2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                 2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)             
LA Champ Com: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)             
  DIV 1 MEET: M 48.29  2/17/2018   Sean Burrell, Zachary                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 D.J. Butler                  Catholic, Ba             49.29   2  10      
  2 Maliek Roberson              Ruston                   50.31   2   8      
  3 Kayshon Boutte               Westgate                 50.87   2   6      
  4 Mark Emilien                 West Jefferson           50.97   2   4      
  5 Gage Rapp                    Sulphur                  51.75   1   2      
  6 Jaques Austin                Terrebonne               52.19   1   1      
  7 Avaunte Steward              Byrd, C.E.               52.95   1          
  8 Donavon Jackson              Byrd, C.E.               53.45   2          
  9 Deontre Ford                 Karr, Edna               53.65   1          
 10 Deveon Spencer               Ouachita Parish        1:13.65   1          
 -- Roberick Mitchell            Landry/Walker              DNS   1          
 -- Tyler Woods                  Ruston                     DNS   2          
=============================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       65        2) Scotlandville              34
    3) Ouachita Parish             28        4) Brother Martin             26
    4) Curtis, John                26        6) Westgate                   20
    6) Ruston                      20        8) Broadmoor                  19
    9) Karr, Edna                  15       10) Fontainebleau              12
   10) Houston, Sam                12       10) North DeSoto               12
   10) Zachary                     12       14) Byrd, C.E.                 11
   15) St. Augustine               10       15) Live Oak                   10
   15) St. Thomas More             10       18) Airline                     9
   19) Lafayette                    8       19) Acadiana                    8
   19) Belle Chasse                 8       22) Carver, G.W.                6
   22) Hammond                      6       22) Alexandria                  6
   25) Hahnville                    5       25) New Iberia                  5
   27) West Jefferson               4       27) Tioga                       4
   27) Parkview Baptist             4       27) Carencro                    4
   27) Pineville                    4       32) Captain Shreve              2
   32) Sulphur                      2       34) West Monroe                 1
   34) Lakeshore                    1       34) Thibodaux                   1
   34) East Jefferson               1       34) Holy Cross                  1
   34) Central Lafourche            1       34) Terrebonne                  1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                 2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)             
LA Champ Com: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)             
  DIV 1 MEET: M 48.29  2/17/2018   Sean Burrell, Zachary                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 D.J. Butler                  Catholic, Ba             49.29   2  10      
  2 Maliek Roberson              Ruston                   50.31   2   8      
  3 Kayshon Boutte               Westgate                 50.87   2   6      
  4 Mark Emilien                 West Jefferson           50.97   2   4      
  5 Gage Rapp                    Sulphur                  51.75   1   2      
  6 Jaques Austin                Terrebonne               52.19   1   1      
  7 Avaunte Steward              Byrd, C.E.               52.95   1          
  8 Donavon Jackson              Byrd, C.E.               53.45   2          
  9 Deontre Ford                 Karr, Edna               53.65   1          
 10 Deveon Spencer               Ouachita Parish        1:13.65   1          
 -- Roberick Mitchell            Landry/Walker              DNS   1          
 -- Tyler Woods                  Ruston                     DNS   2          
=============================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       65        2) Scotlandville              34
    3) Ouachita Parish             28        4) Brother Martin             26
    4) Curtis, John                26        6) Westgate                   20
    6) Ruston                      20        8) Broadmoor                  19
    9) Karr, Edna                  15       10) Fontainebleau              12
   10) Houston, Sam                12       10) North DeSoto               12
   10) Zachary                     12       14) Byrd, C.E.                 11
   15) St. Augustine               10       15) Live Oak                   10
   15) St. Thomas More             10       18) Airline                     9
   19) Lafayette                    8       19) Acadiana                    8
   19) Belle Chasse                 8       22) Carver, G.W.                6
   22) Hammond                      6       22) Alexandria                  6
   25) Hahnville                    5       25) New Iberia                  5
   27) West Jefferson               4       27) Tioga                       4
   27) Parkview Baptist             4       27) Carencro                    4
   27) Pineville                    4       32) Captain Shreve              2
   32) Sulphur                      2       34) West Monroe                 1
   34) Lakeshore                    1       34) Thibodaux                   1
   34) East Jefferson               1       34) Holy Cross                  1
   34) Central Lafourche            1       34) Terrebonne                  1