2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                  2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 13  Girls 60 Meter Dash Division II
=======================================================================         
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
FH Composite: F  7.31  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS                
LA Champ Com: C  7.31  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS                
  DIV 2 MEET: M  7.49  2/22/2014   Aleia Hobbs, McMain, Elea                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kiana Foster                 Loranger                  7.46M  10            
  2 Alia Armstrong               St. Katharine             7.61    8            
  3 Ta'la Spates                 Brusly                    7.79    6            
  4 Kennedy London               West Feliciana            7.84    4            
  5 Dreunna Washington           North Webster High        7.86    2            
  6 John'nae Louis               St. James                 8.03    1            
  7 Mackenzie Jenkins            Brusly                    8.04                 
  8 Aryn Pitre                   Northwest                 8.18                 
================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   50        1) St. Katharine              50   
    3) Brusly                      41        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         40   
    5) West Feliciana              28        6) Episcopal                  26   
    7) Westlake                    21        8) Lafayette Christian        20   
    9) Christ Episcopal School     16        9) Lusher Charter             16   
   11) Crowley                     14       12) Jennings                   10   
   12) North Webster High          10       12) Loranger                   10   
   15) Grace Christian              9       16) Kaplan                      8   
   16) De La Salle                  8       18) Holy Savior Menard          6   
   18) Northwest                    6       18) McGehee, Louise             6   
   21) Port Allen                   5       21) St. James                   5   
   23) Church Point                 4       23) St. Louis                   4   
   23) Cedar Creek                  4       26) Hackberry                   2   
   26) Highland Baptist             2       26) Rosepine                    2   
   26) Cohen College Prep           2       26) Runnels                     2   
   26) Grand Lake                   2       26) East Iberville              2   
   33) Ascension Catholic           1       33) Delcambre                   1   
   35) St. Mary                     0.50    35) Mentorship Academy          0.50

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                  2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 13  Girls 60 Meter Dash Division II
=======================================================================         
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                   
FH Composite: F  7.31  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS                
LA Champ Com: C  7.31  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS                
  DIV 2 MEET: M  7.49  2/22/2014   Aleia Hobbs, McMain, Elea                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kiana Foster                 Loranger                  7.46M  10            
  2 Alia Armstrong               St. Katharine             7.61    8            
  3 Ta'la Spates                 Brusly                    7.79    6            
  4 Kennedy London               West Feliciana            7.84    4            
  5 Dreunna Washington           North Webster High        7.86    2            
  6 John'nae Louis               St. James                 8.03    1            
  7 Mackenzie Jenkins            Brusly                    8.04                 
  8 Aryn Pitre                   Northwest                 8.18                 
================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   50        1) St. Katharine              50   
    3) Brusly                      41        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         40   
    5) West Feliciana              28        6) Episcopal                  26   
    7) Westlake                    21        8) Lafayette Christian        20   
    9) Christ Episcopal School     16        9) Lusher Charter             16   
   11) Crowley                     14       12) Jennings                   10   
   12) North Webster High          10       12) Loranger                   10   
   15) Grace Christian              9       16) Kaplan                      8   
   16) De La Salle                  8       18) Holy Savior Menard          6   
   18) Northwest                    6       18) McGehee, Louise             6   
   21) Port Allen                   5       21) St. James                   5   
   23) Church Point                 4       23) St. Louis                   4   
   23) Cedar Creek                  4       26) Hackberry                   2   
   26) Highland Baptist             2       26) Rosepine                    2   
   26) Cohen College Prep           2       26) Runnels                     2   
   26) Grand Lake                   2       26) East Iberville              2   
   33) Ascension Catholic           1       33) Delcambre                   1   
   35) St. Mary                     0.50    35) Mentorship Academy          0.50