2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                   2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 37  Boys Long Jump Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                   
LA Champ Com: C 24-07.75  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria                   
  DIV 2 MEET: M 23-05.50  2/20/2016   Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Clydeterrious Thompson       Bogalusa              21-10.75      6.67m  10   
      FOUL  21-10.75  21-06.75  21-00.25  20-08.75  PASS                         
  2 Xavier Goodly                Westlake              21-05.50      6.54m   8   
      20-07.75  21-03.25  FOUL  21-03.75  21-05.50  21-05                        
  3 Chris Murphy                 Port Allen            20-10.25      6.35m   6   
      20-03.75  20-10  20-10.25  20-07.75  20-09.50  20-09                       
  4 Santana Richardson           Kipp Booker           20-02.50      6.15m   4   
      20-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18-11.75  FOUL                                 
  5 Kierston Stevenson           Hamilton Christian    19-10.50      6.05m   2   
      18-08.50  19-10.50  18-08.75  18-09  FOUL  19-06.25                        
  6 Kaleb Melson                 Lusher Charter        19-08.00      5.99m   1   
      FOUL  19-08  18-04.50  18-07.25  18-03.25  19-07.75                        
  7 Luke Benoit                  Grand Lake            19-03.00      5.86m       
      19-03  17-09.50  18-05.50  17-09.50  18-00.75  18-03.75                    
  8 Jace Cazabat                 West Feliciana        19-02.00      5.84m       
      18-08.50  18-00.50  19-02                                                  
  9 Javion Canna                 Mansfield             19-00.75      5.81m       
      18-09.50  19-00.75  19-00.50                                               
 10 Cade Lavergne                St. Louis             18-07.75      5.68m       
      18-06.75  17-09.75  18-07.75                                               
 11 She'n Joseph                 St. James             18-05.25      5.61m       
      18-01.25  17-06.50  18-05.25                                               
 12 Chandler Jones               Lusher Charter        18-05.00      5.61m       
      16-10.50  18-02.75  18-05                                                  
 13 Keenen Boyd                  Kipp Booker           18-02.75      5.55m       
      18-02.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 14 Jose Rivera                  Patterson             18-02.25      5.54m       
      18-02.25  17-08.50  17-06.50                                               
 15 Clayton Braud                Episcopal             17-08.25      5.39m       
      17-04  16-06  17-08.25                                                     
 -- willie king                  Westlake                   DNS                  
=================================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   82        2) Northwest                  26    
    2) Bogalusa                    26        4) Westlake                   24    
    5) St. Martin's                20        6) Berwick                    19    
    7) KIPP Booker T. Washington   18        8) Mansfield                  16    
    9) Holy Savior Menard          14        9) West Feliciana             14    
    9) St. James                   14        9) Sterlington                14    
   13) Lusher Charter              13       14) St. Thomas Aquinas         12    
   15) Oberlin                     10       15) East Feliciana             10    
   15) Crowley                     10       15) Port Allen                 10    
   15) Hamilton Christian          10       15) Catholic, New Iberia       10    
   21) Maurepas                     8       21) Southern Lab                8    
   23) Dunham                       7       24) Cedar Creek                 4    
   24) Taylor Patrick Science/Tec   4       24) Grand Lake                  4    
   24) Glen Oaks                    4       24) Lafayette Christian         4    
   29) Delcambre                    2       29) Episcopal of Acadiana       2    
   29) Baker                        2       29) St. Louis                   2    
   29) Ville Platte                 2       29) Erath                       2    
   35) Rosepine                     1       35) Mentorship Academy          1    
   35) Jehovah-Jireh Christian      1       35) Church Academy              1    

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                   2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 37  Boys Long Jump Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                   
LA Champ Com: C 24-07.75  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria                   
  DIV 2 MEET: M 23-05.50  2/20/2016   Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Clydeterrious Thompson       Bogalusa              21-10.75      6.67m  10   
      FOUL  21-10.75  21-06.75  21-00.25  20-08.75  PASS                         
  2 Xavier Goodly                Westlake              21-05.50      6.54m   8   
      20-07.75  21-03.25  FOUL  21-03.75  21-05.50  21-05                        
  3 Chris Murphy                 Port Allen            20-10.25      6.35m   6   
      20-03.75  20-10  20-10.25  20-07.75  20-09.50  20-09                       
  4 Santana Richardson           Kipp Booker           20-02.50      6.15m   4   
      20-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18-11.75  FOUL                                 
  5 Kierston Stevenson           Hamilton Christian    19-10.50      6.05m   2   
      18-08.50  19-10.50  18-08.75  18-09  FOUL  19-06.25                        
  6 Kaleb Melson                 Lusher Charter        19-08.00      5.99m   1   
      FOUL  19-08  18-04.50  18-07.25  18-03.25  19-07.75                        
  7 Luke Benoit                  Grand Lake            19-03.00      5.86m       
      19-03  17-09.50  18-05.50  17-09.50  18-00.75  18-03.75                    
  8 Jace Cazabat                 West Feliciana        19-02.00      5.84m       
      18-08.50  18-00.50  19-02                                                  
  9 Javion Canna                 Mansfield             19-00.75      5.81m       
      18-09.50  19-00.75  19-00.50                                               
 10 Cade Lavergne                St. Louis             18-07.75      5.68m       
      18-06.75  17-09.75  18-07.75                                               
 11 She'n Joseph                 St. James             18-05.25      5.61m       
      18-01.25  17-06.50  18-05.25                                               
 12 Chandler Jones               Lusher Charter        18-05.00      5.61m       
      16-10.50  18-02.75  18-05                                                  
 13 Keenen Boyd                  Kipp Booker           18-02.75      5.55m       
      18-02.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 14 Jose Rivera                  Patterson             18-02.25      5.54m       
      18-02.25  17-08.50  17-06.50                                               
 15 Clayton Braud                Episcopal             17-08.25      5.39m       
      17-04  16-06  17-08.25                                                     
 -- willie king                  Westlake                   DNS                  
=================================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   82        2) Northwest                  26    
    2) Bogalusa                    26        4) Westlake                   24    
    5) St. Martin's                20        6) Berwick                    19    
    7) KIPP Booker T. Washington   18        8) Mansfield                  16    
    9) Holy Savior Menard          14        9) West Feliciana             14    
    9) St. James                   14        9) Sterlington                14    
   13) Lusher Charter              13       14) St. Thomas Aquinas         12    
   15) Oberlin                     10       15) East Feliciana             10    
   15) Crowley                     10       15) Port Allen                 10    
   15) Hamilton Christian          10       15) Catholic, New Iberia       10    
   21) Maurepas                     8       21) Southern Lab                8    
   23) Dunham                       7       24) Cedar Creek                 4    
   24) Taylor Patrick Science/Tec   4       24) Grand Lake                  4    
   24) Glen Oaks                    4       24) Lafayette Christian         4    
   29) Delcambre                    2       29) Episcopal of Acadiana       2    
   29) Baker                        2       29) St. Louis                   2    
   29) Ville Platte                 2       29) Erath                       2    
   35) Rosepine                     1       35) Mentorship Academy          1    
   35) Jehovah-Jireh Christian      1       35) Church Academy              1