2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                 2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)             
LA Champ Com: C 1:55.33  2/18/2012   Cyril Grayson, Archbishop Rummel        
  DIV 1 MEET: M 1:55.33  2/18/2012   Cyril Grayson, Archbishop Rummel        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 LaDann Thomas                Byrd, C.E.             1:57.93   10         
       27.640 (27.640)         56.654 (29.014)       1:27.543 (30.889)       
     1:57.923 (30.381)                                                       
  2 Taejon Morris                Airline                1:58.17    8         
       28.514 (28.514)         57.556 (29.042)       1:27.761 (30.205)       
     1:58.163 (30.403)                                                       
  3 Collin Hedges                Catholic, Ba           1:59.90    6         
       29.066 (29.066)         59.178 (30.112)       1:29.785 (30.607)       
     1:59.893 (30.108)                                                       
  4 Bristen Tate                 Scotlandville          2:02.16    4         
       29.070 (29.070)         59.832 (30.762)       1:30.603 (30.771)       
     2:02.160 (31.557)                                                       
  5 Jason Brown                  Carver, G.W.           2:02.92    2         
       30.018 (30.018)       1:00.313 (30.295)       1:31.559 (31.246)       
     2:02.917 (31.358)                                                       
  6 Gabriel Cole                 Airline                2:02.96    1         
       29.668 (29.668)         58.876 (29.208)       1:30.165 (31.289)       
     2:02.952 (32.787)                                                       
  7 Jacob Dardonne               Sulphur                2:02.97              
       29.212 (29.212)         59.557 (30.345)       1:30.954 (31.397)       
     2:02.961 (32.007)                                                       
  8 Riley Plunkett               Lafayette              2:03.88              
       28.215 (28.215)         57.061 (28.846)       1:28.253 (31.192)       
     2:03.873 (35.621)                                                       
  9 Jackson Anuszkiewicz         Brother Martin         2:04.05              
       29.326 (29.326)         59.284 (29.958)       1:30.343 (31.059)       
     2:04.045 (33.702)                                                       
 10 Caleb Pourner                Lafayette              2:08.96              
       29.757 (29.757)       1:00.899 (31.142)       1:34.599 (33.700)       
     2:08.960 (34.361)                                                       
 11 Londyn Roberts               New Iberia             2:13.71              
       28.328 (28.328)         57.777 (29.449)       1:33.063 (35.286)       
     2:13.707 (40.644)                                                       
 -- Brandon Shows                Lakeshore                  DNS              
=============================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       65        2) Scotlandville              34
    3) Ouachita Parish             28        4) Brother Martin             26
    4) Curtis, John                26        6) Westgate                   20
    6) Ruston                      20        8) Broadmoor                  19
    9) Karr, Edna                  15       10) Fontainebleau              12
   10) Houston, Sam                12       10) North DeSoto               12
   10) Zachary                     12       14) Byrd, C.E.                 11
   15) St. Augustine               10       15) Live Oak                   10
   15) St. Thomas More             10       18) Airline                     9
   19) Lafayette                    8       19) Acadiana                    8
   19) Belle Chasse                 8       22) Carver, G.W.                6
   22) Hammond                      6       22) Alexandria                  6
   25) Hahnville                    5       25) New Iberia                  5
   27) West Jefferson               4       27) Tioga                       4
   27) Parkview Baptist             4       27) Carencro                    4
   27) Pineville                    4       32) Captain Shreve              2
   32) Sulphur                      2       34) West Monroe                 1
   34) Lakeshore                    1       34) Thibodaux                   1
   34) East Jefferson               1       34) Holy Cross                  1
   34) Central Lafourche            1       34) Terrebonne                  1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                 2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================      
 FINAL                                                                       
FH Composite: F 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)             
LA Champ Com: C 1:55.33  2/18/2012   Cyril Grayson, Archbishop Rummel        
  DIV 1 MEET: M 1:55.33  2/18/2012   Cyril Grayson, Archbishop Rummel        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 LaDann Thomas                Byrd, C.E.             1:57.93   10         
       27.640 (27.640)         56.654 (29.014)       1:27.543 (30.889)       
     1:57.923 (30.381)                                                       
  2 Taejon Morris                Airline                1:58.17    8         
       28.514 (28.514)         57.556 (29.042)       1:27.761 (30.205)       
     1:58.163 (30.403)                                                       
  3 Collin Hedges                Catholic, Ba           1:59.90    6         
       29.066 (29.066)         59.178 (30.112)       1:29.785 (30.607)       
     1:59.893 (30.108)                                                       
  4 Bristen Tate                 Scotlandville          2:02.16    4         
       29.070 (29.070)         59.832 (30.762)       1:30.603 (30.771)       
     2:02.160 (31.557)                                                       
  5 Jason Brown                  Carver, G.W.           2:02.92    2         
       30.018 (30.018)       1:00.313 (30.295)       1:31.559 (31.246)       
     2:02.917 (31.358)                                                       
  6 Gabriel Cole                 Airline                2:02.96    1         
       29.668 (29.668)         58.876 (29.208)       1:30.165 (31.289)       
     2:02.952 (32.787)                                                       
  7 Jacob Dardonne               Sulphur                2:02.97              
       29.212 (29.212)         59.557 (30.345)       1:30.954 (31.397)       
     2:02.961 (32.007)                                                       
  8 Riley Plunkett               Lafayette              2:03.88              
       28.215 (28.215)         57.061 (28.846)       1:28.253 (31.192)       
     2:03.873 (35.621)                                                       
  9 Jackson Anuszkiewicz         Brother Martin         2:04.05              
       29.326 (29.326)         59.284 (29.958)       1:30.343 (31.059)       
     2:04.045 (33.702)                                                       
 10 Caleb Pourner                Lafayette              2:08.96              
       29.757 (29.757)       1:00.899 (31.142)       1:34.599 (33.700)       
     2:08.960 (34.361)                                                       
 11 Londyn Roberts               New Iberia             2:13.71              
       28.328 (28.328)         57.777 (29.449)       1:33.063 (35.286)       
     2:13.707 (40.644)                                                       
 -- Brandon Shows                Lakeshore                  DNS              
=============================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       65        2) Scotlandville              34
    3) Ouachita Parish             28        4) Brother Martin             26
    4) Curtis, John                26        6) Westgate                   20
    6) Ruston                      20        8) Broadmoor                  19
    9) Karr, Edna                  15       10) Fontainebleau              12
   10) Houston, Sam                12       10) North DeSoto               12
   10) Zachary                     12       14) Byrd, C.E.                 11
   15) St. Augustine               10       15) Live Oak                   10
   15) St. Thomas More             10       18) Airline                     9
   19) Lafayette                    8       19) Acadiana                    8
   19) Belle Chasse                 8       22) Carver, G.W.                6
   22) Hammond                      6       22) Alexandria                  6
   25) Hahnville                    5       25) New Iberia                  5
   27) West Jefferson               4       27) Tioga                       4
   27) Parkview Baptist             4       27) Carencro                    4
   27) Pineville                    4       32) Captain Shreve              2
   32) Sulphur                      2       34) West Monroe                 1
   34) Lakeshore                    1       34) Thibodaux                   1
   34) East Jefferson               1       34) Holy Cross                  1
   34) Central Lafourche            1       34) Terrebonne                  1