2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                  2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 18  Girls 800 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================         
 FINAL                                                                          
FH Composite: F 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                  
LA Champ Com: C 2:15.21  2/21/2015   Chelsey Jones, Mandeville                  
  DIV 1 MEET: M 2:15.21  2/21/2015   Chelsey Jones, Mandeville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Laila Jackson                Curtis, John           2:22.67   10            
       31.094 (31.094)       1:04.711 (33.617)       1:41.182 (36.471)          
     2:22.669 (41.487)                                                          
  2 Callie Hardy                 Parkview Baptist       2:24.38    8    2:24.372
       33.244 (33.244)       1:10.468 (37.224)       1:49.142 (38.674)          
     2:24.372 (35.230)                                                          
  3 Taylor Winters               St. Joseph's           2:24.38    6    2:24.375
       34.910 (34.910)       1:11.897 (36.987)       1:49.727 (37.830)          
     2:24.375 (34.649)                                                          
  4 Brynn Kelso                  Vandebilt Catholic     2:25.07    4            
       33.337 (33.337)       1:08.958 (35.621)       1:46.923 (37.965)          
     2:25.063 (38.140)                                                          
  5 Lydia Poche                  St. Joseph's           2:27.55    2            
       35.103 (35.103)       1:12.001 (36.898)       1:50.214 (38.213)          
     2:27.546 (37.332)                                                          
  6 Dabney Howard                Mandeville             2:30.30    1            
       34.312 (34.312)       1:11.718 (37.406)       1:51.264 (39.546)          
     2:30.294 (39.031)                                                          
  7 Lexi Guidry                  Teurlings Catholic     2:31.93                 
       34.738 (34.738)       1:12.129 (37.391)       1:52.021 (39.892)          
     2:31.924 (39.903)                                                          
  8 Allie Tyler                  Buckeye                2:32.28                 
       33.993 (33.993)       1:10.613 (36.620)       1:49.919 (39.306)          
     2:32.277 (42.358)                                                          
  9 Daija Bickham                Lafayette              2:33.65                 
       36.935 (36.935)       1:14.029 (37.094)       1:53.254 (39.225)          
     2:33.644 (40.390)                                                          
 10 Cyndol Caesar                St. Thomas More        2:34.47                 
       34.545 (34.545)       1:11.049 (36.504)       1:51.263 (40.214)          
     2:34.469 (43.206)                                                          
 11 Kori Dupree                  Karr, Edna             2:39.96                 
       36.172 (36.172)       1:15.367 (39.195)       1:59.239 (43.872)          
     2:39.955 (40.717)                                                          
 12 Olivia Michelli              Cabrini                2:49.75                 
       38.291 (38.291)       1:20.750 (42.459)       2:05.859 (45.109)          
     2:49.747 (43.888)                                                          
================================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored         
================================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                64        2) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  55   
    3) Zachary                     38.50     4) Lafayette                  32.50
    5) Ruston                      21        6) Baton Rouge Magnet         19   
    7) St. Thomas More             16        7) Dutchtown                  16   
    9) Parkview Baptist            15       10) Karr, Edna                 14   
   10) Washington, B.T., Shrevepo  14       12) Mandeville                 12   
   12) Benton                      12       14) Belle Chasse               10   
   14) Terrebonne                  10       14) McDonogh #35               10   
   14) Vandebilt Catholic          10       14) Teurlings Catholic         10   
   19) Captain Shreve               8       19) St. Michael                 8   
   21) Scotlandville                6       21) Mt. Carmel                  6   
   21) Salmen                       6       21) Fontainebleau               6   
   25) West Jefferson               4       25) Carver, G.W.                4   
   27) Barbe                        2       28) Sulphur                     1   
   28) Alexandria                   1       28) Franklin, Ben               1   
   28) Hahnville                    1       28) Ehret, John                 1   

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License       2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                  2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 18  Girls 800 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================         
 FINAL                                                                          
FH Composite: F 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                  
LA Champ Com: C 2:15.21  2/21/2015   Chelsey Jones, Mandeville                  
  DIV 1 MEET: M 2:15.21  2/21/2015   Chelsey Jones, Mandeville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Laila Jackson                Curtis, John           2:22.67   10            
       31.094 (31.094)       1:04.711 (33.617)       1:41.182 (36.471)          
     2:22.669 (41.487)                                                          
  2 Callie Hardy                 Parkview Baptist       2:24.38    8    2:24.372
       33.244 (33.244)       1:10.468 (37.224)       1:49.142 (38.674)          
     2:24.372 (35.230)                                                          
  3 Taylor Winters               St. Joseph's           2:24.38    6    2:24.375
       34.910 (34.910)       1:11.897 (36.987)       1:49.727 (37.830)          
     2:24.375 (34.649)                                                          
  4 Brynn Kelso                  Vandebilt Catholic     2:25.07    4            
       33.337 (33.337)       1:08.958 (35.621)       1:46.923 (37.965)          
     2:25.063 (38.140)                                                          
  5 Lydia Poche                  St. Joseph's           2:27.55    2            
       35.103 (35.103)       1:12.001 (36.898)       1:50.214 (38.213)          
     2:27.546 (37.332)                                                          
  6 Dabney Howard                Mandeville             2:30.30    1            
       34.312 (34.312)       1:11.718 (37.406)       1:51.264 (39.546)          
     2:30.294 (39.031)                                                          
  7 Lexi Guidry                  Teurlings Catholic     2:31.93                 
       34.738 (34.738)       1:12.129 (37.391)       1:52.021 (39.892)          
     2:31.924 (39.903)                                                          
  8 Allie Tyler                  Buckeye                2:32.28                 
       33.993 (33.993)       1:10.613 (36.620)       1:49.919 (39.306)          
     2:32.277 (42.358)                                                          
  9 Daija Bickham                Lafayette              2:33.65                 
       36.935 (36.935)       1:14.029 (37.094)       1:53.254 (39.225)          
     2:33.644 (40.390)                                                          
 10 Cyndol Caesar                St. Thomas More        2:34.47                 
       34.545 (34.545)       1:11.049 (36.504)       1:51.263 (40.214)          
     2:34.469 (43.206)                                                          
 11 Kori Dupree                  Karr, Edna             2:39.96                 
       36.172 (36.172)       1:15.367 (39.195)       1:59.239 (43.872)          
     2:39.955 (40.717)                                                          
 12 Olivia Michelli              Cabrini                2:49.75                 
       38.291 (38.291)       1:20.750 (42.459)       2:05.859 (45.109)          
     2:49.747 (43.888)                                                          
================================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored         
================================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                64        2) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  55   
    3) Zachary                     38.50     4) Lafayette                  32.50
    5) Ruston                      21        6) Baton Rouge Magnet         19   
    7) St. Thomas More             16        7) Dutchtown                  16   
    9) Parkview Baptist            15       10) Karr, Edna                 14   
   10) Washington, B.T., Shrevepo  14       12) Mandeville                 12   
   12) Benton                      12       14) Belle Chasse               10   
   14) Terrebonne                  10       14) McDonogh #35               10   
   14) Vandebilt Catholic          10       14) Teurlings Catholic         10   
   19) Captain Shreve               8       19) St. Michael                 8   
   21) Scotlandville                6       21) Mt. Carmel                  6   
   21) Salmen                       6       21) Fontainebleau               6   
   25) West Jefferson               4       25) Carver, G.W.                4   
   27) Barbe                        2       28) Sulphur                     1   
   28) Alexandria                   1       28) Franklin, Ben               1   
   28) Hahnville                    1       28) Ehret, John                 1