2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License          2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                    2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                    
                        LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                         
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================         
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                             
FH Composite: F 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)            
LA Champ Com: C 55.99  2/18/2017   Tahja Mitchell, West Jefferson                  
  DIV 2 MEET: M 57.96  2/21/2015   Rachel Misher, Episcopal                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 Ta'la Spates                 Brusly                   57.35M  2  10            
  2 Maia Stewart                 Lusher Charter           59.26   2   8            
       26.139 (26.139)                                                             
  3 Anijah Williams              Crowley                  59.75   2   6            
  4 John'nae Louis               St. James              1:01.19   2   4            
  5 Aryn Pitre                   Northwest              1:02.77   1   2    1:02.768
   1:25.735 (1:25.735)                                                             
  6 Mackenzie Jenkins            Brusly                 1:02.77   2   1    1:02.770
  7 Ka'Islah Banks               St. Katharine          1:02.91   2                
       18.607 (18.607)         38.291 (19.684)         57.380 (19.089)             
     1:13.490 (16.110)                                                             
  8 Cydni Samuel                 St. Katharine          1:03.08   1  1:03.073      
       59.385 (59.385)                                                             
  9 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit           Lusher Charter         1:03.08   1  1:03.080      
 10 Heidi Menier                 Oberlin                1:04.06   1                
 11 Jaelyn Johnson               Crowley                1:04.36   1                
   1:37.183 (1:37.183)                                                             
 12 Cosette Waguespack           Sacred Heart           1:05.30   1                
===================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
===================================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   50        1) St. Katharine              50      
    3) Brusly                      41        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         40      
    5) West Feliciana              28        6) Episcopal                  26      
    7) Westlake                    21        8) Lafayette Christian        20      
    9) Christ Episcopal School     16        9) Lusher Charter             16      
   11) Crowley                     14       12) Jennings                   10      
   12) North Webster High          10       12) Loranger                   10      
   15) Grace Christian              9       16) Kaplan                      8      
   16) De La Salle                  8       18) Holy Savior Menard          6      
   18) Northwest                    6       18) McGehee, Louise             6      
   21) Port Allen                   5       21) St. James                   5      
   23) Church Point                 4       23) St. Louis                   4      
   23) Cedar Creek                  4       26) Hackberry                   2      
   26) Highland Baptist             2       26) Rosepine                    2      
   26) Cohen College Prep           2       26) Runnels                     2      
   26) Grand Lake                   2       26) East Iberville              2      
   33) Ascension Catholic           1       33) Delcambre                   1      
   35) St. Mary                     0.50    35) Mentorship Academy          0.50   

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License          2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                    2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                    
                        LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                         
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================         
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                             
FH Composite: F 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)            
LA Champ Com: C 55.99  2/18/2017   Tahja Mitchell, West Jefferson                  
  DIV 2 MEET: M 57.96  2/21/2015   Rachel Misher, Episcopal                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 Ta'la Spates                 Brusly                   57.35M  2  10            
  2 Maia Stewart                 Lusher Charter           59.26   2   8            
       26.139 (26.139)                                                             
  3 Anijah Williams              Crowley                  59.75   2   6            
  4 John'nae Louis               St. James              1:01.19   2   4            
  5 Aryn Pitre                   Northwest              1:02.77   1   2    1:02.768
   1:25.735 (1:25.735)                                                             
  6 Mackenzie Jenkins            Brusly                 1:02.77   2   1    1:02.770
  7 Ka'Islah Banks               St. Katharine          1:02.91   2                
       18.607 (18.607)         38.291 (19.684)         57.380 (19.089)             
     1:13.490 (16.110)                                                             
  8 Cydni Samuel                 St. Katharine          1:03.08   1  1:03.073      
       59.385 (59.385)                                                             
  9 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit           Lusher Charter         1:03.08   1  1:03.080      
 10 Heidi Menier                 Oberlin                1:04.06   1                
 11 Jaelyn Johnson               Crowley                1:04.36   1                
   1:37.183 (1:37.183)                                                             
 12 Cosette Waguespack           Sacred Heart           1:05.30   1                
===================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
===================================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   50        1) St. Katharine              50      
    3) Brusly                      41        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         40      
    5) West Feliciana              28        6) Episcopal                  26      
    7) Westlake                    21        8) Lafayette Christian        20      
    9) Christ Episcopal School     16        9) Lusher Charter             16      
   11) Crowley                     14       12) Jennings                   10      
   12) North Webster High          10       12) Loranger                   10      
   15) Grace Christian              9       16) Kaplan                      8      
   16) De La Salle                  8       18) Holy Savior Menard          6      
   18) Northwest                    6       18) McGehee, Louise             6      
   21) Port Allen                   5       21) St. James                   5      
   23) Church Point                 4       23) St. Louis                   4      
   23) Cedar Creek                  4       26) Hackberry                   2      
   26) Highland Baptist             2       26) Rosepine                    2      
   26) Cohen College Prep           2       26) Runnels                     2      
   26) Grand Lake                   2       26) East Iberville              2      
   33) Ascension Catholic           1       33) Delcambre                   1      
   35) St. Mary                     0.50    35) Mentorship Academy          0.50