2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                   2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 47  Girls Long Jump Division I
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)                 
LA Champ Com: C 19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)                 
  DIV 1 MEET: M 19-05  2003        Tina Harris, Ruston                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Taylor Walls                 Terrebonne            18-03.25      5.56m  10   
      16-10.75  17-05.75  17-06.50  17-08.75  18-03.25  17-02.50                 
  2 Cameron Goodman              Curtis, John          18-02.50      5.54m   8   
      FOUL  16-03.25  16-05.75  15-03.25  18-02.50  18-00.50                     
  3 Camille Hensarling           St. Thomas More       17-07.50      5.37m   6   
      17-01.75  16-11.25  17-05.25  17-07.50  16-05.50  16-11                    
  4 Amy Warren                   Belle Chasse          17-06.00      5.33m   4   
      16-08.75  16-02.50  15-04  16-11  16-09.25  17-06                          
  5 Alexas Bender                Lafayette             17-01.75      5.22m   2   
      17-01.75  16-06.25  FOUL  14-08.25  14-11  16-03.50                        
  6 Kate Turner                  Sulphur               16-10.75      5.14m   1   
      15-04  16-10.75  15-10.50  16-08.50  16-08.75  16-02.25                    
  7 Claire Holder                St. Joseph's          16-07.75      5.07m       
      16-01.25  16-05.25  15-05  16-07.75  16-04.75  16-00.75                    
  8 Diamond Smith                Curtis, John          16-04.75      4.99m       
      FOUL  16-04.75  14-00                                                      
  9 chadlyn gladney              Barbe                 16-03.00      4.95m       
      15-05  15-01.50  16-03                                                     
 10 Orsciana Beard               Zachary               16-01.75      4.92m       
      FOUL  15-08.50  16-01.75                                                   
 11 Kayla Clifton                Zachary               15-08.50      4.78m       
      15-08.50  15-05.25  15-07.25                                               
 12 Angel Williams               Franklin, Ben         15-07.75      4.76m       
      FOUL  FOUL  15-07.75                                                       
 13 Ke'yona Gabriel              Central Lafourche     15-03.25      4.65m       
      15-03.25  FOUL  14-06.75                                                   
 14 Ronye Wright                 Ehret, John           15-02.75      4.64m       
      FOUL  15-00  15-02.75                                                      
 15 Clair Cotton                 Baton Rouge Magnet    15-01.25      4.60m       
      FOUL  FOUL  15-01.25                                                       
 -- Courtney Wiltz               Lafayette                  DNS                  
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored          
=================================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                64        2) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  55    
    3) Zachary                     38.50     4) Lafayette                  32.50 
    5) Ruston                      21        6) Baton Rouge Magnet         19    
    7) St. Thomas More             16        7) Dutchtown                  16    
    9) Parkview Baptist            15       10) Karr, Edna                 14    
   10) Washington, B.T., Shrevepo  14       12) Mandeville                 12    
   12) Benton                      12       14) Belle Chasse               10    
   14) Terrebonne                  10       14) McDonogh #35               10    
   14) Vandebilt Catholic          10       14) Teurlings Catholic         10    
   19) Captain Shreve               8       19) St. Michael                 8    
   21) Scotlandville                6       21) Mt. Carmel                  6    
   21) Salmen                       6       21) Fontainebleau               6    
   25) West Jefferson               4       25) Carver, G.W.                4    
   27) Barbe                        2       28) Sulphur                     1    
   28) Alexandria                   1       28) Franklin, Ben               1    
   28) Hahnville                    1       28) Ehret, John                 1    

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                   2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 47  Girls Long Jump Division I
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)                 
LA Champ Com: C 19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)                 
  DIV 1 MEET: M 19-05  2003        Tina Harris, Ruston                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Taylor Walls                 Terrebonne            18-03.25      5.56m  10   
      16-10.75  17-05.75  17-06.50  17-08.75  18-03.25  17-02.50                 
  2 Cameron Goodman              Curtis, John          18-02.50      5.54m   8   
      FOUL  16-03.25  16-05.75  15-03.25  18-02.50  18-00.50                     
  3 Camille Hensarling           St. Thomas More       17-07.50      5.37m   6   
      17-01.75  16-11.25  17-05.25  17-07.50  16-05.50  16-11                    
  4 Amy Warren                   Belle Chasse          17-06.00      5.33m   4   
      16-08.75  16-02.50  15-04  16-11  16-09.25  17-06                          
  5 Alexas Bender                Lafayette             17-01.75      5.22m   2   
      17-01.75  16-06.25  FOUL  14-08.25  14-11  16-03.50                        
  6 Kate Turner                  Sulphur               16-10.75      5.14m   1   
      15-04  16-10.75  15-10.50  16-08.50  16-08.75  16-02.25                    
  7 Claire Holder                St. Joseph's          16-07.75      5.07m       
      16-01.25  16-05.25  15-05  16-07.75  16-04.75  16-00.75                    
  8 Diamond Smith                Curtis, John          16-04.75      4.99m       
      FOUL  16-04.75  14-00                                                      
  9 chadlyn gladney              Barbe                 16-03.00      4.95m       
      15-05  15-01.50  16-03                                                     
 10 Orsciana Beard               Zachary               16-01.75      4.92m       
      FOUL  15-08.50  16-01.75                                                   
 11 Kayla Clifton                Zachary               15-08.50      4.78m       
      15-08.50  15-05.25  15-07.25                                               
 12 Angel Williams               Franklin, Ben         15-07.75      4.76m       
      FOUL  FOUL  15-07.75                                                       
 13 Ke'yona Gabriel              Central Lafourche     15-03.25      4.65m       
      15-03.25  FOUL  14-06.75                                                   
 14 Ronye Wright                 Ehret, John           15-02.75      4.64m       
      FOUL  15-00  15-02.75                                                      
 15 Clair Cotton                 Baton Rouge Magnet    15-01.25      4.60m       
      FOUL  FOUL  15-01.25                                                       
 -- Courtney Wiltz               Lafayette                  DNS                  
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored          
=================================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                64        2) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  55    
    3) Zachary                     38.50     4) Lafayette                  32.50 
    5) Ruston                      21        6) Baton Rouge Magnet         19    
    7) St. Thomas More             16        7) Dutchtown                  16    
    9) Parkview Baptist            15       10) Karr, Edna                 14    
   10) Washington, B.T., Shrevepo  14       12) Mandeville                 12    
   12) Benton                      12       14) Belle Chasse               10    
   14) Terrebonne                  10       14) McDonogh #35               10    
   14) Vandebilt Catholic          10       14) Teurlings Catholic         10    
   19) Captain Shreve               8       19) St. Michael                 8    
   21) Scotlandville                6       21) Mt. Carmel                  6    
   21) Salmen                       6       21) Fontainebleau               6    
   25) West Jefferson               4       25) Carver, G.W.                4    
   27) Barbe                        2       28) Sulphur                     1    
   28) Alexandria                   1       28) Franklin, Ben               1    
   28) Hahnville                    1       28) Ehret, John                 1