2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                 2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 16  Boys 60 Meter Dash Division I
=======================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
FH Composite: F  6.80  2/3/2018    Corey Wren, John Curtis                   
LA Champ Com: C  6.81  2/22/2014   Chris Lewis, Lakeside                     
  DIV 1 MEET: M  6.82  2/17/2018   Corey Wren, Curtis, John                  
  DIV 1 MEET: M  6.83  2/18/2017   Josh Lister, Haughton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Corey Wren                   Curtis, John              6.83M  10         
  2 Dillan Monette               Acadiana                  6.84    8         
  3 Kayshon Boutte               Westgate                  6.90    6    6.897
  4 Trejun Jones                 Carencro                  6.90    4    6.898
  5 Lance Williams               Curtis, John              7.05    2         
  6 Tariq Mulmore                Karr, Edna                7.10    1         
  7 Chaunzavia Lewis             Ouachita Parish           7.12              
 -- Rae'kwon Starks              Cox, Helen                 DNS              
=============================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       65        2) Scotlandville              34
    3) Ouachita Parish             28        4) Brother Martin             26
    4) Curtis, John                26        6) Westgate                   20
    6) Ruston                      20        8) Broadmoor                  19
    9) Karr, Edna                  15       10) Fontainebleau              12
   10) Houston, Sam                12       10) North DeSoto               12
   10) Zachary                     12       14) Byrd, C.E.                 11
   15) St. Augustine               10       15) Live Oak                   10
   15) St. Thomas More             10       18) Airline                     9
   19) Lafayette                    8       19) Acadiana                    8
   19) Belle Chasse                 8       22) Carver, G.W.                6
   22) Hammond                      6       22) Alexandria                  6
   25) Hahnville                    5       25) New Iberia                  5
   27) West Jefferson               4       27) Tioga                       4
   27) Parkview Baptist             4       27) Carencro                    4
   27) Pineville                    4       32) Captain Shreve              2
   32) Sulphur                      2       34) West Monroe                 1
   34) Lakeshore                    1       34) Thibodaux                   1
   34) East Jefferson               1       34) Holy Cross                  1
   34) Central Lafourche            1       34) Terrebonne                  1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                 2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 16  Boys 60 Meter Dash Division I
=======================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
FH Composite: F  6.80  2/3/2018    Corey Wren, John Curtis                   
LA Champ Com: C  6.81  2/22/2014   Chris Lewis, Lakeside                     
  DIV 1 MEET: M  6.82  2/17/2018   Corey Wren, Curtis, John                  
  DIV 1 MEET: M  6.83  2/18/2017   Josh Lister, Haughton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Corey Wren                   Curtis, John              6.83M  10         
  2 Dillan Monette               Acadiana                  6.84    8         
  3 Kayshon Boutte               Westgate                  6.90    6    6.897
  4 Trejun Jones                 Carencro                  6.90    4    6.898
  5 Lance Williams               Curtis, John              7.05    2         
  6 Tariq Mulmore                Karr, Edna                7.10    1         
  7 Chaunzavia Lewis             Ouachita Parish           7.12              
 -- Rae'kwon Starks              Cox, Helen                 DNS              
=============================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       65        2) Scotlandville              34
    3) Ouachita Parish             28        4) Brother Martin             26
    4) Curtis, John                26        6) Westgate                   20
    6) Ruston                      20        8) Broadmoor                  19
    9) Karr, Edna                  15       10) Fontainebleau              12
   10) Houston, Sam                12       10) North DeSoto               12
   10) Zachary                     12       14) Byrd, C.E.                 11
   15) St. Augustine               10       15) Live Oak                   10
   15) St. Thomas More             10       18) Airline                     9
   19) Lafayette                    8       19) Acadiana                    8
   19) Belle Chasse                 8       22) Carver, G.W.                6
   22) Hammond                      6       22) Alexandria                  6
   25) Hahnville                    5       25) New Iberia                  5
   27) West Jefferson               4       27) Tioga                       4
   27) Parkview Baptist             4       27) Carencro                    4
   27) Pineville                    4       32) Captain Shreve              2
   32) Sulphur                      2       34) West Monroe                 1
   34) Lakeshore                    1       34) Thibodaux                   1
   34) East Jefferson               1       34) Holy Cross                  1
   34) Central Lafourche            1       34) Terrebonne                  1