2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                 2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)            
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins        
LA Champ Com: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)            
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins        
  DIV 2 MEET: M 3:26.58  2006        Southern Lab, Southern Lab              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:34.38   2  10      
     1) Todd McInnis                    2) Austin Broussard                  
     3) Raymond Gould                   4) Trevor Babcock                    
       26.265 (26.265)         54.357 (28.092)       1:20.390 (26.033)       
     1:48.802 (28.412)       2:14.725 (25.923)       2:44.120 (29.395)       
     3:07.739 (23.619)       3:34.380 (26.641)                               
  2 Kipp Booker T. Washington  'A'                      3:39.35   2   8      
     1) Keenen Boyd                     2) Damian Alexander                  
     3) Santana Richardson              4) Robert Sears                      
       25.538 (25.538)         56.666 (31.128)       1:22.028 (25.362)       
     1:51.898 (29.870)       2:17.690 (25.792)       2:46.948 (29.258)       
     3:10.351 (23.403)       3:39.346 (28.996)                               
  3 Northwest  'A'                                      3:40.15   2   6      
     1) Dapriest Hogans                 2) Jockque Randell                   
     3) Makhi Garrick                   4) Malik Guillory                    
       26.147 (26.147)         55.874 (29.727)       1:21.934 (26.060)       
     1:50.203 (28.269)       2:14.511 (24.308)       2:42.610 (28.099)       
     3:08.076 (25.466)       3:40.146 (32.071)                               
  4 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 3:42.28   2   4      
     1) Bryson Osborne                  2) Miles Stewart                     
     3) Harry Neelis                    4) Evan Simmons                      
       26.827 (26.827)         57.429 (30.602)       1:22.104 (24.675)       
     1:51.271 (29.167)       2:17.433 (26.162)       2:47.181 (29.748)       
     3:14.284 (27.103)       3:42.280 (27.997)                               
  5 Baker  'A'                                          3:43.65   1   2      
     1) Mark Jenkins                    2) Blake McCray                      
     3) Desmond Windon                  4) Tamon Dukes                       
       27.353 (27.353)         57.216 (29.863)       1:23.218 (26.002)       
     1:52.832 (29.614)       2:18.147 (25.315)       2:47.246 (29.099)       
     3:13.813 (26.567)       3:43.649 (29.836)                               
  6 Jehovah-Jireh Christian  'A'                        3:50.28   1   1      
     1) Carnell Alexander, Jr           2) Kylen Alexander                   
     3) Adrian Sharper, Jr              4) Rodney Carter                     
       26.912 (26.912)         57.370 (30.458)       1:26.764 (29.394)       
     1:59.135 (32.371)       2:23.165 (24.030)       2:53.196 (30.031)       
     3:18.344 (25.148)       3:50.271 (31.927)                               
  7 St. Louis  'A'                                      3:53.99   1          
     1) Gabriel Meyer                   2) Cade Lavergne                     
     3) Matthew Aleshire                4) John Savoy                        
       26.412 (26.412)         58.954 (32.542)       1:25.713 (26.759)       
     1:56.323 (30.610)       2:24.706 (28.383)       2:56.693 (31.987)       
     3:24.659 (27.966)       3:53.987 (29.329)                               
  8 West Feliciana  'A'                                 3:56.29   2          
     1) Marlon Jones                    2) Jacob Fleeman                     
     3) Frankie Dorsey                  4) Devin Ferguson                    
       26.696 (26.696)         57.667 (30.971)       1:22.901 (25.234)       
     1:53.669 (30.768)       2:20.532 (26.863)       2:55.601 (35.069)       
     3:24.873 (29.272)       3:56.281 (31.409)                               
  9 Mentorship Academy  'A'                             3:59.38   1          
     1) Jonathan Harris                 2) John Guillen                      
     3) Sebaston Maloid                 4) Shamar Powers                     
       27.466 (27.466)       1:01.089 (33.623)       1:27.093 (26.004)       
     1:59.153 (32.060)       2:27.388 (28.235)       3:00.333 (32.945)       
     3:26.673 (26.340)       3:59.374 (32.701)                               
 10 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                3:59.87   1          
     1) Jean-Paul Pertuit               2) John Guillot                      
     3) Garrett McNamara                4) Shalin Gala                       
       28.068 (28.068)         59.812 (31.744)       1:26.537 (26.725)       
     1:59.098 (32.561)       2:27.948 (28.850)       3:00.998 (33.050)       
     3:27.638 (26.640)       3:59.864 (32.226)                               
 11 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:01.03   1          
     1) Logan Lucas                     2) Gavin Bankston                    
     3) Douglas Robinson                4) Landen Schillage                  
       27.328 (27.328)         57.233 (29.905)       1:23.863 (26.630)       
     1:56.620 (32.757)       2:24.688 (28.068)       2:59.136 (34.448)       
     3:27.834 (28.698)       4:01.022 (33.188)                               
 -- Berwick  'A'                                            DNS   2          
     1) Alvin Jones                     2) Keyon Singleton                   
     3) Donte Short                     4) Josh Jones                        
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   82        2) Northwest                  26
    2) Bogalusa                    26        4) Westlake                   24
    5) St. Martin's                20        6) Berwick                    19
    7) KIPP Booker T. Washington   18        8) Mansfield                  16
    9) Holy Savior Menard          14        9) West Feliciana             14
    9) St. James                   14        9) Sterlington                14
   13) Lusher Charter              13       14) St. Thomas Aquinas         12
   15) Oberlin                     10       15) East Feliciana             10
   15) Crowley                     10       15) Port Allen                 10
   15) Hamilton Christian          10       15) Catholic, New Iberia       10
   21) Maurepas                     8       21) Southern Lab                8
   23) Dunham                       7       24) Cedar Creek                 4
   24) Taylor Patrick Science/Tec   4       24) Grand Lake                  4
   24) Glen Oaks                    4       24) Lafayette Christian         4
   29) Delcambre                    2       29) Episcopal of Acadiana       2
   29) Baker                        2       29) St. Louis                   2
   29) Ville Platte                 2       29) Erath                       2
   35) Rosepine                     1       35) Mentorship Academy          1
   35) Jehovah-Jireh Christian      1       35) Church Academy              1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                 2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                 
                     LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                      
 
Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                       
FH Composite: F 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)            
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins        
LA Champ Com: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)            
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins        
  DIV 2 MEET: M 3:26.58  2006        Southern Lab, Southern Lab              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:34.38   2  10      
     1) Todd McInnis                    2) Austin Broussard                  
     3) Raymond Gould                   4) Trevor Babcock                    
       26.265 (26.265)         54.357 (28.092)       1:20.390 (26.033)       
     1:48.802 (28.412)       2:14.725 (25.923)       2:44.120 (29.395)       
     3:07.739 (23.619)       3:34.380 (26.641)                               
  2 Kipp Booker T. Washington  'A'                      3:39.35   2   8      
     1) Keenen Boyd                     2) Damian Alexander                  
     3) Santana Richardson              4) Robert Sears                      
       25.538 (25.538)         56.666 (31.128)       1:22.028 (25.362)       
     1:51.898 (29.870)       2:17.690 (25.792)       2:46.948 (29.258)       
     3:10.351 (23.403)       3:39.346 (28.996)                               
  3 Northwest  'A'                                      3:40.15   2   6      
     1) Dapriest Hogans                 2) Jockque Randell                   
     3) Makhi Garrick                   4) Malik Guillory                    
       26.147 (26.147)         55.874 (29.727)       1:21.934 (26.060)       
     1:50.203 (28.269)       2:14.511 (24.308)       2:42.610 (28.099)       
     3:08.076 (25.466)       3:40.146 (32.071)                               
  4 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 3:42.28   2   4      
     1) Bryson Osborne                  2) Miles Stewart                     
     3) Harry Neelis                    4) Evan Simmons                      
       26.827 (26.827)         57.429 (30.602)       1:22.104 (24.675)       
     1:51.271 (29.167)       2:17.433 (26.162)       2:47.181 (29.748)       
     3:14.284 (27.103)       3:42.280 (27.997)                               
  5 Baker  'A'                                          3:43.65   1   2      
     1) Mark Jenkins                    2) Blake McCray                      
     3) Desmond Windon                  4) Tamon Dukes                       
       27.353 (27.353)         57.216 (29.863)       1:23.218 (26.002)       
     1:52.832 (29.614)       2:18.147 (25.315)       2:47.246 (29.099)       
     3:13.813 (26.567)       3:43.649 (29.836)                               
  6 Jehovah-Jireh Christian  'A'                        3:50.28   1   1      
     1) Carnell Alexander, Jr           2) Kylen Alexander                   
     3) Adrian Sharper, Jr              4) Rodney Carter                     
       26.912 (26.912)         57.370 (30.458)       1:26.764 (29.394)       
     1:59.135 (32.371)       2:23.165 (24.030)       2:53.196 (30.031)       
     3:18.344 (25.148)       3:50.271 (31.927)                               
  7 St. Louis  'A'                                      3:53.99   1          
     1) Gabriel Meyer                   2) Cade Lavergne                     
     3) Matthew Aleshire                4) John Savoy                        
       26.412 (26.412)         58.954 (32.542)       1:25.713 (26.759)       
     1:56.323 (30.610)       2:24.706 (28.383)       2:56.693 (31.987)       
     3:24.659 (27.966)       3:53.987 (29.329)                               
  8 West Feliciana  'A'                                 3:56.29   2          
     1) Marlon Jones                    2) Jacob Fleeman                     
     3) Frankie Dorsey                  4) Devin Ferguson                    
       26.696 (26.696)         57.667 (30.971)       1:22.901 (25.234)       
     1:53.669 (30.768)       2:20.532 (26.863)       2:55.601 (35.069)       
     3:24.873 (29.272)       3:56.281 (31.409)                               
  9 Mentorship Academy  'A'                             3:59.38   1          
     1) Jonathan Harris                 2) John Guillen                      
     3) Sebaston Maloid                 4) Shamar Powers                     
       27.466 (27.466)       1:01.089 (33.623)       1:27.093 (26.004)       
     1:59.153 (32.060)       2:27.388 (28.235)       3:00.333 (32.945)       
     3:26.673 (26.340)       3:59.374 (32.701)                               
 10 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                3:59.87   1          
     1) Jean-Paul Pertuit               2) John Guillot                      
     3) Garrett McNamara                4) Shalin Gala                       
       28.068 (28.068)         59.812 (31.744)       1:26.537 (26.725)       
     1:59.098 (32.561)       2:27.948 (28.850)       3:00.998 (33.050)       
     3:27.638 (26.640)       3:59.864 (32.226)                               
 11 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:01.03   1          
     1) Logan Lucas                     2) Gavin Bankston                    
     3) Douglas Robinson                4) Landen Schillage                  
       27.328 (27.328)         57.233 (29.905)       1:23.863 (26.630)       
     1:56.620 (32.757)       2:24.688 (28.068)       2:59.136 (34.448)       
     3:27.834 (28.698)       4:01.022 (33.188)                               
 -- Berwick  'A'                                            DNS   2          
     1) Alvin Jones                     2) Keyon Singleton                   
     3) Donte Short                     4) Josh Jones                        
=============================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   82        2) Northwest                  26
    2) Bogalusa                    26        4) Westlake                   24
    5) St. Martin's                20        6) Berwick                    19
    7) KIPP Booker T. Washington   18        8) Mansfield                  16
    9) Holy Savior Menard          14        9) West Feliciana             14
    9) St. James                   14        9) Sterlington                14
   13) Lusher Charter              13       14) St. Thomas Aquinas         12
   15) Oberlin                     10       15) East Feliciana             10
   15) Crowley                     10       15) Port Allen                 10
   15) Hamilton Christian          10       15) Catholic, New Iberia       10
   21) Maurepas                     8       21) Southern Lab                8
   23) Dunham                       7       24) Cedar Creek                 4
   24) Taylor Patrick Science/Tec   4       24) Grand Lake                  4
   24) Glen Oaks                    4       24) Lafayette Christian         4
   29) Delcambre                    2       29) Episcopal of Acadiana       2
   29) Baker                        2       29) St. Louis                   2
   29) Ville Platte                 2       29) Erath                       2
   35) Rosepine                     1       35) Mentorship Academy          1
   35) Jehovah-Jireh Christian      1       35) Church Academy              1