2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/16/2019 - 7:53 PM
                   2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 46  Girls Shot Put Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 46-01.75  2/18/2017   Kristian Jackson, Zackary                  
LA Champ Com: C 46-01.75  2/18/2017   Kristian Jackson, Zachary                  
  DIV 2 MEET: M 44-10.50  2/20/2016   Rhea Thompson, St. Louis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Bre Porter                   Lafayette Christian   39-00.50     11.89m  10   
      38-07  39-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                    
  2 Leah Kennedy                 De La Salle           37-04.00     11.37m   8   
      33-09.25  32-04  36-06.75  FOUL  34-02  37-04                              
  3 Mykhala Coleman              Sacred Heart          36-07.25     11.15m   6   
      29-07.75  32-01.50  36-02.25  36-07.25  FOUL  34-06.75                     
  4 Emily Nichols                Port Allen            35-03.25     10.75m   4   
      35-03.25  33-04.25  34-05.75  32-04.50  32-09.25  31-07.75                 
  5 Marin Barras                 Highland Baptist      33-07.50     10.24m   2   
      FOUL  32-11  33-07.50  32-05.75  33-01.25  32-07.25                        
  6 Rickia Lenoir                Port Allen            33-07.00     10.23m   1   
      30-07  33-07  33-04  31-03  33-00.75  32-10.50                             
  7 Reign Riley                  Lusher Charter        33-04.50     10.17m       
      31-08.75  32-01.75  32-11.50  33-04.50  33-03  32-00.75                    
  8 Kayla Parker                 Lafayette Christian   32-06.50      9.91m       
      28-01  32-06.50  32-00.75                                                  
  9 Sydney Williams              Central Cath          31-03.50      9.53m       
      FOUL  31-01.25  31-03.50                                                   
 10 Desiree Jackson              Westlake              31-00.00      9.44m       
      31-00  30-02.50  29-02.50                                                  
 11 Chole Marcus                 Cedar Creek           30-09.50      9.38m       
      27-03.50  30-00  30-09.50                                                  
 12 Ava Alston                   St. Thomas Aquinas    30-05.75      9.29m       
      30-05.75  FOUL  29-03.75                                                   
 13 Audreika Anderson            St. James             29-10.25      9.09m       
      29-02.50  29-10.25  29-06.25                                               
 14 Janee Kovacs                 Taylor Patr           28-09.00      8.76m       
      23-06.75  26-11.50  28-09                                                  
 15 Hayleigh Harrison            Brusly                28-03.75      8.62m       
      27-11.50  28-03.75  26-07.25                                               
 16 Tiana Victor                 Holy Savior Menard    26-08.25      8.13m       
      FOUL  FOUL  26-08.25                                                       
 -- Eugenia Williams             Westminster               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored         
=================================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   50        1) St. Katharine              50    
    3) Brusly                      41        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         40    
    5) West Feliciana              28        6) Episcopal                  26    
    7) Westlake                    21        8) Lafayette Christian        20    
    9) Christ Episcopal School     16        9) Lusher Charter             16    
   11) Crowley                     14       12) Jennings                   10    
   12) North Webster High          10       12) Loranger                   10    
   15) Grace Christian              9       16) Kaplan                      8    
   16) De La Salle                  8       18) Holy Savior Menard          6    
   18) Northwest                    6       18) McGehee, Louise             6    
   21) Port Allen                   5       21) St. James                   5    
   23) Church Point                 4       23) St. Louis                   4    
   23) Cedar Creek                  4       26) Hackberry                   2    
   26) Highland Baptist             2       26) Rosepine                    2    
   26) Cohen College Prep           2       26) Runnels                     2    
   26) Grand Lake                   2       26) East Iberville              2    
   33) Ascension Catholic           1       33) Delcambre                   1    
   35) St. Mary                     0.50    35) Mentorship Academy          0.50 

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/16/2019 - 7:53 PM
                   2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 46  Girls Shot Put Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 46-01.75  2/18/2017   Kristian Jackson, Zackary                  
LA Champ Com: C 46-01.75  2/18/2017   Kristian Jackson, Zachary                  
  DIV 2 MEET: M 44-10.50  2/20/2016   Rhea Thompson, St. Louis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Bre Porter                   Lafayette Christian   39-00.50     11.89m  10   
      38-07  39-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                    
  2 Leah Kennedy                 De La Salle           37-04.00     11.37m   8   
      33-09.25  32-04  36-06.75  FOUL  34-02  37-04                              
  3 Mykhala Coleman              Sacred Heart          36-07.25     11.15m   6   
      29-07.75  32-01.50  36-02.25  36-07.25  FOUL  34-06.75                     
  4 Emily Nichols                Port Allen            35-03.25     10.75m   4   
      35-03.25  33-04.25  34-05.75  32-04.50  32-09.25  31-07.75                 
  5 Marin Barras                 Highland Baptist      33-07.50     10.24m   2   
      FOUL  32-11  33-07.50  32-05.75  33-01.25  32-07.25                        
  6 Rickia Lenoir                Port Allen            33-07.00     10.23m   1   
      30-07  33-07  33-04  31-03  33-00.75  32-10.50                             
  7 Reign Riley                  Lusher Charter        33-04.50     10.17m       
      31-08.75  32-01.75  32-11.50  33-04.50  33-03  32-00.75                    
  8 Kayla Parker                 Lafayette Christian   32-06.50      9.91m       
      28-01  32-06.50  32-00.75                                                  
  9 Sydney Williams              Central Cath          31-03.50      9.53m       
      FOUL  31-01.25  31-03.50                                                   
 10 Desiree Jackson              Westlake              31-00.00      9.44m       
      31-00  30-02.50  29-02.50                                                  
 11 Chole Marcus                 Cedar Creek           30-09.50      9.38m       
      27-03.50  30-00  30-09.50                                                  
 12 Ava Alston                   St. Thomas Aquinas    30-05.75      9.29m       
      30-05.75  FOUL  29-03.75                                                   
 13 Audreika Anderson            St. James             29-10.25      9.09m       
      29-02.50  29-10.25  29-06.25                                               
 14 Janee Kovacs                 Taylor Patr           28-09.00      8.76m       
      23-06.75  26-11.50  28-09                                                  
 15 Hayleigh Harrison            Brusly                28-03.75      8.62m       
      27-11.50  28-03.75  26-07.25                                               
 16 Tiana Victor                 Holy Savior Menard    26-08.25      8.13m       
      FOUL  FOUL  26-08.25                                                       
 -- Eugenia Williams             Westminster               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored         
=================================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   50        1) St. Katharine              50    
    3) Brusly                      41        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         40    
    5) West Feliciana              28        6) Episcopal                  26    
    7) Westlake                    21        8) Lafayette Christian        20    
    9) Christ Episcopal School     16        9) Lusher Charter             16    
   11) Crowley                     14       12) Jennings                   10    
   12) North Webster High          10       12) Loranger                   10    
   15) Grace Christian              9       16) Kaplan                      8    
   16) De La Salle                  8       18) Holy Savior Menard          6    
   18) Northwest                    6       18) McGehee, Louise             6    
   21) Port Allen                   5       21) St. James                   5    
   23) Church Point                 4       23) St. Louis                   4    
   23) Cedar Creek                  4       26) Hackberry                   2    
   26) Highland Baptist             2       26) Rosepine                    2    
   26) Cohen College Prep           2       26) Runnels                     2    
   26) Grand Lake                   2       26) East Iberville              2    
   33) Ascension Catholic           1       33) Delcambre                   1    
   35) St. Mary                     0.50    35) Mentorship Academy          0.50