2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019            
                LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 11  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                      
FH Composite: F  7.96  2/22/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown         
LA Champ Com: C  7.96  2/22/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown         
  DIV 2 MEET: M  7.97  2/22/2014   Craig Rock, St. Thomas Aquanis  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Jarred Joubert               Oberlin                   8.64q  2
  2 Clay Vaughn                  Sterlington               8.69q  2
  3 Obadiah Butler               Crowley                   8.78q  1
  4 Emmet Dumas                  St. James                 9.07q  1
  5 Will Lemoine                 Episcopal of              9.10q  1
  6 Quinton Toups                Berwick                   9.31q  2
  7 Azyalan Boudreaux            Abbeville                 9.49q  1
  8 She'n Joseph                 St. James                 9.58q  2
  9 Isaac Hayes                  Patterson                 9.80   2
 10 David Duggins                Episcopal                10.22   1
 11 Walker Reynolds              Newman, Isidore          10.33   1
 12 dertoris mark                Bogalusa                 10.56   2
 -- Willie Hayes                 Patterson                  DNS   1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2019 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/16/2019            
                LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 11  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                      
FH Composite: F  7.96  2/22/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown         
LA Champ Com: C  7.96  2/22/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown         
  DIV 2 MEET: M  7.97  2/22/2014   Craig Rock, St. Thomas Aquanis  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Jarred Joubert               Oberlin                   8.64q  2
  2 Clay Vaughn                  Sterlington               8.69q  2
  3 Obadiah Butler               Crowley                   8.78q  1
  4 Emmet Dumas                  St. James                 9.07q  1
  5 Will Lemoine                 Episcopal of              9.10q  1
  6 Quinton Toups                Berwick                   9.31q  2
  7 Azyalan Boudreaux            Abbeville                 9.49q  1
  8 She'n Joseph                 St. James                 9.58q  2
  9 Isaac Hayes                  Patterson                 9.80   2
 10 David Duggins                Episcopal                10.22   1
 11 Walker Reynolds              Newman, Isidore          10.33   1
 12 dertoris mark                Bogalusa                 10.56   2
 -- Willie Hayes                 Patterson                  DNS   1