B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 1/5/2019 - 7:33 PM
2019 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/5/2019
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA
Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:50.56 1987 George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)
MEET: M 1:50.56 1987 George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob D'Aleo South Walton Club 2:01.87 1 2:01.861
29.394 (29.394) 1:00.017 (30.623) 1:32.265 (32.248)
2:01.861 (29.597)
2 Londyn Roberts New Iberia 2:01.87 1 2:01.866
27.583 (27.583) 59.494 (31.911) 1:31.951 (32.457)
2:01.866 (29.916)
3 Stephenson Fleurtot Fast Lane Tr 2:04.23 1
29.023 (29.023) 59.594 (30.571) 1:32.358 (32.764)
2:04.225 (31.868)
4 Cade Martin Holy Cross 2:04.38 1
29.146 (29.146) 59.495 (30.349) 1:31.626 (32.131)
2:04.375 (32.750)
5 Hunter Appleton Brother Martin 2:05.21 1
29.899 (29.899) 1:00.656 (30.757) 1:32.987 (32.331)
2:05.206 (32.220)
6 Dimitri Jones palm beach t 2:06.27 1
29.371 (29.371) 1:00.639 (31.268) 1:33.841 (33.202)
2:06.262 (32.422)
7 Jordan Shannon Clinton 2:06.36 1
29.880 (29.880) 1:00.657 (30.777) 1:33.494 (32.837)
2:06.355 (32.862)
8 Devin Smith Archbishop Carroll 2:06.58 2 2:06.573
29.773 (29.773) 1:02.401 (32.628) 1:34.939 (32.538)
2:06.573 (31.635)
9 Jackson Anuszkiewicz Brother Martin 2:06.58 2 2:06.578
27.558 (27.558) 50.204 (22.646) 1:34.942 (44.738)
2:06.578 (31.637)
10 Brandon Shows Lakeshore 2:08.03 2
30.859 (30.859) 1:03.764 (32.905) 1:36.618 (32.854)
2:08.030 (31.413)
11 John Ross Donnes St. Thomas Aquinas 2:08.86 1
28.951 (28.951) 1:00.035 (31.084) 1:33.248 (33.213)
2:08.860 (35.613)
12 Tyler Clemmons Church Academy 2:09.25 3
29.916 (29.916) 1:04.013 (34.097) 1:38.611 (34.598)
2:09.250 (30.640)
13 Jason Brown Carver, G.W. 2:10.14 3
29.851 (29.851) 1:02.917 (33.066) 1:38.180 (35.263)
2:10.139 (31.960)
14 Adrian Harris Madison Central 2:10.24 2
30.655 (30.655) 1:03.303 (32.648) 1:36.366 (33.063)
2:10.239 (33.874)
15 Lafayette Collins Scotlandville 2:10.36 2
31.119 (31.119) 1:03.817 (32.698) 1:38.210 (34.393)
2:10.353 (32.144)
16 Bryce Dudley Archbishop Carroll 2:10.75 2
29.884 (29.884) 1:02.582 (32.698) 1:36.635 (34.053)
2:10.741 (34.106)
17 Seth Sonnier St. Thomas More 2:10.94 2
30.527 (30.527) 1:01.578 (31.051) 1:35.529 (33.951)
2:10.935 (35.407)
18 Justin Wilburn Sprint Athle 2:10.97 1
29.705 (29.705) 1:01.947 (32.242) 1:36.532 (34.585)
2:10.970 (34.439)
19 Telron C Bradford Speed Nation 2:11.42 6
27.443 (27.443) 1:00.694 (33.251) 1:38.274 (37.580)
2:11.418 (33.144)
20 Titus Williams Canton 2:11.51 3
30.294 (30.294) 1:03.565 (33.271) 1:38.989 (35.424)
2:11.506 (32.518)
21 Shane Ricks Covington 2:11.54 3
30.962 (30.962) 1:03.498 (32.536) 1:39.103 (35.605)
2:11.536 (32.434)
22 Isaiah Rankins Southern Lab 2:11.80 6
29.345 (29.345) 1:03.244 (33.899) 1:39.450 (36.206)
2:11.799 (32.349)
23 Zack Mosley Carver, G.W. 2:12.51 4
29.191 (29.191) 1:04.186 (34.995) 1:40.454 (36.268)
2:12.505 (32.051)
24 Chevez Durham Karr, Edna 2:12.63 4
30.412 (30.412) 1:05.297 (34.885) 1:40.790 (35.493)
2:12.623 (31.833)
25 Vernon Quinn South Dade Express 2:14.32 2
30.116 (30.116) 1:02.935 (32.819) 1:38.294 (35.359)
2:14.313 (36.019)
26 Christopher Freeman Wings 2:14.80 3
29.846 (29.846) 1:04.105 (34.259) 1:39.484 (35.379)
2:14.792 (35.309)
27 Clive Gassant Fast Lane Tr 2:14.84 3
30.664 (30.664) 1:04.494 (33.830) 1:40.183 (35.689)
2:14.834 (34.652)
28 Matthew Fennell Archbishop C 2:14.90 4
29.980 (29.980) 1:03.899 (33.919) 1:41.255 (37.356)
2:14.900 (33.645)
29 Dylan Haas palm beach t 2:15.61 1
30.209 (30.209) 1:03.375 (33.166) 1:40.167 (36.792)
2:15.602 (35.436)
30 Colton Schnabel Taylor Patr 2:15.87 3
31.528 (31.528) 1:05.486 (33.958) 1:41.123 (35.637)
2:15.870 (34.748)
31 Carnell Alexander, Jr Jehovah-Jire 2:16.29 2
31.622 (31.622) 1:05.677 (34.055) 1:41.701 (36.024)
2:16.283 (34.583)
32 Jereme Ombogo Northside St 2:16.99 6
27.544 (27.544) 1:01.489 (33.945) 1:40.109 (38.620)
2:16.982 (36.873)
33 Martinez Bogan Clinton 2:17.24 1
29.576 (29.576) 1:01.463 (31.887) 1:38.435 (36.972)
2:17.232 (38.797)
34 Gabriel Peacock Track Phi Track 2:17.39 1
29.983 (29.983) 1:02.650 (32.667) 1:39.424 (36.774)
2:17.381 (37.958)
35 LA Shon Nelson St. Augustine 2:17.44 4
28.029 (28.029) 1:01.821 (33.792) 1:39.891 (38.070)
2:17.437 (37.546)
36 David Usher Fast lane two 2:19.00 6
29.091 (29.091) 1:03.842 (34.751) 1:40.936 (37.094)
2:18.996 (38.060)
37 Hakeem Parker Karr, Edna 2:19.24 3
30.959 (30.959) 1:05.488 (34.529) 1:43.341 (37.853)
2:19.235 (35.895)
38 Zachary Waits Hahnville 2:19.29 4
31.177 (31.177) 1:06.769 (35.592) 1:43.555 (36.786)
2:19.289 (35.734)
39 Ryan Boudreaux Taylor Patr 2:19.64 3
31.368 (31.368) 1:04.838 (33.470) 1:40.861 (36.023)
2:19.631 (38.771)
40 Isaiah Wesley Natchez 2:19.91 6
28.284 (28.284) 1:02.885 (34.601) 1:41.188 (38.303)
2:19.902 (38.714)
41 Gabriel Hodson Central Lafourche 2:20.09 5
34.565 (34.565) 1:10.539 (35.974) 1:47.858 (37.319)
2:20.085 (32.228)
42 Brooks Barrios White, E.D. 2:20.15 2
30.747 (30.747) 1:03.835 (33.088) 1:40.776 (36.941)
2:20.143 (39.368)
43 Devonta Williams Terrebonne 2:20.55 5
33.398 (33.398) 1:09.406 (36.008) 1:48.953 (39.547)
2:20.546 (31.594)
44 Rodney Carter Jehovah-Jire 2:22.66 2
31.959 (31.959) 1:06.500 (34.541) 1:43.646 (37.146)
2:22.655 (39.010)
45 Davian Hill Westgate 2:24.57 2
30.860 (30.860) 1:05.098 (34.238) 1:44.027 (38.929)
2:24.568 (40.541)
46 Victor Lynch Archbishop C 2:24.68 4
30.857 (30.857) 1:06.085 (35.228) 1:44.548 (38.463)
2:24.673 (40.125)
47 David Bond Ocean Springs 2:26.11 3
32.171 (32.171) 1:07.253 (35.082) 1:47.934 (40.681)
2:26.109 (38.176)
48 Anthony Crenshaw Scotlandville 2:26.26 3
30.646 (30.646) 1:06.826 (36.180) 1:48.615 (41.789)
2:26.256 (37.642)
49 Isaiah Rouzan St. Augustine 2:28.98 4
30.531 (30.531) 1:05.444 (34.913) 1:46.049 (40.605)
2:28.973 (42.924)
50 Seongju Yang Curtis, John 2:29.03 4
31.644 (31.644) 1:08.086 (36.442) 1:48.767 (40.681)
2:29.025 (40.259)
51 Isaiash Martin Landry/Walker 2:30.48 4
30.495 (30.495) 1:07.947 (37.452) 1:48.768 (40.821)
2:30.473 (41.705)
52 Luke Manno Terrebonne 2:30.90 4
33.337 (33.337) 1:10.342 (37.005) 1:52.624 (42.282)
2:30.899 (38.275)
53 Johnathan Felipe Curtis, John 2:32.24 4
32.076 (32.076) 1:08.854 (36.778) 1:50.252 (41.398)
2:32.234 (41.982)
54 Nathan Battles Oak Forest Academy 2:33.04 6
33.846 (33.846) 1:12.339 (38.493) 1:54.040 (41.701)
2:33.040 (39.000)
55 randaurrius tickles Wilkinson County 2:33.27 6
29.741 (29.741) 1:05.025 (35.284) 1:46.334 (41.309)
2:33.264 (46.930)
56 LaKendrick Claiborne Port Gibson 2:33.71 3
31.883 (31.883) 1:06.954 (35.071) 1:49.173 (42.219)
2:33.704 (44.531)
57 Phillip Price Track Phi Track 2:34.71 5
36.621 (36.621) 1:17.286 (40.665) 2:01.005 (43.719)
2:34.701 (33.697)
58 Gus Breisacher St. Stanislaus 2:35.00 5
36.197 (36.197) 1:14.500 (38.303) 1:55.829 (41.329)
2:34.995 (39.166)
59 Chuuky Hines Northside Striders 2:35.10 6
30.777 (30.777) 1:10.422 (39.645) 1:55.457 (45.035)
2:35.091 (39.634)
60 travion veal Wilkinson County 2:37.62 6
30.280 (30.280) 1:05.916 (35.636) 1:49.279 (43.363)
2:37.619 (48.340)
61 Trajdon Haynes San Antonio Heat TC 2:41.03 4
30.652 (30.652) 1:08.190 (37.538) 1:54.111 (45.921)
2:41.028 (46.917)
62 Chase Kearney St. Stanislaus 2:45.03 5
37.241 (37.241) 1:18.607 (41.366) 2:03.005 (44.398)
2:45.030 (42.026)
63 Brandon Schwartz Fast lane two 2:46.70 6
35.053 (35.053) 1:15.437 (40.384) 2:00.482 (45.045)
2:46.698 (46.216)
64 Donte Murray Higgins, L.W. 2:52.55 6
35.779 (35.779) 1:15.721 (39.942) 2:01.948 (46.227)
2:52.544 (50.596)
65 John Knox Port Gibson 2:56.14 4
31.061 (31.061) 1:09.644 (38.583) 1:58.480 (48.836)
2:56.140 (57.660)
-- andrew bright Ascension Catholic DQ 5 broke too soon
36.782 (36.782) 1:17.018 (40.236) 1:59.238 (42.220)
2:40.155 (40.918)
-- Tyler Thibodeaux Ascension Catholic DQ 5 broke too soon
36.800 (36.800) 1:17.379 (40.579) 1:59.617 (42.238)
2:39.692 (40.075)
-- Taj Jones St. James DQ 5 broke too soon
32.582 (32.582) 1:06.742 (34.160) 1:47.860 (41.118)
2:34.651 (46.792)
-- Ty'Keith Coleman St. James DQ 5 broke too soon
32.136 (32.136) 1:06.895 (34.759) 1:45.985 (39.090)
2:29.716 (43.732)
-- Maurice Sanders Northside St DQ 5 broke too soon
33.207 (33.207) 1:09.153 (35.946) 1:52.734 (43.581)
2:29.723 (36.989)
-- Aaron Deal Higgins, L.W. DNS 5
-- Christopher Easley Northside Striders DNS 5
-- Michael Bishop Ruston DNS 3
-- Ben Sterling Christ Episc DNS 6
-- Rickey Justice Vision Academy DNS 1
-- Khol Bernard Franklin, Ben DNS 2