2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                 2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 4:15.90  2/22/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's            
LA Champ Com: C 4:15.90  2/22/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's            
  DIV 2 MEET: M 4:25.38  2/22/2014   Devyn Keith, Curtis, John               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Benjamin Bone                St. Martin's           4:32.87   10         
       32.577 (32.577)       1:06.887 (34.310)       1:41.204 (34.317)       
     2:15.435 (34.231)       2:50.241 (34.806)       3:25.367 (35.126)       
     4:00.058 (34.691)       4:32.870 (32.813)                               
  2 David Whitehurst             Episcopal              4:34.89    8         
       34.838 (34.838)       1:09.676 (34.838)       1:43.899 (34.223)       
     2:18.420 (34.521)       2:53.993 (35.573)       3:28.782 (34.789)       
     4:04.454 (35.672)       4:34.890 (30.437)                               
  3 Ben Beard                    Holy Savior Menard     4:36.87    6         
       34.640 (34.640)       1:08.361 (33.721)       1:43.242 (34.881)       
     2:18.307 (35.065)       2:53.379 (35.072)       3:29.076 (35.697)       
     4:03.485 (34.409)       4:36.867 (33.383)                               
  4 Austin Broussard             Episcopal              4:39.80    4         
       35.736 (35.736)       1:09.788 (34.052)       1:44.300 (34.512)       
     2:18.927 (34.627)       2:54.184 (35.257)       3:29.451 (35.267)       
     4:04.093 (34.642)       4:39.800 (35.708)                               
  5 Logan Lucas                  St. Thomas Aquinas     4:42.63    2         
       33.573 (33.573)       1:08.161 (34.588)       1:43.554 (35.393)       
     2:19.336 (35.782)       2:54.788 (35.452)       3:30.831 (36.043)       
     4:07.183 (36.352)       4:42.629 (35.447)                               
  6 John Walker McDonald         Dunham                 4:48.08    1         
       35.053 (35.053)       1:09.678 (34.625)       1:44.781 (35.103)       
     2:20.283 (35.502)       2:56.888 (36.605)       3:33.796 (36.908)       
     4:11.717 (37.921)       4:48.080 (36.364)                               
  7 Logan Bailey                 Lakeside               4:49.21              
       33.977 (33.977)       1:08.471 (34.494)       1:43.994 (35.523)       
     2:19.601 (35.607)       2:56.608 (37.007)       3:35.033 (38.425)       
     4:13.840 (38.807)       4:49.202 (35.363)                               
  8 Carnell Alexander, Jr        Jehovah-Jire           4:54.42              
       33.452 (33.452)       1:07.964 (34.512)       1:42.808 (34.844)       
     2:18.530 (35.722)       2:56.917 (38.387)       3:40.277 (43.360)       
     4:18.495 (38.218)       4:54.415 (35.921)                               
  9 Algernon Washington          Baker                  5:00.12              
       32.477 (32.477)       1:07.624 (35.147)       1:42.037 (34.413)       
     2:18.855 (36.818)       2:57.215 (38.360)       3:38.247 (41.032)       
     4:20.471 (42.224)       5:00.112 (39.642)                               
 10 Jack Moran                   University Lab         5:01.24              
       35.248 (35.248)       1:10.274 (35.026)       1:45.145 (34.871)       
     2:22.284 (37.139)       3:03.184 (40.900)       3:45.358 (42.174)       
     4:26.002 (40.644)       5:01.232 (35.231)                               
 11 Teddy Gowen                  Many                   5:04.11              
       35.738 (35.738)       1:10.352 (34.614)       1:46.064 (35.712)       
     2:23.529 (37.465)       3:02.713 (39.184)       3:42.709 (39.996)       
     4:24.370 (41.661)       5:04.106 (39.737)                               
 12 Joseph Basara                Lusher Charter         5:04.92              
       35.338 (35.338)       1:10.503 (35.165)       1:46.639 (36.136)       
     2:24.224 (37.585)       3:04.142 (39.918)       3:45.019 (40.877)       
     4:26.405 (41.386)       5:04.916 (38.512)                               
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   82        2) Northwest                  26
    2) Bogalusa                    26        4) Westlake                   24
    5) St. Martin's                20        6) Berwick                    19
    7) KIPP Booker T. Washington   18        8) Mansfield                  16
    9) Holy Savior Menard          14        9) West Feliciana             14
    9) St. James                   14        9) Sterlington                14
   13) Lusher Charter              13       14) St. Thomas Aquinas         12
   15) Oberlin                     10       15) East Feliciana             10
   15) Crowley                     10       15) Port Allen                 10
   15) Hamilton Christian          10       15) Catholic, New Iberia       10
   21) Maurepas                     8       21) Southern Lab                8
   23) Dunham                       7       24) Cedar Creek                 4
   24) Taylor Patrick Science/Tec   4       24) Grand Lake                  4
   24) Glen Oaks                    4       24) Lafayette Christian         4
   29) Delcambre                    2       29) Episcopal of Acadiana       2
   29) Baker                        2       29) St. Louis                   2
   29) Ville Platte                 2       29) Erath                       2
   35) Rosepine                     1       35) Mentorship Academy          1
   35) Jehovah-Jireh Christian      1       35) Church Academy              1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                 2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 4:15.90  2/22/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's            
LA Champ Com: C 4:15.90  2/22/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's            
  DIV 2 MEET: M 4:25.38  2/22/2014   Devyn Keith, Curtis, John               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Benjamin Bone                St. Martin's           4:32.87   10         
       32.577 (32.577)       1:06.887 (34.310)       1:41.204 (34.317)       
     2:15.435 (34.231)       2:50.241 (34.806)       3:25.367 (35.126)       
     4:00.058 (34.691)       4:32.870 (32.813)                               
  2 David Whitehurst             Episcopal              4:34.89    8         
       34.838 (34.838)       1:09.676 (34.838)       1:43.899 (34.223)       
     2:18.420 (34.521)       2:53.993 (35.573)       3:28.782 (34.789)       
     4:04.454 (35.672)       4:34.890 (30.437)                               
  3 Ben Beard                    Holy Savior Menard     4:36.87    6         
       34.640 (34.640)       1:08.361 (33.721)       1:43.242 (34.881)       
     2:18.307 (35.065)       2:53.379 (35.072)       3:29.076 (35.697)       
     4:03.485 (34.409)       4:36.867 (33.383)                               
  4 Austin Broussard             Episcopal              4:39.80    4         
       35.736 (35.736)       1:09.788 (34.052)       1:44.300 (34.512)       
     2:18.927 (34.627)       2:54.184 (35.257)       3:29.451 (35.267)       
     4:04.093 (34.642)       4:39.800 (35.708)                               
  5 Logan Lucas                  St. Thomas Aquinas     4:42.63    2         
       33.573 (33.573)       1:08.161 (34.588)       1:43.554 (35.393)       
     2:19.336 (35.782)       2:54.788 (35.452)       3:30.831 (36.043)       
     4:07.183 (36.352)       4:42.629 (35.447)                               
  6 John Walker McDonald         Dunham                 4:48.08    1         
       35.053 (35.053)       1:09.678 (34.625)       1:44.781 (35.103)       
     2:20.283 (35.502)       2:56.888 (36.605)       3:33.796 (36.908)       
     4:11.717 (37.921)       4:48.080 (36.364)                               
  7 Logan Bailey                 Lakeside               4:49.21              
       33.977 (33.977)       1:08.471 (34.494)       1:43.994 (35.523)       
     2:19.601 (35.607)       2:56.608 (37.007)       3:35.033 (38.425)       
     4:13.840 (38.807)       4:49.202 (35.363)                               
  8 Carnell Alexander, Jr        Jehovah-Jire           4:54.42              
       33.452 (33.452)       1:07.964 (34.512)       1:42.808 (34.844)       
     2:18.530 (35.722)       2:56.917 (38.387)       3:40.277 (43.360)       
     4:18.495 (38.218)       4:54.415 (35.921)                               
  9 Algernon Washington          Baker                  5:00.12              
       32.477 (32.477)       1:07.624 (35.147)       1:42.037 (34.413)       
     2:18.855 (36.818)       2:57.215 (38.360)       3:38.247 (41.032)       
     4:20.471 (42.224)       5:00.112 (39.642)                               
 10 Jack Moran                   University Lab         5:01.24              
       35.248 (35.248)       1:10.274 (35.026)       1:45.145 (34.871)       
     2:22.284 (37.139)       3:03.184 (40.900)       3:45.358 (42.174)       
     4:26.002 (40.644)       5:01.232 (35.231)                               
 11 Teddy Gowen                  Many                   5:04.11              
       35.738 (35.738)       1:10.352 (34.614)       1:46.064 (35.712)       
     2:23.529 (37.465)       3:02.713 (39.184)       3:42.709 (39.996)       
     4:24.370 (41.661)       5:04.106 (39.737)                               
 12 Joseph Basara                Lusher Charter         5:04.92              
       35.338 (35.338)       1:10.503 (35.165)       1:46.639 (36.136)       
     2:24.224 (37.585)       3:04.142 (39.918)       3:45.019 (40.877)       
     4:26.405 (41.386)       5:04.916 (38.512)                               
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   82        2) Northwest                  26
    2) Bogalusa                    26        4) Westlake                   24
    5) St. Martin's                20        6) Berwick                    19
    7) KIPP Booker T. Washington   18        8) Mansfield                  16
    9) Holy Savior Menard          14        9) West Feliciana             14
    9) St. James                   14        9) Sterlington                14
   13) Lusher Charter              13       14) St. Thomas Aquinas         12
   15) Oberlin                     10       15) East Feliciana             10
   15) Crowley                     10       15) Port Allen                 10
   15) Hamilton Christian          10       15) Catholic, New Iberia       10
   21) Maurepas                     8       21) Southern Lab                8
   23) Dunham                       7       24) Cedar Creek                 4
   24) Taylor Patrick Science/Tec   4       24) Grand Lake                  4
   24) Glen Oaks                    4       24) Lafayette Christian         4
   29) Delcambre                    2       29) Episcopal of Acadiana       2
   29) Baker                        2       29) St. Louis                   2
   29) Ville Platte                 2       29) Erath                       2
   35) Rosepine                     1       35) Mentorship Academy          1
   35) Jehovah-Jireh Christian      1       35) Church Academy              1