2019 LSU HS Qualfier
Jan 19, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License         1/19/2019 - 4:13 PM
                    2019 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/19/2019                    
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================               
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                               
FH Composite: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)                  
        MEET: M 48.85  2005        Shyron Champaigne, St. Augustine               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Clydeterrious Thompson       Bogalusa                 51.39   2               
  2 Mark Emilien                 West Jefferson           51.81   1               
  3 Maliek Roberson              Ruston                   51.99   4               
  4 Tyler Woods                  Ruston                   52.56   3               
  5 Jaques Austin                Terrebonne               52.84   6               
  6 Robert Sears                 Kipp Booker              53.05   1               
  7 Devin Chistopher             Destrehan                53.10   2               
  8 Khalfani Simmons             Karr, Edna               53.35   4               
  9 Donavon Jackson              Byrd, C.E.               53.36   5               
 10 Gabriel Meyer                St. Louis                53.49   5               
 11 Ondray Miles                 Lakeside                 53.59   3               
 12 Nicholas Williams            Scotlandville            53.65   4               
 13 Deontre Ford                 Karr, Edna               53.69   2               
 14 Adrian Sharper, Jr           Jehovah-Jire             53.72   1               
 15 Miles Stewart                Lusher Charter           53.76   4               
 16 Frankie Dorsey               West Feliciana           54.07   6               
 17 latroy lathers               Glen Oaks                54.10  16               
 18 Sebastian Miller             Landry/Walker            54.16   1               
 19 Kentron White                Carver, G.W.             54.17   5               
 20 Joseph Jones                 Cox, Helen               54.27   2               
 21 Anthony Ponton               Catholic, Ba             54.33   8               
 22 Devonta Williams             Terrebonne               54.74   8               
 23 Brandon Shows                Lakeshore                54.80   7               
 24 Jasper Cook                  Landry/Walker            55.03   3               
 25 Amaru Cavalier               Scotlandville            55.10  16               
 26 Garrett Gros                 Mandeville               55.21   7               
 27 Santana Richardson           Kipp Booker              55.23   1               
 28 Calib Watts                  Lafayette Christian      55.26   7               
 29 Avaunte Steward              Byrd, C.E.               55.43   6               
 30 Brock Boudreaux              Catholic, Ba             55.46   8               
 31 Ethan Dupas                  Brother Martin           55.48  11               
 32 tywane ransome               Glen Oaks                55.52   5               
 33 Darien Rickson               Higgins, L.W.            55.53   5               
 34 Demarcus Norman              Broadmoor                55.71   3               
 35 Khi Mathieu                  St. Augustine            55.73  10               
 36 DeJarian Jones               Zachary                  55.79  11               
 37 Blake McCray                 Baker                    56.00   4               
 38 Landon Meche                 Ascension Episcopal      56.10  10               
 39 Dillard Calais               Cecilia                  56.17   9               
 40 Devin Walton                 Lafayette Christian      56.32  16               
 41 Brandon Davison              Hahnville                56.35  11               
 42 Jaren Miller                 St. Augustine            56.36  10               
 43 Reece Guillory               Opelousas                56.38  11               
 44 Isaiah Rankins               Southern Lab             56.40   3               
 45 Rodney Carter                Jehovah-Jire             56.75   9               
 46 Patrick Robichaux            St. Thomas More          56.82  13               
 47 Jacob Paulk                  Buckeye                  56.93  12               
 48 Quinton Selders Jr           Carver, G.W.             56.99   6               
 49 Jude Pere                    White, E.D.              57.07  11               
 50 Jacob Fleeman                West Feliciana           57.50  14               
 51 Andrew Plaisance             Central Lafourche        57.57  14               
 52 Camron Spencer               Westgate                 57.72   9               
 53 Vance Vaucresson             Brother Martin           57.82  13               
 54 Trellis Powell               Easton, Warren           57.89  16               
 55 Ethan Vogel                  Belle Chasse             58.97  10               
 56 Darren Taylor, Jr.           Northeast                59.76  12               
 57 Fred Manning                 Airline                  59.81   9               
 58 Kirk Singletary              Episcopal                59.91  13               
 59 Clifford Washington          Cohen College Prep       59.99  12               
 60 Jack Frost                   Curtis, John           1:00.14  12               
 61 Hunter Rice                  Airline                1:00.29   8               
 62 Morgan MacDougall            St. Thomas More        1:00.33  13               
 63 Edward Clark                 Huntington             1:00.59  13               
 64 Alex Brown                   Tioga                  1:00.72  15               
 65 Ahiyjah Charles              Cohen College Prep     1:01.25  16               
 66 Brooks Barrios               White, E.D.            1:01.40  11               
 67 DeAndre Reynolds             St. James              1:01.76  14               
 68 Jacob Janes                  Central Lafourche      1:01.81  14               
 69 Tyler Stevens                Broadmoor              1:01.86  10               
 70 Jarvis Gilmore               Cox, Helen             1:01.92   6               
 71 Gautam Mahes                 Episcopal              1:01.95  14               
 72 Nalone Sumo                  Lee Stem / V           1:03.58  15               
 73 Tamon Dukes                  Baker                  1:04.27  15               
 74 Jaedon Whitmore              Lee Stem / V           1:04.66  15               
 75 larry reimpneiq              McDonogh #35           1:05.61  16               
 76 Caleb Young                  Denham Springs         1:05.73   5               
 77 Brannon Newman               Denham Springs         1:06.13   7               
 -- Darren Petty                 West Jefferson             DNF   2               
 -- Ramond Stevens               Easton, Warren              DQ   1 broke too soon
 -- Rickey Farris                Huntington                  DQ  13 broke too soon
 -- Gage Rapp                    Sulphur                    DNS   3               
 -- Christian Joubert            Opelousas                  DNS   9               
 -- Kemon Moss                   Kipp Renaissance           DNS  14               
 -- Ty'Keith Coleman             St. James                  DNS  15               
 -- Matthew Wilder               Holden                     DNS  15               
 -- Raion Mcgrew                 Archbishop Shaw            DNS   6               
 -- Isaiah Benetrix              Holy Cross                 DNS   2               
 -- Demetric Payne               Tioga                      DNS   7               
 -- Micah Williams               Lafayette                  DNS   9               
 -- Sammy Jackson                Kipp Renaissance           DNS  12               
 -- Marcus Lewis                 Lusher Charter             DNS  10               
 -- tommy denny                  McDonogh #35               DNS   8               
 -- Will Lemoine                 Episcopal of               DNS  12               
 -- Jarvis Wells                 Higgins, L.W.              DNS   7               
 -- Makhi Garrick                Northwest                  DNS   4               
 -- Kyri Hart                    Ouachita Parish            DNS   8               

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License         1/19/2019 - 4:13 PM
                    2019 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/19/2019                    
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================               
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                               
FH Composite: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)                  
        MEET: M 48.85  2005        Shyron Champaigne, St. Augustine               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Clydeterrious Thompson       Bogalusa                 51.39   2               
  2 Mark Emilien                 West Jefferson           51.81   1               
  3 Maliek Roberson              Ruston                   51.99   4               
  4 Tyler Woods                  Ruston                   52.56   3               
  5 Jaques Austin                Terrebonne               52.84   6               
  6 Robert Sears                 Kipp Booker              53.05   1               
  7 Devin Chistopher             Destrehan                53.10   2               
  8 Khalfani Simmons             Karr, Edna               53.35   4               
  9 Donavon Jackson              Byrd, C.E.               53.36   5               
 10 Gabriel Meyer                St. Louis                53.49   5               
 11 Ondray Miles                 Lakeside                 53.59   3               
 12 Nicholas Williams            Scotlandville            53.65   4               
 13 Deontre Ford                 Karr, Edna               53.69   2               
 14 Adrian Sharper, Jr           Jehovah-Jire             53.72   1               
 15 Miles Stewart                Lusher Charter           53.76   4               
 16 Frankie Dorsey               West Feliciana           54.07   6               
 17 latroy lathers               Glen Oaks                54.10  16               
 18 Sebastian Miller             Landry/Walker            54.16   1               
 19 Kentron White                Carver, G.W.             54.17   5               
 20 Joseph Jones                 Cox, Helen               54.27   2               
 21 Anthony Ponton               Catholic, Ba             54.33   8               
 22 Devonta Williams             Terrebonne               54.74   8               
 23 Brandon Shows                Lakeshore                54.80   7               
 24 Jasper Cook                  Landry/Walker            55.03   3               
 25 Amaru Cavalier               Scotlandville            55.10  16               
 26 Garrett Gros                 Mandeville               55.21   7               
 27 Santana Richardson           Kipp Booker              55.23   1               
 28 Calib Watts                  Lafayette Christian      55.26   7               
 29 Avaunte Steward              Byrd, C.E.               55.43   6               
 30 Brock Boudreaux              Catholic, Ba             55.46   8               
 31 Ethan Dupas                  Brother Martin           55.48  11               
 32 tywane ransome               Glen Oaks                55.52   5               
 33 Darien Rickson               Higgins, L.W.            55.53   5               
 34 Demarcus Norman              Broadmoor                55.71   3               
 35 Khi Mathieu                  St. Augustine            55.73  10               
 36 DeJarian Jones               Zachary                  55.79  11               
 37 Blake McCray                 Baker                    56.00   4               
 38 Landon Meche                 Ascension Episcopal      56.10  10               
 39 Dillard Calais               Cecilia                  56.17   9               
 40 Devin Walton                 Lafayette Christian      56.32  16               
 41 Brandon Davison              Hahnville                56.35  11               
 42 Jaren Miller                 St. Augustine            56.36  10               
 43 Reece Guillory               Opelousas                56.38  11               
 44 Isaiah Rankins               Southern Lab             56.40   3               
 45 Rodney Carter                Jehovah-Jire             56.75   9               
 46 Patrick Robichaux            St. Thomas More          56.82  13               
 47 Jacob Paulk                  Buckeye                  56.93  12               
 48 Quinton Selders Jr           Carver, G.W.             56.99   6               
 49 Jude Pere                    White, E.D.              57.07  11               
 50 Jacob Fleeman                West Feliciana           57.50  14               
 51 Andrew Plaisance             Central Lafourche        57.57  14               
 52 Camron Spencer               Westgate                 57.72   9               
 53 Vance Vaucresson             Brother Martin           57.82  13               
 54 Trellis Powell               Easton, Warren           57.89  16               
 55 Ethan Vogel                  Belle Chasse             58.97  10               
 56 Darren Taylor, Jr.           Northeast                59.76  12               
 57 Fred Manning                 Airline                  59.81   9               
 58 Kirk Singletary              Episcopal                59.91  13               
 59 Clifford Washington          Cohen College Prep       59.99  12               
 60 Jack Frost                   Curtis, John           1:00.14  12               
 61 Hunter Rice                  Airline                1:00.29   8               
 62 Morgan MacDougall            St. Thomas More        1:00.33  13               
 63 Edward Clark                 Huntington             1:00.59  13               
 64 Alex Brown                   Tioga                  1:00.72  15               
 65 Ahiyjah Charles              Cohen College Prep     1:01.25  16               
 66 Brooks Barrios               White, E.D.            1:01.40  11               
 67 DeAndre Reynolds             St. James              1:01.76  14               
 68 Jacob Janes                  Central Lafourche      1:01.81  14               
 69 Tyler Stevens                Broadmoor              1:01.86  10               
 70 Jarvis Gilmore               Cox, Helen             1:01.92   6               
 71 Gautam Mahes                 Episcopal              1:01.95  14               
 72 Nalone Sumo                  Lee Stem / V           1:03.58  15               
 73 Tamon Dukes                  Baker                  1:04.27  15               
 74 Jaedon Whitmore              Lee Stem / V           1:04.66  15               
 75 larry reimpneiq              McDonogh #35           1:05.61  16               
 76 Caleb Young                  Denham Springs         1:05.73   5               
 77 Brannon Newman               Denham Springs         1:06.13   7               
 -- Darren Petty                 West Jefferson             DNF   2               
 -- Ramond Stevens               Easton, Warren              DQ   1 broke too soon
 -- Rickey Farris                Huntington                  DQ  13 broke too soon
 -- Gage Rapp                    Sulphur                    DNS   3               
 -- Christian Joubert            Opelousas                  DNS   9               
 -- Kemon Moss                   Kipp Renaissance           DNS  14               
 -- Ty'Keith Coleman             St. James                  DNS  15               
 -- Matthew Wilder               Holden                     DNS  15               
 -- Raion Mcgrew                 Archbishop Shaw            DNS   6               
 -- Isaiah Benetrix              Holy Cross                 DNS   2               
 -- Demetric Payne               Tioga                      DNS   7               
 -- Micah Williams               Lafayette                  DNS   9               
 -- Sammy Jackson                Kipp Renaissance           DNS  12               
 -- Marcus Lewis                 Lusher Charter             DNS  10               
 -- tommy denny                  McDonogh #35               DNS   8               
 -- Will Lemoine                 Episcopal of               DNS  12               
 -- Jarvis Wells                 Higgins, L.W.              DNS   7               
 -- Makhi Garrick                Northwest                  DNS   4               
 -- Kyri Hart                    Ouachita Parish            DNS   8