B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 2/2/2019 - 8:39 PM
2019 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/2/2019
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA
Event 25 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
Minimum Mark - 18-0
first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that
FH Composite: C 24-11.50 1991 Troy Twillie, Slidell HS
MEET: M 24-00 2006 Will Coppage, Alexandria HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 CJ Hill 12 St. Thomas More 22-09.00 6.93m
21-04.50 21-04.50 FOUL 21-06.50 22-05.50 22-09
2 Reginald King 10 Scotlandville 21-06.25 6.55m
20-09.75 21-00.75 20-10.50 FOUL 21-06.25 20-07.50
3 Chris Murphy 10 Port Allen 21-04.50 6.51m
20-11.50 20-11 20-09.75 20-07.50 20-08 21-04.50
4 Clydeterrious Thompson 11 Bogalusa 21-03.00 6.47m
FOUL FOUL 21-01.25 21-03 20-03.25 FOUL
5 Jerry Spencer 11 Hahnville 21-01.25 6.43m
20-09 21-01.25 20-06.25 FOUL FOUL 20-08
6 Joshua Mason 12 New Iberia 21-01.00 6.42m
FOUL 20-10 20-03 FOUL FOUL 21-01
7 Tristan Simon 12 Belle Chasse 20-09.25 6.33m
20-09.25 19-11.75 19-06.25 20-07.50 FOUL 20-08.50
8 Laquisni October 11 Captain Shreve 20-07.50 6.28m
14-08 20-02.50 20-07.50 19-06.50 19-11 18-01.25
9 Lance Williams 12 Curtis, John 20-03.50 6.18m
20-03.50 FOUL 20-02.25
10 Santana Richardson 9 Kipp Booker 20-03.25 6.17m
19-02.75 20-03.25 FOUL
11 Tavondrick Clark 12 Ruston 19-09.75 6.03m
19-04.50 19-09.75 19-04
12 Kenson Tate 10 Zachary 19-09.25 6.02m
FOUL 19-09.25 FOUL
13 Jamal Woodard 11 Zachary 19-09.00 6.01m
18-05.75 18-11 19-09
14 Javion Canna 12 Mansfield 19-08.75 6.01m
19-06.75 19-08.75 18-09.25
15 Jordan Thompson 12 Broadmoor 19-06.75 5.96m
19-06.75 19-02.25 18-11
16 Jace Cazabat 11 West Feliciana 19-04.25 5.89m
19-00.75 19-04.25 18-11.75
17 Kierston Stevenson 12 Hamilton Christian 19-03.25 5.87m
19-03.25 18-07.50 18-07.25
18 Jeoul Hill 10 Eunice 19-03.00 5.86m
18-09 18-04 19-03
19 Kaymon Jones 12 Belle Chasse 19-02.00 5.84m
18-08.75 18-10.50 19-02
20 Javondre Edwards 12 Eunice 19-01.75 5.83m
19-01.75 FOUL 18-06.50
21 Malik Lamotte 12 Broadmoor 19-01.50 5.82m
18-11.50 19-01.50 FOUL
22 Isaiah Benetrix 12 Holy Cross 19-00.00 5.79m
18-09.50 18-07 19-00
23 Brandon Boudreaux 10 White, E.D. 18-10.50 5.75m
18-10.50 FOUL 18-00.75
24 Dejuan Ross 11 Scotlandville J18-10.50 5.75m
FOUL 17-04.50 18-10.50
25 Khari Fields Cox, Helen 18-10.25 5.74m
FOUL 18-09.50 18-10.25
26 Brian Capers 12 Captain Shreve 18-10.00 5.74m
18-10 18-08.75 18-06
27 Justin London 12 Carver, G.W. 18-08.25 5.69m
FOUL FOUL 18-08.25
28 Kohlmann Moore 10 Jesuit, New Orleans 18-07.00 5.66m
17-04 FOUL 18-07
29 Keenen Boyd 11 Kipp Booker 18-04.00 5.58m
17-04 FOUL 18-04
30 Chandler Jones 12 Lusher Charter J18-04.00 5.58m
16-01.50 18-04 ND
31 Rondell Mealey 12 Lutcher 18-03.25 5.56m
17-08.75 18-03.25 18-02.25
32 Vincent Coleman 12 Ruston 18-03.00 5.56m
18-03 18-02.50 18-02
33 Luke Benoit 11 Grand Lake 18-02.50 5.54m
17-11.25 18-02.50 18-02
34 Devin Surcouf 11 Jesuit, New Orleans 18-01.00 5.51m
FOUL 18-01 ND
35 Stefrien Walker 12 Taylor Patr 18-00.25 5.49m
18-00.25 FOUL ND
36 Kentron White 10 Carver, G.W. 17-10.00 5.43m
17-10 FOUL ND
37 Darren Taylor, Jr. 10 Northeast 17-07.75 5.37m
17-07.75 ND ND
38 Datquan Harris 11 Donaldsonville 17-07.50 5.37m
17-07.50 ND ND
39 Raymond Gould 12 Episcopal 17-06.50 5.34m
17-06.50 ND ND
40 Ta’John Semien 12 Opelousas 17-06.25 5.34m
17-06.25 15-10.25 ND
41 Haikem Thompson 8 Bogalusa 17-05.00 5.30m
FOUL 17-05 ND
42 Larry Hadrick 12 Landry/Walker 17-04.75 5.30m
17-04.75 FOUL FOUL
43 kobe gunter 11 Alexandria 17-03.75 5.27m
17-03.75 FOUL FOUL
44 Jireh Childs 9 West Jefferson 17-02.25 5.23m
17-02.25 ND ND
45 Brett Bearb 9 Berwick 17-01.25 5.21m
17-01.25 ND FOUL
46 Keyon Singleton 11 Berwick 17-01.00 5.20m
15-09 17-01 FOUL
47 DeAndre Dumas 9 St. James J17-01.00 5.20m
17-01 ND ND
48 Clayton Braud 9 Episcopal 16-09.00 5.10m
16-09 ND ND
49 Kaleb Melson 10 Lusher Charter 16-08.50 5.09m
16-08.50 ND ND
50 Walker Reynolds 10 Newman, Isidore 16-08.25 5.08m
16-08.25 ND ND
51 Jordan Lundy 11 Barbe 16-08.00 5.08m
16-08 ND ND
52 Brian Lebant 11 McMain, Eleanor 16-06.00 5.02m
FOUL 16-06 ND
53 Gavin Zura 10 Newman, Isidore 16-05.50 5.01m
16-05.50 ND FOUL
54 Sebaston Maloid 11 Mentorship Academy 16-02.25 4.93m
15-00.50 16-02.25 ND
55 Devin Ferguson 12 West Feliciana 15-05.50 4.71m
15-05.50 ND ND
56 Branton Turner 11 Alexandria 15-03.00 4.64m
15-03 14-05.50 ND
57 Cameron Jumonville 12 Highland Baptist 15-00.75 4.59m
15-00.75 ND ND
58 Stephen Bradley 10 Huntington 15-00.25 4.57m
FOUL 15-00.25 ND
59 Ja’len Harris 11 Huntington 14-08.00 4.47m
14-08 ND ND
60 Dorien Henry 11 Glen Oaks 14-07.50 4.45m
14-07.50 ND ND
61 Jeremy Benoit 11 McMain, Eleanor 12-09.75 3.90m
12-01 12-09.75 ND
-- Damon Herod 12 Denham Springs FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Jaron Taylor 12 Washington, DNS
-- Dallas Reagor 11 Sterlington DNS
-- Shamar Powers 11 Mentorship Academy DNS
-- Jordan Doucet 9 Westgate DNS
-- Dylan Williams 10 West Ouachita DNS
-- willie king 10 Westlake DNS
-- Derrick Welch 12 West Ouachita DNS
-- Letron Mitchell 10 North DeSoto DNS
-- Malik Woodery 11 Archbishop Rummel DNS
-- Khi Mathieu 11 St. Augustine DNS
-- Devin Coatney 12 St. Augustine DNS
-- Aaron Deal 12 Higgins, L.W. DNS
-- Markel Linzer 10 New Iberia DNS
-- Michael Carmouche 10 Kipp Renaissance DNS
-- Jarren Smith 10 Higgins, L.W. DNS
-- Dante Thomas 11 Curtis, John DNS
-- Jamon Toney 10 Cox, Helen DNS
-- richard davis 12 East Feliciana DNS