2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                   2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 49  Boys Triple Jump Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
 BOARD - 34-0                                                                    
FH Composite: F    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)           
LA Champ Com: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)           
  DIV 2 MEET: M 48-01.25  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Xavier Goodly                Westlake              43-11.50     13.39m  10   
      38-02.75  42-08.50  42-11  38-08  41-08.75  43-11.50                       
  2 Kierston Stevenson           Hamilton Christian    43-05.75     13.25m   8   
      42-01.75  41-11  42-04.25  42-01.50  FOUL  43-05.75                        
  3 Javion Canna                 Mansfield             42-06.75     12.97m   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  39-07.75  41-01.75  42-06.75  FOUL                             
  4 Chris Murphy                 Port Allen            42-06.50     12.96m   4   
      40-07.75  40-00  41-00.75  42-03.50  42-06.50  42-01.75                    
  5 Clayton Braud                Episcopal             39-08.50     12.10m   2   
      39-01.50  39-08.50  39-07.25  39-00.75  37-00  FOUL                        
  6 Kaleb Melson                 Lusher Charter        39-08.25     12.09m   1   
      39-08.25  38-07.75  39-00.75  39-01.75  37-11.50  38-10                    
  7 Darren Taylor, Jr.           Northeast             38-11.00     11.86m       
      38-06.75  38-08.50  38-02.75  38-03  38-08  38-11                          
  8 Jose Rivera                  Patterson             38-00.00     11.58m       
      36-02.50  38-00  FOUL                                                      
  9 She'n Joseph                 St. James             36-11.50     11.26m       
      36-11.50  36-07.50  FOUL                                                   
 10 Brett Bearb                  Berwick               36-11.25     11.25m       
      36-11.25  36-05  36-08                                                     
 11 Sebaston Maloid              Mentorship Academy    36-08.50     11.18m       
      FOUL  FOUL  36-08.50                                                       
 12 Todd McInnis                 Episcopal             35-04.75     10.78m       
      FOUL  FOUL  35-04.75                                                       
=================================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   82        2) Northwest                  26    
    2) Bogalusa                    26        4) Westlake                   24    
    5) St. Martin's                20        6) Berwick                    19    
    7) KIPP Booker T. Washington   18        8) Mansfield                  16    
    9) Holy Savior Menard          14        9) West Feliciana             14    
    9) St. James                   14        9) Sterlington                14    
   13) Lusher Charter              13       14) St. Thomas Aquinas         12    
   15) Oberlin                     10       15) East Feliciana             10    
   15) Crowley                     10       15) Port Allen                 10    
   15) Hamilton Christian          10       15) Catholic, New Iberia       10    
   21) Maurepas                     8       21) Southern Lab                8    
   23) Dunham                       7       24) Cedar Creek                 4    
   24) Taylor Patrick Science/Tec   4       24) Grand Lake                  4    
   24) Glen Oaks                    4       24) Lafayette Christian         4    
   29) Delcambre                    2       29) Episcopal of Acadiana       2    
   29) Baker                        2       29) St. Louis                   2    
   29) Ville Platte                 2       29) Erath                       2    
   35) Rosepine                     1       35) Mentorship Academy          1    
   35) Jehovah-Jireh Christian      1       35) Church Academy              1    

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                   2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 49  Boys Triple Jump Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
 BOARD - 34-0                                                                    
FH Composite: F    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)           
LA Champ Com: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)           
  DIV 2 MEET: M 48-01.25  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Xavier Goodly                Westlake              43-11.50     13.39m  10   
      38-02.75  42-08.50  42-11  38-08  41-08.75  43-11.50                       
  2 Kierston Stevenson           Hamilton Christian    43-05.75     13.25m   8   
      42-01.75  41-11  42-04.25  42-01.50  FOUL  43-05.75                        
  3 Javion Canna                 Mansfield             42-06.75     12.97m   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  39-07.75  41-01.75  42-06.75  FOUL                             
  4 Chris Murphy                 Port Allen            42-06.50     12.96m   4   
      40-07.75  40-00  41-00.75  42-03.50  42-06.50  42-01.75                    
  5 Clayton Braud                Episcopal             39-08.50     12.10m   2   
      39-01.50  39-08.50  39-07.25  39-00.75  37-00  FOUL                        
  6 Kaleb Melson                 Lusher Charter        39-08.25     12.09m   1   
      39-08.25  38-07.75  39-00.75  39-01.75  37-11.50  38-10                    
  7 Darren Taylor, Jr.           Northeast             38-11.00     11.86m       
      38-06.75  38-08.50  38-02.75  38-03  38-08  38-11                          
  8 Jose Rivera                  Patterson             38-00.00     11.58m       
      36-02.50  38-00  FOUL                                                      
  9 She'n Joseph                 St. James             36-11.50     11.26m       
      36-11.50  36-07.50  FOUL                                                   
 10 Brett Bearb                  Berwick               36-11.25     11.25m       
      36-11.25  36-05  36-08                                                     
 11 Sebaston Maloid              Mentorship Academy    36-08.50     11.18m       
      FOUL  FOUL  36-08.50                                                       
 12 Todd McInnis                 Episcopal             35-04.75     10.78m       
      FOUL  FOUL  35-04.75                                                       
=================================================================================
                  Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   82        2) Northwest                  26    
    2) Bogalusa                    26        4) Westlake                   24    
    5) St. Martin's                20        6) Berwick                    19    
    7) KIPP Booker T. Washington   18        8) Mansfield                  16    
    9) Holy Savior Menard          14        9) West Feliciana             14    
    9) St. James                   14        9) Sterlington                14    
   13) Lusher Charter              13       14) St. Thomas Aquinas         12    
   15) Oberlin                     10       15) East Feliciana             10    
   15) Crowley                     10       15) Port Allen                 10    
   15) Hamilton Christian          10       15) Catholic, New Iberia       10    
   21) Maurepas                     8       21) Southern Lab                8    
   23) Dunham                       7       24) Cedar Creek                 4    
   24) Taylor Patrick Science/Tec   4       24) Grand Lake                  4    
   24) Glen Oaks                    4       24) Lafayette Christian         4    
   29) Delcambre                    2       29) Episcopal of Acadiana       2    
   29) Baker                        2       29) St. Louis                   2    
   29) Ville Platte                 2       29) Erath                       2    
   35) Rosepine                     1       35) Mentorship Academy          1    
   35) Jehovah-Jireh Christian      1       35) Church Academy              1