B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 1/5/2019 - 7:34 PM
2019 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/5/2019
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA
Event 20 Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD
Minimum Mark - 37-0
FH Composite: C 50-01 1988 Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)
MEET: M 50-00 1982 Ken Frazier, Mission HS (CA)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Stephen Rogers Ruston 43-04.00 13.20m
42-03.75 42-11 42-04 41-05.25 40-04 43-04
2 Jared Jackson Karr, Edna 43-01.50 13.14m
41-00.50 41-01.50 42-00.50 42-10 43-01.50 41-06
3 Damonta May Pass Christian 42-05.50 12.94m
41-01 42-04.75 42-05.50 40-05.25 37-03.25 41-07.75
4 Tyler Quiett Scotlandville 41-08.00 12.70m
41-08 41-04.25 FOUL 41-04.50 40-00.50 40-05.25
5 Jadis Dunigan T Phi 41-06.00 12.64m
41-06 40-04 40-03 39-06 FOUL PASS
6 Kaymon Jones Belle Chasse 41-05.00 12.62m
40-09.75 41-02 38-02.25 40-08.50 41-05 39-08.25
7 Devin Coatney St. Augustine 40-10.00 12.44m
FOUL 39-02 40-10 39-09.25 38-10 39-00
8 Jalen Womack Scotlandville 40-09.75 12.43m
39-03 39-10 40-09.75 40-03.75 38-06.50 39-00
9 Markel Linzer New Iberia 40-09.50 12.43m
40-04 40-09.50 39-03
10 Ricardo Francois Fast Lane Tr 40-09.00 12.42m
40-09 FOUL ND
11 Joshua Mason New Iberia 40-08.00 12.39m
37-05.50 39-10 40-08
12 Tyron Lucas Zachary 40-07.00 12.36m
40-03.25 FOUL 40-07
13 Kendall Cleveland Zachary 40-04.50 12.30m
40-04.50 FOUL PASS
14 Jeron Alexander St. Augustine 37-09.00 11.50m
37-09 FOUL ND
15 Darren Taylor, Jr. Northeast 37-02.75 11.34m
36-01.50 ND 37-02.75
16 Dylan Necaise Pass Christian 37-00.00 11.27m
FOUL FOUL 37-00
17 Marcus Barnes Speed Nation 35-02.50 10.73m
35-02.50 ND ND
18 Ethan Auzenne Opelousas 34-00.75 10.38m
34-00.75 ND ND
-- Dylan Johnson Clinton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Malique Harris Dash Track Club FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gabe Sandoz St. Stanislaus DNS
-- Damon Herod Denham Springs DNS
-- Norvel Revader Hahnville DNS
-- Clive Gassant Fast Lane Tr DNS
-- Darren Petty West Jefferson DNS