2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                  2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================         
 FINAL                                                                          
FH Composite: F 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                  
LA Champ Com: C 2:15.21  2015        Chelsey Jones, Mandeville                  
  DIV 2 MEET: M 2:19.07  2/23/2008   Ciera Johnson, Redemptorist                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Breanna Becerra              St. Thomas Aquinas     2:19.94   10            
       32.811 (32.811)       1:08.030 (35.219)       1:44.447 (36.417)          
     2:19.935 (35.489)                                                          
  2 Mary Nusloch                 Sacred Heart           2:21.75    8            
       34.406 (34.406)       1:08.707 (34.301)       1:44.992 (36.285)          
     2:21.749 (36.758)                                                          
  3 Madelyn Nicaud               St. Thomas Aquinas     2:22.58    6            
       33.020 (33.020)       1:08.487 (35.467)       1:44.632 (36.145)          
     2:22.573 (37.942)                                                          
  4 Olivia Boyd                  Sacred Heart           2:23.36    4            
       33.432 (33.432)       1:08.709 (35.277)       1:46.020 (37.311)          
     2:23.351 (37.332)                                                          
  5 Adele Broussard              Episcopal              2:24.79    2            
       35.073 (35.073)       1:11.308 (36.235)       1:48.431 (37.123)          
     2:24.783 (36.353)                                                          
  6 Mary Kathryn Underwood       Episcopal              2:25.22    1            
       35.722 (35.722)       1:11.810 (36.088)       1:48.902 (37.092)          
     2:25.213 (36.311)                                                          
  7 Annie Fink                   Runnels                2:29.54                 
       36.109 (36.109)       1:12.198 (36.089)       1:50.557 (38.359)          
     2:29.535 (38.979)                                                          
  8 Emma Roberts                 Lusher Charter         2:34.09                 
       35.095 (35.095)       1:11.996 (36.901)       1:50.578 (38.582)          
     2:34.083 (43.506)                                                          
  9 Chloe Incaprera              Newman, Isidore        2:34.44                 
       35.411 (35.411)       1:12.446 (37.035)       1:52.093 (39.647)          
     2:34.438 (42.346)                                                          
 10 Catherine Cahn               Newman, Isidore        2:37.29                 
       37.049 (37.049)       1:15.571 (38.522)       1:56.948 (41.377)          
     2:37.288 (40.341)                                                          
 11 Mathilde Fox -smith          West Feliciana         2:38.99                 
       36.601 (36.601)       1:14.315 (37.714)       1:57.213 (42.898)          
     2:38.981 (41.769)                                                          
 -- Svenya Stoyanoff             Christ Episc               DNS                 
================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   50        1) St. Katharine              50   
    3) Brusly                      41        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         40   
    5) West Feliciana              28        6) Episcopal                  26   
    7) Westlake                    21        8) Lafayette Christian        20   
    9) Christ Episcopal School     16        9) Lusher Charter             16   
   11) Crowley                     14       12) Jennings                   10   
   12) North Webster High          10       12) Loranger                   10   
   15) Grace Christian              9       16) Kaplan                      8   
   16) De La Salle                  8       18) Holy Savior Menard          6   
   18) Northwest                    6       18) McGehee, Louise             6   
   21) Port Allen                   5       21) St. James                   5   
   23) Church Point                 4       23) St. Louis                   4   
   23) Cedar Creek                  4       26) Hackberry                   2   
   26) Highland Baptist             2       26) Rosepine                    2   
   26) Cohen College Prep           2       26) Runnels                     2   
   26) Grand Lake                   2       26) East Iberville              2   
   33) Ascension Catholic           1       33) Delcambre                   1   
   35) St. Mary                     0.50    35) Mentorship Academy          0.50

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                  2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================         
 FINAL                                                                          
FH Composite: F 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                  
LA Champ Com: C 2:15.21  2015        Chelsey Jones, Mandeville                  
  DIV 2 MEET: M 2:19.07  2/23/2008   Ciera Johnson, Redemptorist                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Breanna Becerra              St. Thomas Aquinas     2:19.94   10            
       32.811 (32.811)       1:08.030 (35.219)       1:44.447 (36.417)          
     2:19.935 (35.489)                                                          
  2 Mary Nusloch                 Sacred Heart           2:21.75    8            
       34.406 (34.406)       1:08.707 (34.301)       1:44.992 (36.285)          
     2:21.749 (36.758)                                                          
  3 Madelyn Nicaud               St. Thomas Aquinas     2:22.58    6            
       33.020 (33.020)       1:08.487 (35.467)       1:44.632 (36.145)          
     2:22.573 (37.942)                                                          
  4 Olivia Boyd                  Sacred Heart           2:23.36    4            
       33.432 (33.432)       1:08.709 (35.277)       1:46.020 (37.311)          
     2:23.351 (37.332)                                                          
  5 Adele Broussard              Episcopal              2:24.79    2            
       35.073 (35.073)       1:11.308 (36.235)       1:48.431 (37.123)          
     2:24.783 (36.353)                                                          
  6 Mary Kathryn Underwood       Episcopal              2:25.22    1            
       35.722 (35.722)       1:11.810 (36.088)       1:48.902 (37.092)          
     2:25.213 (36.311)                                                          
  7 Annie Fink                   Runnels                2:29.54                 
       36.109 (36.109)       1:12.198 (36.089)       1:50.557 (38.359)          
     2:29.535 (38.979)                                                          
  8 Emma Roberts                 Lusher Charter         2:34.09                 
       35.095 (35.095)       1:11.996 (36.901)       1:50.578 (38.582)          
     2:34.083 (43.506)                                                          
  9 Chloe Incaprera              Newman, Isidore        2:34.44                 
       35.411 (35.411)       1:12.446 (37.035)       1:52.093 (39.647)          
     2:34.438 (42.346)                                                          
 10 Catherine Cahn               Newman, Isidore        2:37.29                 
       37.049 (37.049)       1:15.571 (38.522)       1:56.948 (41.377)          
     2:37.288 (40.341)                                                          
 11 Mathilde Fox -smith          West Feliciana         2:38.99                 
       36.601 (36.601)       1:14.315 (37.714)       1:57.213 (42.898)          
     2:38.981 (41.769)                                                          
 -- Svenya Stoyanoff             Christ Episc               DNS                 
================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   50        1) St. Katharine              50   
    3) Brusly                      41        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         40   
    5) West Feliciana              28        6) Episcopal                  26   
    7) Westlake                    21        8) Lafayette Christian        20   
    9) Christ Episcopal School     16        9) Lusher Charter             16   
   11) Crowley                     14       12) Jennings                   10   
   12) North Webster High          10       12) Loranger                   10   
   15) Grace Christian              9       16) Kaplan                      8   
   16) De La Salle                  8       18) Holy Savior Menard          6   
   18) Northwest                    6       18) McGehee, Louise             6   
   21) Port Allen                   5       21) St. James                   5   
   23) Church Point                 4       23) St. Louis                   4   
   23) Cedar Creek                  4       26) Hackberry                   2   
   26) Highland Baptist             2       26) Rosepine                    2   
   26) Cohen College Prep           2       26) Runnels                     2   
   26) Grand Lake                   2       26) East Iberville              2   
   33) Ascension Catholic           1       33) Delcambre                   1   
   35) St. Mary                     0.50    35) Mentorship Academy          0.50