur                      2       34) West Monroe                 1
   34) Lakeshore                    1       34) Thibodaux                   1
   34) East Jefferson               1       34) Holy Cross                  1
   34) Central Lafourche            1       34) Terrebonne                  1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                 2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR   
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone         
LA Champ Com: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR   
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone         
  DIV 1 MEET: M 1:29.45  2/23/2013   Karr, Edna, Karr, Edna                  
                         S Beverly, J Hicks, R Holmes, E Davis               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                1:31.14   2  10      
     1) Chaunzavia Lewis                2) Kashie Crockett                   
     3) Deveon Spencer                  4) Kyri Hart                         
       21.758 (21.758)         45.732 (23.974)       1:08.543 (22.811)       
     1:31.132 (22.590)                                                       
  2 Westgate  'A'                                       1:31.48   2   8      
     1) Dia`Mhireyeh Green              2) Blayne Delahoussaye               
     3) Jordan Doucet                   4) Kayshon Boutte                    
       21.482 (21.482)         47.020 (25.538)       1:10.019 (22.999)       
     1:31.477 (21.459)                                                       
  3 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:31.59   1   6      
     1) Nicholas Williams               2) Dejuan Ross                       
     3) Demetrice Johnson               4) Lezzerrick Thomas                 
       21.920 (21.920)         45.647 (23.727)       1:08.980 (23.333)       
     1:31.583 (22.604)                                                       
  4 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:32.00   2   4      
     1) Michael Clements                2) Deontre Ford                      
     3) Tariq Mulmore                   4) Khalfani Simmons                  
       22.724 (22.724)         46.067 (23.343)       1:09.358 (23.291)       
     1:31.993 (22.636)                                                       
  5 Ruston  'A'                                         1:32.02   2   2      
     1) Jereun Wagner                   2) Tyler Woods                       
     3) Tavondrick Clark                4) Vincent Coleman                   
       23.460 (23.460)         45.838 (22.378)       1:09.178 (23.340)       
     1:32.018 (22.841)                                                       
  6 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:32.21   2   1      
     1) Braelen Morgan                  2) Ebenezer Aggrey                   
     3) D.J. Butler                     4) Charlie Groves                    
       22.498 (22.498)         46.360 (23.862)       1:09.584 (23.224)       
     1:32.201 (22.618)                                                       
  7 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:32.61   1          
     1) Lance Williams                  2) Corey Wren                        
     3) Mai'ki Smith                    4) Javon Stoudmire-Davis             
       21.291 (21.291)         45.122 (23.831)       1:09.470 (24.348)       
     1:32.603 (23.134)                                                       
  8 Broadmoor  'A'                                      1:33.71   1          
     1) Demarcus Norman                 2) Tyler Stevens                     
     3) Demarco Nobles                  4) Jordan Thompson                   
       22.777 (22.777)         47.381 (24.604)       1:11.045 (23.664)       
     1:33.702 (22.657)                                                       
  9 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:34.16   1          
     1) Shane Brooks                    2) Nykolas Bates                     
     3) Wendell Newton                  4) Timothy Cola                      
       23.410 (23.410)         47.746 (24.336)       1:11.595 (23.849)       
     1:34.154 (22.559)                                                       
 10 Byrd, C.E.  'A'                                     1:34.43   1          
     1) Avaunte Steward                 2) Donavon Jackson                   
     3) Jaylon Adams                    4) LaDann Thomas                     
       23.622 (23.622)         47.705 (24.083)       1:11.322 (23.617)       
     1:34.424 (23.102)                                                       
 11 Zachary  'A'                                        1:34.71   1          
     1) Tyrin Stewart                   2) Jamal Woodard                     
     3) DeJarian Jones                  4) Kendall Cleveland                 
       25.167 (25.167)         49.033 (23.866)       1:11.923 (22.890)       
     1:34.706 (22.784)                                                       
 12 Landry/Walker  'A'                                  1:35.55   2          
     1) Roberick Mitchell               2) Sebastian Miller                  
     3) Jasper Cook                     4) Johnkeem Mosley                   
       24.187 (24.187)         48.006 (23.819)       1:11.798 (23.792)       
     1:35.545 (23.748)                                                       
=============================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       65        2) Scotlandville              34
    3) Ouachita Parish             28        4) Brother Martin             26
    4) Curtis, John                26        6) Westgate                   20
    6) Ruston                      20        8) Broadmoor                  19
    9) Karr, Edna                  15       10) Fontainebleau              12
   10) Houston, Sam                12       10) North DeSoto               12
   10) Zachary                     12       14) Byrd, C.E.                 11
   15) St. Augustine               10       15) Live Oak                   10
   15) St. Thomas More             10       18) Airline                     9
   19) Lafayette                    8       19) Acadiana                    8
   19) Belle Chasse                 8       22) Carver, G.W.                6
   22) Hammond                      6       22) Alexandria                  6
   25) Hahnville                    5       25) New Iberia                  5
   27) West Jefferson               4       27) Tioga                       4
   27) Parkview Baptist             4       27) Carencro                    4
   27) Pineville                    4       32) Captain Shreve              2
   32) Sulphur                      2       34) West Monroe                 1
   34) Lakeshore                    1       34) Thibodaux                   1
   34) East Jefferson               1       34) Holy Cross                  1
   34) Central Lafourche            1       34) Terrebonne                  1