2019 LSU HS Qualfier
Jan 19, 2019

Live Heats

Heat 1
1 St. Katharin
STKA A
29.608 (29.608),1:03.981 (34.373),1:30.781 (26.800),2:02.017 (31.236),2:29.725 (27.708),3:05.155 (35.430),3:34.764 (29.609),4:10.139 (35.375)
4:10.14
2 Karr Edna
KARR A
30.137 (30.137),1:03.700 (33.563),1:31.524 (27.824),2:06.725 (35.201),2:35.482 (28.757),3:09.190 (33.708),3:39.973 (30.783),4:12.931 (32.959)
4:12.94
3 Zachary
ZACH A
28.990 (28.990),1:02.653 (33.663),1:31.258 (28.605),2:07.421 (36.163),2:35.766 (28.345),3:13.712 (37.946),3:40.214 (26.502),4:13.555 (33.342)
4:13.56
4 Baton Rouge
BR A
30.418 (30.418),1:05.575 (35.157),1:36.253 (30.678),2:12.019 (35.766),2:43.069 (31.050),3:19.635 (36.566),3:49.635 (30.000),4:23.105 (33.471)
4:23.11
  Glen Oaks
GLEN A
4:44.345 (4:44.345)
DNS
  Curtis John
CURT A
4:43.905 (4:43.905)
DNS
Heat 2
1 Captain Shre
CAPT A
29.705 (29.705),1:03.656 (33.951),1:33.700 (30.044),2:07.975 (34.275),2:35.981 (28.006),3:09.473 (33.492),3:39.874 (30.401),4:12.838 (32.964)
4:12.84
2 Carver G.W.
CARV A
30.510 (30.510),1:05.379 (34.869),1:34.842 (29.463),2:12.700 (37.858),2:41.384 (28.684),3:12.995 (31.611),3:43.095 (30.100),4:18.132 (35.037)
4:18.14
3 Ouachita Par
OUAC A
31.093 (31.093),1:08.513 (37.420),1:38.026 (29.513),2:10.564 (32.538),2:40.563 (29.999),3:16.885 (36.322),3:46.693 (29.808),4:21.799 (35.107)
4:21.80
4 Hahnville
HAHN A
30.972 (30.972),1:05.227 (34.255),1:35.935 (30.708),2:13.673 (37.738),2:44.321 (30.648),3:24.775 (40.454),3:54.238 (29.463),4:27.080 (32.842)
4:27.08
5 Sacred Heart
SHNO A
33.316 (33.316),1:10.406 (37.090),1:41.541 (31.135),2:16.853 (35.312),2:49.038 (32.185),3:25.692 (36.654),3:57.699 (32.007),4:32.234 (34.536)
4:32.24
6 Easton Warr
EAS2 A
32.894 (32.894),1:15.906 (43.012),1:47.146 (31.240),2:27.388 (40.242),2:55.500 (28.112),3:32.299 (36.799),4:06.325 (34.026),4:48.063 (41.738)
4:48.07
Heat 3
1 Ruston
RUST A
32.400 (32.400),1:05.598 (33.198),1:36.297 (30.699),2:09.667 (33.370),2:39.299 (29.632),3:12.367 (33.068),3:38.420 (26.053),4:12.900 (34.480)
4:12.90
2 Lafayette
LAFA A
29.317 (29.317),1:03.259 (33.942),1:32.078 (28.819),2:06.093 (34.015),2:36.483 (30.390),3:10.285 (33.802),3:39.830 (29.545),4:16.123 (36.294)
4:16.13
3 St. Joseph's
SJA A
30.464 (30.464),1:06.179 (35.715),1:37.444 (31.265),2:10.993 (33.549),2:43.020 (32.027),3:19.094 (36.074),3:49.002 (29.908),4:22.370 (33.368)
4:22.37
4 Lusher Chart
LUSH A
29.646 (29.646),1:02.507 (32.861),1:36.077 (33.570),2:13.905 (37.828),2:44.227 (30.322),3:21.561 (37.334),3:51.971 (30.410),4:25.155 (33.184)
4:25.16
5 Broadmoor
BROA A
29.337 (29.337),1:08.656 (39.319),1:39.942 (31.286),2:19.583 (39.641),2:51.498 (31.915),3:31.541 (40.043),4:04.387 (32.846),4:44.045 (39.659)
4:44.05
  Byrd C.E.
BYRD A
DNS
Heat 4
1 Episcopal
EPBR A
31.574 (31.574),1:04.772 (33.198),1:37.741 (32.969),2:15.164 (37.423),2:46.051 (30.887),3:25.878 (39.827),3:57.058 (31.180),4:28.695 (31.638)
4:28.70
2 Mentorship A
MENT A
33.979 (33.979),1:13.107 (39.128),1:42.171 (29.064),2:23.113 (40.942),3:01.543 (38.430),3:45.665 (44.122),4:16.375 (30.710),4:53.843 (37.468)
4:53.85
3 Landry/Walke
LAND A
30.256 (30.256),1:09.538 (39.282),1:39.756 (30.218),2:18.131 (38.375),2:54.250 (36.119),3:36.591 (42.341),4:09.438 (32.847),4:55.583 (46.146)
4:55.59
  Cox Helen
COXH A
DNS
  West Jeffers
WEJE A
DNS
Heat 5
1 St. Thomas A
STTA A
29.748 (29.748),1:03.897 (34.149),1:36.579 (32.682),2:11.128 (34.549),2:40.297 (29.169),3:12.697 (32.400),3:43.387 (30.690),4:21.671 (38.284)
4:21.68
2 East Ascensi
EASC A
32.085 (32.085),1:11.357 (39.272),1:45.221 (33.864),2:26.283 (41.062),2:56.206 (29.923),3:35.927 (39.721),4:04.475 (28.548),4:41.286 (36.811)
4:41.29
3 West Felicia
WEFE A
32.946 (32.946),1:15.933 (42.987),1:50.494 (34.561),2:29.055 (38.561),3:01.846 (32.791),3:39.210 (37.364),4:12.172 (32.962),4:50.771 (38.599)
4:50.78
4 Higgins L.W
HIGG A
32.220 (32.220),1:07.105 (34.885),1:36.961 (29.856),2:12.431 (35.470),2:44.302 (31.871),3:30.976 (46.674),4:04.552 (33.576),4:50.822 (46.270)
4:50.83
  Buckeye
BUCK A
DNS
 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

                        
Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2019 03:14 PM
                  2019 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/19/2019                   
                   Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (28)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2019 - 6:35 PM
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magnet
                        K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris          
        MEET:  4:01.18  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet     
                        J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor          
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Zachary  'A'                                                 
     1) Monet McDaniels                 2) Carrington Green               
     3) Zoa Adams                       4) Indya Jackson                  
  2  Glen Oaks  'A'                                               
     1) jakyla dellihue                 2) zykeria griffin                
     3) latyra mckneely                 4) jailen johnson                 
  3  St. Katharine  'A'                                           
     1) Cydni Samuel                    2) Ka'Islah Banks                 
     3) Tamara Guy                      4) Daili Paige                    
  4  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Alacia Myles                    2) Malaysia Sinegal               
     3) Sierra Session                  4) Cleveion Daniel                
  5  Curtis, John  'A'                                            
     1) Tea Harris                      2) Raven Nunnery                  
     3) Laila Jackson                   4) Diamond Smith                  
  6  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Jessica Pitcher                 2) Jordyn Hubbert                 
     3) Mia Smothers                    4) Esther Nwanze                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Carver, G.W.  'A'                                            
     1) Nyjae Blanton                   2) Aaliyah Allen                  
     3) Jinyce Brown                    4) Lalah Saleem                   
  2  Captain Shreve  'A'                                          
     1) Kamrin Hooks                    2) Phaydra Douglas                
     3) Justice Wilson                  4) Karrington Stewart             
  3  Hahnville  'A'                                               
     1) Alexandra Aucoin                2) Kevell Byrd                    
     3) Alexandra Johnson               4) Marigny Clay                   
  4  Sacred Heart, New Orleans  'A'                               
     1) Cosette Waguespack              2) Olivia Boyd                    
     3) Mary Nusloch                    4) McCall Schlosser               
  5  Ouachita Parish  'A'                                         
     1) Dikeriun Straughter             2) Khrystyan Reddic               
     3) Faith Lee                       4) Alivia Buckhalter              
  6  Easton, Warren  'A'                                          
     1) Kennedy Joseph                  2) Monea Wilson                   
     3) Shantal McKenzie                4) Kaila Bradford                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Byrd, C.E.  'A'                                              
     1) Nicole Flowers                  2) Opefoluwa Desalu               
     3) Mairead Smith                   4) Alissa Lane                    
  2  Broadmoor  'A'                                               
     1) Destiny Rucker                  2) Dimaiya Nobles                 
     3) Sade Woodard                    4) Latesha Webster                
  3  St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                               
     1) McKenna Ramsey                  2) Olivia Cook                    
     3) Lydia Poche                     4) Taylor Winters                 
  4  Lafayette  'A'                                               
     1) Courtney Wiltz                  2) Jordan Lee                     
     3) Briah Moffett                   4) Gabriel Becker                 
  5  Ruston  'A'                                                  
     1) Erica Davis                     2) Tyra Fields                    
     3) Jermyia Walker                  4) Jada Williams                  
  6  Lusher Charter  'A'                                          
     1) Dia'Ahgenai Esprit              2) Ariana Moody                   
     3) Maia Stewart                    4) Emma Roberts                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Episcopal  'A'                                               
     1) Adele Broussard                 2) Riely Heaslip                  
     3) Bethany Reid                    4) Mary Kathryn Underwood         
  3  Landry/Walker  'A'                                           
     1) Mariah Bowscer                  2) Tia Estell                     
     3) Asia Houston                    4) My'Tiana Johnson               
  4  Mentorship Academy  'A'                                      
     1) Skylah Barton                   2) Jasmine Wilson                 
     3) Jasmine Oulman                  4) DeKyesha Aguillard             
  5  Cox, Helen  'A'                                              
     1) Shanya Ridgley                  2) Aiijahnae Leagea               
     3) Aynai Harris                    4) Dominique Harris               
  6  West Jefferson  'A'                                          
     1) Anaiya Johnson                  2) Tyriell Shenall                
     3) Ashleigh Laws                   4) Aariyon Hockins                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Buckeye  'A'                                                 
     1) Fallon Bolton                   2) Macy Belgard                   
     3) Allie Tyler                     4) Jordan Campbell                
  3  East Ascension  'A'                                          
     1) Ja'kayla Warren                 2) DaJhe' Sullivan                
     3) Jakayla Joseph                  4) Sydney Johnson                 
  4  West Feliciana  'A'                                          
     1) Kennedy London                  2) Shakira Whitaker               
     3) Mathilde Fox -smith             4) Caitlyn Turner                 
  5  Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                           
     1) Kayla Coleman                   2) Monica Hughes                  
     3) Kayla Williams                  4) Nadeline Santana               
  6  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      
     1) Madelyn Nicaud                  2) Breanna Becerra                
     3) Emma Littell                    4) Chalah Rock                    

                    
                    
Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2019 03:14 PM
                  2019 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/19/2019                   
                   Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (28)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/19/2019 - 6:35 PM
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite:  3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magnet
                        K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris          
        MEET:  4:01.18  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet     
                        J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor          
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Zachary  'A'                                                 
     1) Monet McDaniels                 2) Carrington Green               
     3) Zoa Adams                       4) Indya Jackson                  
  2  Glen Oaks  'A'                                               
     1) jakyla dellihue                 2) zykeria griffin                
     3) latyra mckneely                 4) jailen johnson                 
  3  St. Katharine  'A'                                           
     1) Cydni Samuel                    2) Ka'Islah Banks                 
     3) Tamara Guy                      4) Daili Paige                    
  4  Karr, Edna  'A'                                              
     1) Alacia Myles                    2) Malaysia Sinegal               
     3) Sierra Session                  4) Cleveion Daniel                
  5  Curtis, John  'A'                                            
     1) Tea Harris                      2) Raven Nunnery                  
     3) Laila Jackson                   4) Diamond Smith                  
  6  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                      
     1) Jessica Pitcher                 2) Jordyn Hubbert                 
     3) Mia Smothers                    4) Esther Nwanze                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Carver, G.W.  'A'                                            
     1) Nyjae Blanton                   2) Aaliyah Allen                  
     3) Jinyce Brown                    4) Lalah Saleem                   
  2  Captain Shreve  'A'                                          
     1) Kamrin Hooks                    2) Phaydra Douglas                
     3) Justice Wilson                  4) Karrington Stewart             
  3  Hahnville  'A'                                               
     1) Alexandra Aucoin                2) Kevell Byrd                    
     3) Alexandra Johnson               4) Marigny Clay                   
  4  Sacred Heart, New Orleans  'A'                               
     1) Cosette Waguespack              2) Olivia Boyd                    
     3) Mary Nusloch                    4) McCall Schlosser               
  5  Ouachita Parish  'A'                                         
     1) Dikeriun Straughter             2) Khrystyan Reddic               
     3) Faith Lee                       4) Alivia Buckhalter              
  6  Easton, Warren  'A'                                          
     1) Kennedy Joseph                  2) Monea Wilson                   
     3) Shantal McKenzie                4) Kaila Bradford                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Byrd, C.E.  'A'                                              
     1) Nicole Flowers                  2) Opefoluwa Desalu               
     3) Mairead Smith                   4) Alissa Lane                    
  2  Broadmoor  'A'                                               
     1) Destiny Rucker                  2) Dimaiya Nobles                 
     3) Sade Woodard                    4) Latesha Webster                
  3  St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                               
     1) McKenna Ramsey                  2) Olivia Cook                    
     3) Lydia Poche                     4) Taylor Winters                 
  4  Lafayette  'A'                                               
     1) Courtney Wiltz                  2) Jordan Lee                     
     3) Briah Moffett                   4) Gabriel Becker                 
  5  Ruston  'A'                                                  
     1) Erica Davis                     2) Tyra Fields                    
     3) Jermyia Walker                  4) Jada Williams                  
  6  Lusher Charter  'A'                                          
     1) Dia'Ahgenai Esprit              2) Ariana Moody                   
     3) Maia Stewart                    4) Emma Roberts                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Episcopal  'A'                                               
     1) Adele Broussard                 2) Riely Heaslip                  
     3) Bethany Reid                    4) Mary Kathryn Underwood         
  3  Landry/Walker  'A'                                           
     1) Mariah Bowscer                  2) Tia Estell                     
     3) Asia Houston                    4) My'Tiana Johnson               
  4  Mentorship Academy  'A'                                      
     1) Skylah Barton                   2) Jasmine Wilson                 
     3) Jasmine Oulman                  4) DeKyesha Aguillard             
  5  Cox, Helen  'A'                                              
     1) Shanya Ridgley                  2) Aiijahnae Leagea               
     3) Aynai Harris                    4) Dominique Harris               
  6  West Jefferson  'A'                                          
     1) Anaiya Johnson                  2) Tyriell Shenall                
     3) Ashleigh Laws                   4) Aariyon Hockins                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Buckeye  'A'                                                 
     1) Fallon Bolton                   2) Macy Belgard                   
     3) Allie Tyler                     4) Jordan Campbell                
  3  East Ascension  'A'                                          
     1) Ja'kayla Warren                 2) DaJhe' Sullivan                
     3) Jakayla Joseph                  4) Sydney Johnson                 
  4  West Feliciana  'A'                                          
     1) Kennedy London                  2) Shakira Whitaker               
     3) Mathilde Fox -smith             4) Caitlyn Turner                 
  5  Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                           
     1) Kayla Coleman                   2) Monica Hughes                  
     3) Kayla Williams                  4) Nadeline Santana               
  6  St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                      
     1) Madelyn Nicaud                  2) Breanna Becerra                
     3) Emma Littell                    4) Chalah Rock