B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
2019 Alumni Gold - 4/20/2019
Bernie Moore Track Stadium
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run (B Section)
===================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 1:45.17 2002 Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina
LSU: L 1:45.53 1987 Robin Van Helden, LSU
Collegiate: C 1:43.55 2016 Donavan Brazier, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Denomme Texas State 1:51.26 1
53.223 (53.223) 1:51.252 (58.029)
2 Eric Hawkins UL-Monroe 1:52.27 1
53.654 (53.654) 1:52.263 (58.609)
3 Slavoski Wright Northwestern St. 1:52.78 1
54.766 (54.766) 1:52.775 (58.009)
4 Alan Johnson Jackson State 1:53.71 1
54.859 (54.859) 1:53.703 (58.844)
5 Nicholas Scott Southern 1:54.92 2
56.819 (56.819) 1:54.918 (58.099)
6 Parker McBride SE Louisiana 1:55.01 1
54.387 (54.387) 1:55.002 (1:00.615)
7 Pedro Osorio Lopez Texas State 1:55.02 1
54.657 (54.657) 1:55.011 (1:00.354)
8 Jake Russell Mississippi College 1:55.90 2
57.067 (57.067) 1:55.894 (58.828)
9 Steeven Martinez TAMU-Commerce 1:55.93 1
56.012 (56.012) 1:55.922 (59.910)
10 Freddie Jackson III Miss State 1:56.73 1
54.168 (54.168) 1:56.729 (1:02.561)
11 Luke Hebert LSU 1:56.86 1
56.161 (56.161) 1:56.854 (1:00.694)
12 Ryan Thrush Harvard 1:56.87 1
55.854 (55.854) 1:56.870 (1:01.016)
13 Demeyers Morrow Meridian CC 1:57.13 2
57.345 (57.345) 1:57.127 (59.782)
14 Isaac Brown Southern 1:57.24 2
56.932 (56.932) 1:57.239 (1:00.308)
15 Jordan Pritchard Mississippi College 1:57.44 1
56.216 (56.216) 1:57.438 (1:01.222)
16 Drake Heinz Louisiana Tech 1:57.89 2
57.662 (57.662) 1:57.888 (1:00.226)
17 Jakalub Rhodes McNeese State 1:58.12 3
56.725 (56.725) 1:58.108 (1:01.383)
18 Solomon Brent UL-Lafayette 1:58.49 2
57.173 (57.173) 1:58.484 (1:01.312)
19 Mason Youberg Louisiana Tech 1:58.88 3
58.619 (58.619) 1:58.977 (1:00.358)
20 William Griffiths McNeese State 1:58.99 2
57.464 (57.464) 1:58.982 (1:01.518)
21 Key Alfred UL-Lafayette 1:59.10 1
55.742 (55.742) 1:59.095 (1:03.353)
22 Peterson Saint-Cyrin Alcorn State 1:59.35 2
58.065 (58.065) 1:59.344 (1:01.280)
23 Cam Carter Nicholls State 1:59.69 2
57.368 (57.368) 1:59.690 (1:02.322)
24 Daniel Wint Southern-NO 2:03.11 3
56.997 (56.997) 2:03.234 (1:06.237)
25 Adam Courville Northwestern St. 2:03.42 3
57.482 (57.482) 2:03.493 (1:06.011)
26 Jaquavios Diggs TAMU-Commerce 2:05.12 2
59.528 (59.528) 2:05.112 (1:05.584)
27 Andrew Robinson Northwestern St. 2:06.43 3
58.113 (58.113) 2:06.558 (1:08.445)
28 Ben Cazayoux Nicholls State 2:06.59 3
59.108 (59.108) 2:06.610 (1:07.502)
29 Zack Burnett LSU 2:09.74 2
59.411 (59.411) 2:09.740 (1:10.329)
30 Austin Heard Alcorn State 2:11.86 3
1:01.047 (1:01.047) 2:11.962 (1:10.915)
31 Eric Brown Nicholls State 2:11.98 3
1:00.484 (1:00.484) 2:12.019 (1:11.535) 2:38.922 (26.903)
-- Raheem Skinner Jackson State DNF 1
-- Garrett Cook SE Louisiana DNF 3
57.212 (57.212)
-- Trenton Anderson Unattached DNS 2
-- Tom Coe Tulane DNS 2
-- Lamaj Curry Alcorn State DNS 3
-- Elliott Pak Alcorn State DNS 3
-- Tyreq Miles Alcorn State DNS 3