2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                  2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
=======================================================================         
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
FH Composite: F  8.45  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS                
LA Champ Com: C  8.45  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS                
  DIV 2 MEET: M  8.79  2/17/2018   Kennedy London, West Felicia                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Alia Armstrong               St. Katharine             8.59M  10            
  2 Kennedy London               West Feliciana            9.15    8            
  3 Kayli Johnson                St. Katharine             9.51    6            
  4 Olivia Bundy                 Church Point              9.77    4            
  5 Alaina Picou                 Grand Lake               10.10    2            
  6 Mary O'Dell                  Grace Christian          10.37    1            
  7 Emily LeBlanc                Sacred Heart             10.76                 
  8 Aly Jo Warren                Holy Savior Menard       10.95                 
================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   50        1) St. Katharine              50   
    3) Brusly                      41        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         40   
    5) West Feliciana              28        6) Episcopal                  26   
    7) Westlake                    21        8) Lafayette Christian        20   
    9) Christ Episcopal School     16        9) Lusher Charter             16   
   11) Crowley                     14       12) Jennings                   10   
   12) North Webster High          10       12) Loranger                   10   
   15) Grace Christian              9       16) Kaplan                      8   
   16) De La Salle                  8       18) Holy Savior Menard          6   
   18) Northwest                    6       18) McGehee, Louise             6   
   21) Port Allen                   5       21) St. James                   5   
   23) Church Point                 4       23) St. Louis                   4   
   23) Cedar Creek                  4       26) Hackberry                   2   
   26) Highland Baptist             2       26) Rosepine                    2   
   26) Cohen College Prep           2       26) Runnels                     2   
   26) Grand Lake                   2       26) East Iberville              2   
   33) Ascension Catholic           1       33) Delcambre                   1   
   35) St. Mary                     0.50    35) Mentorship Academy          0.50

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                  2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
=======================================================================         
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
FH Composite: F  8.45  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS                
LA Champ Com: C  8.45  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS                
  DIV 2 MEET: M  8.79  2/17/2018   Kennedy London, West Felicia                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Alia Armstrong               St. Katharine             8.59M  10            
  2 Kennedy London               West Feliciana            9.15    8            
  3 Kayli Johnson                St. Katharine             9.51    6            
  4 Olivia Bundy                 Church Point              9.77    4            
  5 Alaina Picou                 Grand Lake               10.10    2            
  6 Mary O'Dell                  Grace Christian          10.37    1            
  7 Emily LeBlanc                Sacred Heart             10.76                 
  8 Aly Jo Warren                Holy Savior Menard       10.95                 
================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   50        1) St. Katharine              50   
    3) Brusly                      41        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         40   
    5) West Feliciana              28        6) Episcopal                  26   
    7) Westlake                    21        8) Lafayette Christian        20   
    9) Christ Episcopal School     16        9) Lusher Charter             16   
   11) Crowley                     14       12) Jennings                   10   
   12) North Webster High          10       12) Loranger                   10   
   15) Grace Christian              9       16) Kaplan                      8   
   16) De La Salle                  8       18) Holy Savior Menard          6   
   18) Northwest                    6       18) McGehee, Louise             6   
   21) Port Allen                   5       21) St. James                   5   
   23) Church Point                 4       23) St. Louis                   4   
   23) Cedar Creek                  4       26) Hackberry                   2   
   26) Highland Baptist             2       26) Rosepine                    2   
   26) Cohen College Prep           2       26) Runnels                     2   
   26) Grand Lake                   2       26) East Iberville              2   
   33) Ascension Catholic           1       33) Delcambre                   1   
   35) St. Mary                     0.50    35) Mentorship Academy          0.50