2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/16/2019 - 7:53 PM
                   2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)           
LA Champ Com: C    68-06  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)           
  DIV 2 MEET: M    59-08  2/23/2013   Anthony Taylor, Curtis, John               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 DeAndre Keller               St. James             51-04.00     15.64m  10   
      49-04.25  51-04  50-11  50-08.25  50-05.50  50-01                          
  2 Matthew Legendre             Berwick               45-02.00     13.76m   8   
      43-02  37-00.50  42-01  45-02  42-02.50  44-02.50                          
  3 Gabriel Vicknar              Northwest             44-04.75     13.53m   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  41-02  41-09  44-04.75  42-06.50                               
  4 Oliver Jack                  Episcopal             42-07.25     12.98m   4   
      41-01  41-08.25  41-07  41-06  42-07.25  41-00                             
  5 Madison Grey                 Taylor Patr           40-07.25     12.37m   2   
      38-09.75  38-06  40-00.50  39-08.50  40-03.25  40-07.25                    
  6 Tyronne Dunn                 Mentorship Academy    39-02.00     11.93m   1   
      37-06.25  33-00  39-02  38-07.25  33-02  37-11.25                          
  7 Martin Lee                   Lafayette Christian   38-00.00     11.58m       
      37-10  38-00  36-07  37-05.75  36-09.75  37-05                             
  8 Jarett Davis                 West Feliciana        36-09.00     11.20m       
      FOUL  34-10.25  36-09                                                      
  9 Ryan White                   Bell City             36-08.50     11.18m       
      36-08.50  36-08  FOUL                                                      
 10 Troy Landry                  Grand Lake            36-05.75     11.11m       
      36-05.75  36-04.50  FOUL                                                   
 11 Jorren Butler                Lusher Charter        35-08.25     10.87m       
      FOUL  35-08.25  FOUL                                                       
 12 Coleman McCready             Grand Lake            35-01.00     10.69m       
      32-05.50  35-01  FOUL                                                      
 -- Fitzgerald West              Lafayette Christian        DNS                  
 -- Kardell Thomas               Southern Lab               DNS                  
 -- Marcques Mayo                Northwest                  DNS                  
=================================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   82        2) Northwest                  26    
    2) Bogalusa                    26        4) Westlake                   24    
    5) St. Martin's                20        6) Berwick                    19    
    7) KIPP Booker T. Washington   18        8) Mansfield                  16    
    9) Holy Savior Menard          14        9) West Feliciana             14    
    9) St. James                   14        9) Sterlington                14    
   13) Lusher Charter              13       14) St. Thomas Aquinas         12    
   15) Oberlin                     10       15) East Feliciana             10    
   15) Crowley                     10       15) Port Allen                 10    
   15) Hamilton Christian          10       15) Catholic, New Iberia       10    
   21) Maurepas                     8       21) Southern Lab                8    
   23) Dunham                       7       24) Cedar Creek                 4    
   24) Taylor Patrick Science/Tec   4       24) Grand Lake                  4    
   24) Glen Oaks                    4       24) Lafayette Christian         4    
   29) Delcambre                    2       29) Episcopal of Acadiana       2    
   29) Baker                        2       29) St. Louis                   2    
   29) Ville Platte                 2       29) Erath                       2    
   35) Rosepine                     1       35) Mentorship Academy          1    
   35) Jehovah-Jireh Christian      1       35) Church Academy              1    

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/16/2019 - 7:53 PM
                   2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)           
LA Champ Com: C    68-06  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)           
  DIV 2 MEET: M    59-08  2/23/2013   Anthony Taylor, Curtis, John               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 DeAndre Keller               St. James             51-04.00     15.64m  10   
      49-04.25  51-04  50-11  50-08.25  50-05.50  50-01                          
  2 Matthew Legendre             Berwick               45-02.00     13.76m   8   
      43-02  37-00.50  42-01  45-02  42-02.50  44-02.50                          
  3 Gabriel Vicknar              Northwest             44-04.75     13.53m   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  41-02  41-09  44-04.75  42-06.50                               
  4 Oliver Jack                  Episcopal             42-07.25     12.98m   4   
      41-01  41-08.25  41-07  41-06  42-07.25  41-00                             
  5 Madison Grey                 Taylor Patr           40-07.25     12.37m   2   
      38-09.75  38-06  40-00.50  39-08.50  40-03.25  40-07.25                    
  6 Tyronne Dunn                 Mentorship Academy    39-02.00     11.93m   1   
      37-06.25  33-00  39-02  38-07.25  33-02  37-11.25                          
  7 Martin Lee                   Lafayette Christian   38-00.00     11.58m       
      37-10  38-00  36-07  37-05.75  36-09.75  37-05                             
  8 Jarett Davis                 West Feliciana        36-09.00     11.20m       
      FOUL  34-10.25  36-09                                                      
  9 Ryan White                   Bell City             36-08.50     11.18m       
      36-08.50  36-08  FOUL                                                      
 10 Troy Landry                  Grand Lake            36-05.75     11.11m       
      36-05.75  36-04.50  FOUL                                                   
 11 Jorren Butler                Lusher Charter        35-08.25     10.87m       
      FOUL  35-08.25  FOUL                                                       
 12 Coleman McCready             Grand Lake            35-01.00     10.69m       
      32-05.50  35-01  FOUL                                                      
 -- Fitzgerald West              Lafayette Christian        DNS                  
 -- Kardell Thomas               Southern Lab               DNS                  
 -- Marcques Mayo                Northwest                  DNS                  
=================================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   82        2) Northwest                  26    
    2) Bogalusa                    26        4) Westlake                   24    
    5) St. Martin's                20        6) Berwick                    19    
    7) KIPP Booker T. Washington   18        8) Mansfield                  16    
    9) Holy Savior Menard          14        9) West Feliciana             14    
    9) St. James                   14        9) Sterlington                14    
   13) Lusher Charter              13       14) St. Thomas Aquinas         12    
   15) Oberlin                     10       15) East Feliciana             10    
   15) Crowley                     10       15) Port Allen                 10    
   15) Hamilton Christian          10       15) Catholic, New Iberia       10    
   21) Maurepas                     8       21) Southern Lab                8    
   23) Dunham                       7       24) Cedar Creek                 4    
   24) Taylor Patrick Science/Tec   4       24) Grand Lake                  4    
   24) Glen Oaks                    4       24) Lafayette Christian         4    
   29) Delcambre                    2       29) Episcopal of Acadiana       2    
   29) Baker                        2       29) St. Louis                   2    
   29) Ville Platte                 2       29) Erath                       2    
   35) Rosepine                     1       35) Mentorship Academy          1    
   35) Jehovah-Jireh Christian      1       35) Church Academy              1