2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                   2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
 BOARD - 26-0                                                                    
FH Composite: F 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)                
LA Champ Com: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)                
  DIV 2 MEET: M 36-09.75  2/18/2017   Kaylin Martin, St. James                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Madyson Rideau               Lafayette Christian   36-09.75M    11.22m  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  35-08.25  36-09.75  FOUL  34-10                                
  2 Mary O'Dell                  Grace Christian       35-01.00     10.69m   8   
      FOUL  32-06.50  FOUL  34-01.50  32-07.50  35-01                            
  3 Chalah Rock                  St. Thomas Aquinas    34-08.25     10.57m   6   
      34-06.25  34-05  FOUL  34-08.25  FOUL  FOUL                                
  4 Kayli Johnson                St. Katharine         34-06.25     10.52m   4   
      31-10.75  33-08.75  34-06.25  33-02.50  34-01.25  33-00                    
  5 Genesis Jackson              East Iberville        33-09.25     10.29m   2   
      32-00.50  33-09.25  33-03  32-09.25  33-00.50  33-08.50                    
  6 Keonda Johnson               Westlake              33-00.75     10.07m   1   
      31-10.75  33-00.75  32-06.50  31-11  32-04.50  32-10.25                    
  7 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit           Lusher Charter        32-11.25     10.03m       
      31-04.25  32-11.25  FOUL  32-10.50  FOUL  31-09.50                         
  8 Myla Edwards                 Brusly                31-04.75      9.56m       
      30-01.50  31-04.75  FOUL                                                   
  9 Allyssa Miller               Port Allen            30-11.75      9.44m       
      FOUL  30-11.75  30-00.75                                                   
 10 Maggie Gilmore               St. Mary              30-08.25      9.35m       
      30-07.25  30-08.25  FOUL                                                   
 11 Caitlyn Turner               West Feliciana        30-01.25      9.17m       
      30-01.25  FOUL  29-05.75                                                   
 12 Khloe Colar                  St. Katharine         29-11.25      9.12m       
      28-11.75  29-07  29-11.25                                                  
 13 Monet Menard                 Sacred Heart          29-03.00      8.91m       
      29-03  29-00.75  28-06                                                     
 14 Katie Bares                  Erath                 28-04.25      8.64m       
      26-01.50  27-09.25  28-04.25                                               
 15 Samantha Ponzo               West Feliciana        27-00.50      8.24m       
      FOUL  27-00.50  FOUL                                                       
 -- Ashanti Jones                Port Allen                 DNS                  
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored         
=================================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   50        1) St. Katharine              50    
    3) Brusly                      41        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         40    
    5) West Feliciana              28        6) Episcopal                  26    
    7) Westlake                    21        8) Lafayette Christian        20    
    9) Christ Episcopal School     16        9) Lusher Charter             16    
   11) Crowley                     14       12) Jennings                   10    
   12) North Webster High          10       12) Loranger                   10    
   15) Grace Christian              9       16) Kaplan                      8    
   16) De La Salle                  8       18) Holy Savior Menard          6    
   18) Northwest                    6       18) McGehee, Louise             6    
   21) Port Allen                   5       21) St. James                   5    
   23) Church Point                 4       23) St. Louis                   4    
   23) Cedar Creek                  4       26) Hackberry                   2    
   26) Highland Baptist             2       26) Rosepine                    2    
   26) Cohen College Prep           2       26) Runnels                     2    
   26) Grand Lake                   2       26) East Iberville              2    
   33) Ascension Catholic           1       33) Delcambre                   1    
   35) St. Mary                     0.50    35) Mentorship Academy          0.50 

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/16/2019 - 7:52 PM
                   2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
 BOARD - 26-0                                                                    
FH Composite: F 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)                
LA Champ Com: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)                
  DIV 2 MEET: M 36-09.75  2/18/2017   Kaylin Martin, St. James                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Madyson Rideau               Lafayette Christian   36-09.75M    11.22m  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  35-08.25  36-09.75  FOUL  34-10                                
  2 Mary O'Dell                  Grace Christian       35-01.00     10.69m   8   
      FOUL  32-06.50  FOUL  34-01.50  32-07.50  35-01                            
  3 Chalah Rock                  St. Thomas Aquinas    34-08.25     10.57m   6   
      34-06.25  34-05  FOUL  34-08.25  FOUL  FOUL                                
  4 Kayli Johnson                St. Katharine         34-06.25     10.52m   4   
      31-10.75  33-08.75  34-06.25  33-02.50  34-01.25  33-00                    
  5 Genesis Jackson              East Iberville        33-09.25     10.29m   2   
      32-00.50  33-09.25  33-03  32-09.25  33-00.50  33-08.50                    
  6 Keonda Johnson               Westlake              33-00.75     10.07m   1   
      31-10.75  33-00.75  32-06.50  31-11  32-04.50  32-10.25                    
  7 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit           Lusher Charter        32-11.25     10.03m       
      31-04.25  32-11.25  FOUL  32-10.50  FOUL  31-09.50                         
  8 Myla Edwards                 Brusly                31-04.75      9.56m       
      30-01.50  31-04.75  FOUL                                                   
  9 Allyssa Miller               Port Allen            30-11.75      9.44m       
      FOUL  30-11.75  30-00.75                                                   
 10 Maggie Gilmore               St. Mary              30-08.25      9.35m       
      30-07.25  30-08.25  FOUL                                                   
 11 Caitlyn Turner               West Feliciana        30-01.25      9.17m       
      30-01.25  FOUL  29-05.75                                                   
 12 Khloe Colar                  St. Katharine         29-11.25      9.12m       
      28-11.75  29-07  29-11.25                                                  
 13 Monet Menard                 Sacred Heart          29-03.00      8.91m       
      29-03  29-00.75  28-06                                                     
 14 Katie Bares                  Erath                 28-04.25      8.64m       
      26-01.50  27-09.25  28-04.25                                               
 15 Samantha Ponzo               West Feliciana        27-00.50      8.24m       
      FOUL  27-00.50  FOUL                                                       
 -- Ashanti Jones                Port Allen                 DNS                  
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored         
=================================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   50        1) St. Katharine              50    
    3) Brusly                      41        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         40    
    5) West Feliciana              28        6) Episcopal                  26    
    7) Westlake                    21        8) Lafayette Christian        20    
    9) Christ Episcopal School     16        9) Lusher Charter             16    
   11) Crowley                     14       12) Jennings                   10    
   12) North Webster High          10       12) Loranger                   10    
   15) Grace Christian              9       16) Kaplan                      8    
   16) De La Salle                  8       18) Holy Savior Menard          6    
   18) Northwest                    6       18) McGehee, Louise             6    
   21) Port Allen                   5       21) St. James                   5    
   23) Church Point                 4       23) St. Louis                   4    
   23) Cedar Creek                  4       26) Hackberry                   2    
   26) Highland Baptist             2       26) Rosepine                    2    
   26) Cohen College Prep           2       26) Runnels                     2    
   26) Grand Lake                   2       26) East Iberville              2    
   33) Ascension Catholic           1       33) Delcambre                   1    
   35) St. Mary                     0.50    35) Mentorship Academy          0.50