2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                   2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 42  Boys Shot Put Division I
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)           
LA Champ Com: C    68-06  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)           
  DIV 1 MEET: M 59-07.75  2007        Will Phillips, Alexandria                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Zechariah Blake              Curtis, John          58-03.25     17.76m  10   
      52-08.50  58-03.25  52-01.75  56-05.25  FOUL  57-02.50                     
  2 Johnny Mitchell              North DeSoto          53-10.25     16.41m   8   
      49-02.25  49-06.25  49-06.50  53-09  53-10.25  FOUL                        
  3 Aaron Ealy                   Alexandria            50-03.50     15.32m   6   
      46-06.75  49-11.75  49-09.75  50-03.50  47-01.25  50-03                    
  4 Jatavionne Lotts             Tioga                 46-10.75     14.29m   4   
      46-10.75  46-00.50  FOUL  46-01.25  45-10.50  43-05.25                     
  5 Xavier Price                 Pineville             46-05.75     14.16m   2   
      FOUL  43-02.25  44-09.25  42-10.25  46-05.75  45-04                        
  6 Ethan Swanner                West Monroe           45-10.50     13.98m   1   
      42-02.25  44-05.25  44-06  42-11  45-10.50  44-07.25                       
  7 Trevion Russ                 Tioga                 45-06.50     13.88m       
      43-08.50  FOUL  44-00.75  45-06.50  FOUL  FOUL                             
  8 Elinas Noel                  Curtis, John          44-06.50     13.57m       
      44-00.75  43-09.75  FOUL  43-00.50  43-11.75  44-06.50                     
  9 Johntrell Steward            Breaux Bridge         43-11.25     13.39m       
      FOUL  43-11.25  FOUL                                                       
 10 Kolby Matthews               Zachary               43-10.50     13.37m       
      43-09  43-10  43-10.50                                                     
 11 Kaydon Berard                Denham Springs        43-07.75     13.30m       
      43-07.75  FOUL  43-01.25                                                   
 12 Yaseem Jackson               Broadmoor             43-06.00     13.25m       
      41-06.75  43-06  43-02                                                     
 13 Dylan Sarrazin               Catholic, Ba          41-11.25     12.78m       
      41-11.25  41-00.50  40-04                                                  
 14 William Myles                Scotlandville         39-00.00     11.88m       
      39-00  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 15 Zachary LeBeau               St. Augustine         38-04.75     11.70m       
      35-06.25  38-04.75  38-03                                                  
 -- Elijah Cretian               Cecilia                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
=================================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       65        2) Scotlandville              34    
    3) Ouachita Parish             28        4) Brother Martin             26    
    4) Curtis, John                26        6) Westgate                   20    
    6) Ruston                      20        8) Broadmoor                  19    
    9) Karr, Edna                  15       10) Fontainebleau              12    
   10) Houston, Sam                12       10) North DeSoto               12    
   10) Zachary                     12       14) Byrd, C.E.                 11    
   15) St. Augustine               10       15) Live Oak                   10    
   15) St. Thomas More             10       18) Airline                     9    
   19) Lafayette                    8       19) Acadiana                    8    
   19) Belle Chasse                 8       22) Carver, G.W.                6    
   22) Hammond                      6       22) Alexandria                  6    
   25) Hahnville                    5       25) New Iberia                  5    
   27) West Jefferson               4       27) Tioga                       4    
   27) Parkview Baptist             4       27) Carencro                    4    
   27) Pineville                    4       32) Captain Shreve              2    
   32) Sulphur                      2       34) West Monroe                 1    
   34) Lakeshore                    1       34) Thibodaux                   1    
   34) East Jefferson               1       34) Holy Cross                  1    
   34) Central Lafourche            1       34) Terrebonne                  1    

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                   2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 42  Boys Shot Put Division I
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)           
LA Champ Com: C    68-06  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)           
  DIV 1 MEET: M 59-07.75  2007        Will Phillips, Alexandria                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Zechariah Blake              Curtis, John          58-03.25     17.76m  10   
      52-08.50  58-03.25  52-01.75  56-05.25  FOUL  57-02.50                     
  2 Johnny Mitchell              North DeSoto          53-10.25     16.41m   8   
      49-02.25  49-06.25  49-06.50  53-09  53-10.25  FOUL                        
  3 Aaron Ealy                   Alexandria            50-03.50     15.32m   6   
      46-06.75  49-11.75  49-09.75  50-03.50  47-01.25  50-03                    
  4 Jatavionne Lotts             Tioga                 46-10.75     14.29m   4   
      46-10.75  46-00.50  FOUL  46-01.25  45-10.50  43-05.25                     
  5 Xavier Price                 Pineville             46-05.75     14.16m   2   
      FOUL  43-02.25  44-09.25  42-10.25  46-05.75  45-04                        
  6 Ethan Swanner                West Monroe           45-10.50     13.98m   1   
      42-02.25  44-05.25  44-06  42-11  45-10.50  44-07.25                       
  7 Trevion Russ                 Tioga                 45-06.50     13.88m       
      43-08.50  FOUL  44-00.75  45-06.50  FOUL  FOUL                             
  8 Elinas Noel                  Curtis, John          44-06.50     13.57m       
      44-00.75  43-09.75  FOUL  43-00.50  43-11.75  44-06.50                     
  9 Johntrell Steward            Breaux Bridge         43-11.25     13.39m       
      FOUL  43-11.25  FOUL                                                       
 10 Kolby Matthews               Zachary               43-10.50     13.37m       
      43-09  43-10  43-10.50                                                     
 11 Kaydon Berard                Denham Springs        43-07.75     13.30m       
      43-07.75  FOUL  43-01.25                                                   
 12 Yaseem Jackson               Broadmoor             43-06.00     13.25m       
      41-06.75  43-06  43-02                                                     
 13 Dylan Sarrazin               Catholic, Ba          41-11.25     12.78m       
      41-11.25  41-00.50  40-04                                                  
 14 William Myles                Scotlandville         39-00.00     11.88m       
      39-00  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 15 Zachary LeBeau               St. Augustine         38-04.75     11.70m       
      35-06.25  38-04.75  38-03                                                  
 -- Elijah Cretian               Cecilia                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
=================================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       65        2) Scotlandville              34    
    3) Ouachita Parish             28        4) Brother Martin             26    
    4) Curtis, John                26        6) Westgate                   20    
    6) Ruston                      20        8) Broadmoor                  19    
    9) Karr, Edna                  15       10) Fontainebleau              12    
   10) Houston, Sam                12       10) North DeSoto               12    
   10) Zachary                     12       14) Byrd, C.E.                 11    
   15) St. Augustine               10       15) Live Oak                   10    
   15) St. Thomas More             10       18) Airline                     9    
   19) Lafayette                    8       19) Acadiana                    8    
   19) Belle Chasse                 8       22) Carver, G.W.                6    
   22) Hammond                      6       22) Alexandria                  6    
   25) Hahnville                    5       25) New Iberia                  5    
   27) West Jefferson               4       27) Tioga                       4    
   27) Parkview Baptist             4       27) Carencro                    4    
   27) Pineville                    4       32) Captain Shreve              2    
   32) Sulphur                      2       34) West Monroe                 1    
   34) Lakeshore                    1       34) Thibodaux                   1    
   34) East Jefferson               1       34) Holy Cross                  1    
   34) Central Lafourche            1       34) Terrebonne                  1