2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                 2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 15  Boys 60 Meter Dash Division II
=======================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
FH Composite: F  6.80  2/3/2018    Corey Wren, John Curtis                   
LA Champ Com: C  6.81  2/22/2014   Chris Lewis, Lakeside                     
  DIV 2 MEET: M  6.81  2/22/2014   Chris Lewis, Lakeside                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Kam Jackson                  West Feliciana            6.90   10         
  2 Clydeterrious Thompson       Bogalusa                  6.97    8         
  3 Dapriest Hogans              Northwest                 7.05    6         
  4 Obadiah Butler               Crowley                   7.09    4         
  5 Caleb Randall                Taylor Patr               7.10    2         
  6 Raymond Gould                Episcopal                 7.13    1         
  7 Sage Ryan                    Lafayette Christian       7.26              
  8 Josh Jones                   Berwick                   7.60              
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   82        2) Northwest                  26
    2) Bogalusa                    26        4) Westlake                   24
    5) St. Martin's                20        6) Berwick                    19
    7) KIPP Booker T. Washington   18        8) Mansfield                  16
    9) Holy Savior Menard          14        9) West Feliciana             14
    9) St. James                   14        9) Sterlington                14
   13) Lusher Charter              13       14) St. Thomas Aquinas         12
   15) Oberlin                     10       15) East Feliciana             10
   15) Crowley                     10       15) Port Allen                 10
   15) Hamilton Christian          10       15) Catholic, New Iberia       10
   21) Maurepas                     8       21) Southern Lab                8
   23) Dunham                       7       24) Cedar Creek                 4
   24) Taylor Patrick Science/Tec   4       24) Grand Lake                  4
   24) Glen Oaks                    4       24) Lafayette Christian         4
   29) Delcambre                    2       29) Episcopal of Acadiana       2
   29) Baker                        2       29) St. Louis                   2
   29) Ville Platte                 2       29) Erath                       2
   35) Rosepine                     1       35) Mentorship Academy          1
   35) Jehovah-Jireh Christian      1       35) Church Academy              1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                 2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 15  Boys 60 Meter Dash Division II
=======================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
FH Composite: F  6.80  2/3/2018    Corey Wren, John Curtis                   
LA Champ Com: C  6.81  2/22/2014   Chris Lewis, Lakeside                     
  DIV 2 MEET: M  6.81  2/22/2014   Chris Lewis, Lakeside                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Kam Jackson                  West Feliciana            6.90   10         
  2 Clydeterrious Thompson       Bogalusa                  6.97    8         
  3 Dapriest Hogans              Northwest                 7.05    6         
  4 Obadiah Butler               Crowley                   7.09    4         
  5 Caleb Randall                Taylor Patr               7.10    2         
  6 Raymond Gould                Episcopal                 7.13    1         
  7 Sage Ryan                    Lafayette Christian       7.26              
  8 Josh Jones                   Berwick                   7.60              
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   82        2) Northwest                  26
    2) Bogalusa                    26        4) Westlake                   24
    5) St. Martin's                20        6) Berwick                    19
    7) KIPP Booker T. Washington   18        8) Mansfield                  16
    9) Holy Savior Menard          14        9) West Feliciana             14
    9) St. James                   14        9) Sterlington                14
   13) Lusher Charter              13       14) St. Thomas Aquinas         12
   15) Oberlin                     10       15) East Feliciana             10
   15) Crowley                     10       15) Port Allen                 10
   15) Hamilton Christian          10       15) Catholic, New Iberia       10
   21) Maurepas                     8       21) Southern Lab                8
   23) Dunham                       7       24) Cedar Creek                 4
   24) Taylor Patrick Science/Tec   4       24) Grand Lake                  4
   24) Glen Oaks                    4       24) Lafayette Christian         4
   29) Delcambre                    2       29) Episcopal of Acadiana       2
   29) Baker                        2       29) St. Louis                   2
   29) Ville Platte                 2       29) Erath                       2
   35) Rosepine                     1       35) Mentorship Academy          1
   35) Jehovah-Jireh Christian      1       35) Church Academy              1