2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                 2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 11  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
=======================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
FH Composite: F  7.96  2/22/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown                   
LA Champ Com: C  7.96  2/22/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown                   
  DIV 2 MEET: M  7.97  2/22/2014   Craig Rock, St. Thomas Aquanis            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Jarred Joubert               Oberlin                   8.54   10         
  2 Clay Vaughn                  Sterlington               8.55    8         
  3 Obadiah Butler               Crowley                   8.56    6         
  4 Emmet Dumas                  St. James                 9.03    4         
  5 Will Lemoine                 Episcopal of              9.20    2         
  6 Quinton Toups                Berwick                   9.34    1         
  7 Azyalan Boudreaux            Abbeville                 9.53              
  8 She'n Joseph                 St. James                 9.55              
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   82        2) Northwest                  26
    2) Bogalusa                    26        4) Westlake                   24
    5) St. Martin's                20        6) Berwick                    19
    7) KIPP Booker T. Washington   18        8) Mansfield                  16
    9) Holy Savior Menard          14        9) West Feliciana             14
    9) St. James                   14        9) Sterlington                14
   13) Lusher Charter              13       14) St. Thomas Aquinas         12
   15) Oberlin                     10       15) East Feliciana             10
   15) Crowley                     10       15) Port Allen                 10
   15) Hamilton Christian          10       15) Catholic, New Iberia       10
   21) Maurepas                     8       21) Southern Lab                8
   23) Dunham                       7       24) Cedar Creek                 4
   24) Taylor Patrick Science/Tec   4       24) Grand Lake                  4
   24) Glen Oaks                    4       24) Lafayette Christian         4
   29) Delcambre                    2       29) Episcopal of Acadiana       2
   29) Baker                        2       29) St. Louis                   2
   29) Ville Platte                 2       29) Erath                       2
   35) Rosepine                     1       35) Mentorship Academy          1
   35) Jehovah-Jireh Christian      1       35) Church Academy              1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                 2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 11  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
=======================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
FH Composite: F  7.96  2/22/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown                   
LA Champ Com: C  7.96  2/22/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown                   
  DIV 2 MEET: M  7.97  2/22/2014   Craig Rock, St. Thomas Aquanis            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Jarred Joubert               Oberlin                   8.54   10         
  2 Clay Vaughn                  Sterlington               8.55    8         
  3 Obadiah Butler               Crowley                   8.56    6         
  4 Emmet Dumas                  St. James                 9.03    4         
  5 Will Lemoine                 Episcopal of              9.20    2         
  6 Quinton Toups                Berwick                   9.34    1         
  7 Azyalan Boudreaux            Abbeville                 9.53              
  8 She'n Joseph                 St. James                 9.55              
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   82        2) Northwest                  26
    2) Bogalusa                    26        4) Westlake                   24
    5) St. Martin's                20        6) Berwick                    19
    7) KIPP Booker T. Washington   18        8) Mansfield                  16
    9) Holy Savior Menard          14        9) West Feliciana             14
    9) St. James                   14        9) Sterlington                14
   13) Lusher Charter              13       14) St. Thomas Aquinas         12
   15) Oberlin                     10       15) East Feliciana             10
   15) Crowley                     10       15) Port Allen                 10
   15) Hamilton Christian          10       15) Catholic, New Iberia       10
   21) Maurepas                     8       21) Southern Lab                8
   23) Dunham                       7       24) Cedar Creek                 4
   24) Taylor Patrick Science/Tec   4       24) Grand Lake                  4
   24) Glen Oaks                    4       24) Lafayette Christian         4
   29) Delcambre                    2       29) Episcopal of Acadiana       2
   29) Baker                        2       29) St. Louis                   2
   29) Ville Platte                 2       29) Erath                       2
   35) Rosepine                     1       35) Mentorship Academy          1
   35) Jehovah-Jireh Christian      1       35) Church Academy              1