2019 LSU HS Qualfier
Jan 19, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License         1/19/2019 - 3:45 PM
                    2019 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/19/2019                    
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================               
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                               
FH Composite: C 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County                
        MEET: M 56.71  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magn               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Ta'la Spates                 Brusly                   57.35   1               
  2 Maygan Shaw                  Pineville                59.25   1               
  3 Faith Outing                 Leesville                59.85   1               
  4 Chyler Turner                Washington,              59.94  12               
  5 Breanna Becerra              St. Thomas Aquinas     1:00.13   2               
  6 Maia Stewart                 Lusher Charter         1:00.14   2               
  7 Indya Jackson                Zachary                1:00.87   1               
  8 Kamrin Hooks                 Captain Shreve         1:01.09   1               
  9 Esther Nwanze                Baton Rouge Magnet     1:01.21   1               
 10 Monet McDaniels              Zachary                1:01.89   3               
 11 Megan Williams               Brusly                 1:02.02   2               
 12 Nyjae Blanton                Carver, G.W.           1:02.08   5               
 13 Madelyn Nicaud               St. Thomas Aquinas     1:02.19   3               
 14 Jordan Lee                   Lafayette              1:02.49   7               
 15 Tyra Fields                  Ruston                 1:02.50   7               
 16 Kate Turner                  Sulphur                1:02.61   4               
 17 Ka'Islah Banks               St. Katharine          1:02.82   2 1:02.817      
 17 Mary Kathryn Underwood       Episcopal              1:02.82   4 1:02.817      
 19 John'nae Louis               St. James              1:02.84  13               
 20 Megan Rodgers                Denham Springs         1:02.92   4               
 21 Tea Harris                   Curtis, John           1:03.75   5               
 22 Alexandra Johnson            Hahnville              1:03.80   9               
 23 Cydni Samuel                 St. Katharine          1:04.31   2               
 24 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit           Lusher Charter         1:04.50   3               
 25 Briah Moffett                Lafayette              1:04.66   5               
 26 Anika Thomas                 Leesville              1:04.76   5               
 27 Trinity Benson               Salmen                 1:04.89   2               
 28 Mirajah Shelby               Karr, Edna             1:04.99   3               
 29 Javrion Bob                  Carencro               1:05.19   5               
 30 Aariyon Hockins              West Jefferson         1:05.48   5               
 31 Jordyn Hubbert               Baton Rouge Magnet     1:05.70   8               
 32 Jakala McGowan               Higgins, L.W.          1:05.72  14               
 33 Cleveion Daniel              Karr, Edna             1:05.79   3               
 34 Marigny Clay                 Hahnville              1:05.81  10               
 35 De ja Lee                    McDonogh #35           1:05.88   6               
 36 Corlasia Scott               Ruston                 1:05.95   9               
 37 Da'Shyne Kelly               Carver, G.W.           1:06.15   9               
 38 Aryn Pitre                   Northwest              1:06.32   7               
 39 Reese Favaloro               St. Joseph's           1:06.34   8               
 40 Brianna Crabtree             Mt. Carmel             1:06.41   3               
 41 Jelissa Duffey               Northwest              1:06.44   7               
 42 Ke'yona Gabriel              Central Lafourche      1:06.74   9               
 43 Nadeline Santana             Higgins, L.W.          1:06.98  16               
 44 Kendall Roshto               Parkway                1:07.24   8               
 45 latyra mckneely              Glen Oaks              1:07.79  13               
 46 Jasmine Thomas               Lakeshore              1:07.87   8               
 47 DeKyesha Aguillard           Mentorship Academy     1:08.36  11               
 48 Sydney LeBlanc               St. Thomas More        1:08.37  10               
 49 Kennedi White                Cabrini                1:08.95  13               
 50 Samarah Pierre               Cox, Helen             1:09.13   4               
 51 McCall Schlosser             Sacred Heart           1:09.31  10               
 52 Anaiya Johnson               West Jefferson         1:09.49   7               
 53 Peyton Pipes                 Parkway                1:09.53   9               
 54 Alexus Robertson             Tioga                  1:09.70   6               
 55 Aiijahnae Leagea             Cox, Helen             1:09.89   6               
 56 Faith Lee                    Ouachita Parish        1:10.02   4               
 57 Ja'kayla Warren              East Ascension         1:10.32  11               
 58 gabrielle bell               McDonogh #35           1:10.39  14               
 59 Grace Waguespack             St. Thomas More        1:10.59  13               
 60 peyton sievers               Midland                1:10.68  10               
 61 Fallon Bolton                Buckeye                1:11.52   8               
 62 Alana Carter                 Cabrini                1:12.17  15               
 63 Keasia Simoneaux             St. James              1:12.35  11               
 64 Mariah Bowscer               Landry/Walker          1:12.83   9               
 65 Summer Seal                  Lakeshore              1:12.84  10               
 66 Madison Champagne            Highland Baptist       1:13.06  14               
 67 Shantal McKenzie             Easton, Warren         1:13.40  15               
 68 Khloe Caines                 Jehovah-Jire           1:14.31  10               
 69 Honesty Mitchell             West Feliciana         1:14.50  11               
 70 Camilla Poggi                Mandeville             1:14.76   8               
 71 Janesha Miller               Kipp Booker            1:15.45   4               
 72 Shaliyah Williams            Broadmoor              1:16.23  14               
 73 Ashanti Lastrapes            Opelousas              1:17.08  16               
 74 Pslams Joseph                Landry/Walker          1:17.16  15               
 75 Kaila Bradford               Easton, Warren         1:17.76  15               
 76 Nyla Jones                   Westgate               1:19.02  12               
 77 Shakayla Owens               Huntington             1:21.18  13               
 78 Abbi Earl                    Kinder                 1:22.20  11               
 79 Paiijh Williams              East Ascension         1:22.27  12               
 80 Ja'Kira Powe                 Broadmoor              1:24.32  15               
 81 jakyla dellihue              Glen Oaks              1:29.03  14               
 82 Kayla Williams               Mentorship Academy     1:46.63  12               
 -- Katelynn Sinegal             Northside                   DQ  11 broke too soon
 -- Justice Wilson               Captain Shreve             DNS   6               
 -- Alessandra Purnell           St. Joseph's               DNS   6               
 -- Cosette Waguespack           Sacred Heart               DNS   7               
 -- Genesis Jackson              East Iberville             DNS  14               
 -- Tyrell Garrett               Cohen College Prep         DNS  13               
 -- Lucy Henderson               McGehee, Louise            DNS  12               
 -- Tyreonna Puckett             Ouachita Parish            DNS   6               
 -- Shikaria Lindsey             Huntington                 DNS  16               
 -- Jerenie Jackson              Lee Stem / V               DNS  12               

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License         1/19/2019 - 3:45 PM
                    2019 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/19/2019                    
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================               
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                               
FH Composite: C 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County                
        MEET: M 56.71  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magn               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Ta'la Spates                 Brusly                   57.35   1               
  2 Maygan Shaw                  Pineville                59.25   1               
  3 Faith Outing                 Leesville                59.85   1               
  4 Chyler Turner                Washington,              59.94  12               
  5 Breanna Becerra              St. Thomas Aquinas     1:00.13   2               
  6 Maia Stewart                 Lusher Charter         1:00.14   2               
  7 Indya Jackson                Zachary                1:00.87   1               
  8 Kamrin Hooks                 Captain Shreve         1:01.09   1               
  9 Esther Nwanze                Baton Rouge Magnet     1:01.21   1               
 10 Monet McDaniels              Zachary                1:01.89   3               
 11 Megan Williams               Brusly                 1:02.02   2               
 12 Nyjae Blanton                Carver, G.W.           1:02.08   5               
 13 Madelyn Nicaud               St. Thomas Aquinas     1:02.19   3               
 14 Jordan Lee                   Lafayette              1:02.49   7               
 15 Tyra Fields                  Ruston                 1:02.50   7               
 16 Kate Turner                  Sulphur                1:02.61   4               
 17 Ka'Islah Banks               St. Katharine          1:02.82   2 1:02.817      
 17 Mary Kathryn Underwood       Episcopal              1:02.82   4 1:02.817      
 19 John'nae Louis               St. James              1:02.84  13               
 20 Megan Rodgers                Denham Springs         1:02.92   4               
 21 Tea Harris                   Curtis, John           1:03.75   5               
 22 Alexandra Johnson            Hahnville              1:03.80   9               
 23 Cydni Samuel                 St. Katharine          1:04.31   2               
 24 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit           Lusher Charter         1:04.50   3               
 25 Briah Moffett                Lafayette              1:04.66   5               
 26 Anika Thomas                 Leesville              1:04.76   5               
 27 Trinity Benson               Salmen                 1:04.89   2               
 28 Mirajah Shelby               Karr, Edna             1:04.99   3               
 29 Javrion Bob                  Carencro               1:05.19   5               
 30 Aariyon Hockins              West Jefferson         1:05.48   5               
 31 Jordyn Hubbert               Baton Rouge Magnet     1:05.70   8               
 32 Jakala McGowan               Higgins, L.W.          1:05.72  14               
 33 Cleveion Daniel              Karr, Edna             1:05.79   3               
 34 Marigny Clay                 Hahnville              1:05.81  10               
 35 De ja Lee                    McDonogh #35           1:05.88   6               
 36 Corlasia Scott               Ruston                 1:05.95   9               
 37 Da'Shyne Kelly               Carver, G.W.           1:06.15   9               
 38 Aryn Pitre                   Northwest              1:06.32   7               
 39 Reese Favaloro               St. Joseph's           1:06.34   8               
 40 Brianna Crabtree             Mt. Carmel             1:06.41   3               
 41 Jelissa Duffey               Northwest              1:06.44   7               
 42 Ke'yona Gabriel              Central Lafourche      1:06.74   9               
 43 Nadeline Santana             Higgins, L.W.          1:06.98  16               
 44 Kendall Roshto               Parkway                1:07.24   8               
 45 latyra mckneely              Glen Oaks              1:07.79  13               
 46 Jasmine Thomas               Lakeshore              1:07.87   8               
 47 DeKyesha Aguillard           Mentorship Academy     1:08.36  11               
 48 Sydney LeBlanc               St. Thomas More        1:08.37  10               
 49 Kennedi White                Cabrini                1:08.95  13               
 50 Samarah Pierre               Cox, Helen             1:09.13   4               
 51 McCall Schlosser             Sacred Heart           1:09.31  10               
 52 Anaiya Johnson               West Jefferson         1:09.49   7               
 53 Peyton Pipes                 Parkway                1:09.53   9               
 54 Alexus Robertson             Tioga                  1:09.70   6               
 55 Aiijahnae Leagea             Cox, Helen             1:09.89   6               
 56 Faith Lee                    Ouachita Parish        1:10.02   4               
 57 Ja'kayla Warren              East Ascension         1:10.32  11               
 58 gabrielle bell               McDonogh #35           1:10.39  14               
 59 Grace Waguespack             St. Thomas More        1:10.59  13               
 60 peyton sievers               Midland                1:10.68  10               
 61 Fallon Bolton                Buckeye                1:11.52   8               
 62 Alana Carter                 Cabrini                1:12.17  15               
 63 Keasia Simoneaux             St. James              1:12.35  11               
 64 Mariah Bowscer               Landry/Walker          1:12.83   9               
 65 Summer Seal                  Lakeshore              1:12.84  10               
 66 Madison Champagne            Highland Baptist       1:13.06  14               
 67 Shantal McKenzie             Easton, Warren         1:13.40  15               
 68 Khloe Caines                 Jehovah-Jire           1:14.31  10               
 69 Honesty Mitchell             West Feliciana         1:14.50  11               
 70 Camilla Poggi                Mandeville             1:14.76   8               
 71 Janesha Miller               Kipp Booker            1:15.45   4               
 72 Shaliyah Williams            Broadmoor              1:16.23  14               
 73 Ashanti Lastrapes            Opelousas              1:17.08  16               
 74 Pslams Joseph                Landry/Walker          1:17.16  15               
 75 Kaila Bradford               Easton, Warren         1:17.76  15               
 76 Nyla Jones                   Westgate               1:19.02  12               
 77 Shakayla Owens               Huntington             1:21.18  13               
 78 Abbi Earl                    Kinder                 1:22.20  11               
 79 Paiijh Williams              East Ascension         1:22.27  12               
 80 Ja'Kira Powe                 Broadmoor              1:24.32  15               
 81 jakyla dellihue              Glen Oaks              1:29.03  14               
 82 Kayla Williams               Mentorship Academy     1:46.63  12               
 -- Katelynn Sinegal             Northside                   DQ  11 broke too soon
 -- Justice Wilson               Captain Shreve             DNS   6               
 -- Alessandra Purnell           St. Joseph's               DNS   6               
 -- Cosette Waguespack           Sacred Heart               DNS   7               
 -- Genesis Jackson              East Iberville             DNS  14               
 -- Tyrell Garrett               Cohen College Prep         DNS  13               
 -- Lucy Henderson               McGehee, Louise            DNS  12               
 -- Tyreonna Puckett             Ouachita Parish            DNS   6               
 -- Shikaria Lindsey             Huntington                 DNS  16               
 -- Jerenie Jackson              Lee Stem / V               DNS  12