2019 LSU HS Qualfier
Jan 19, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2019 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/19/2019                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD                                                  
 min mark - 37-0                                                          
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                
FH Composite: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)    
        MEET: M 49-03.50  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Donald Jones                 Broadmoor             44-06.75     13.58m
      44-06.75  43-06  43-04  44-05  42-04.50  43-00.50                   
  2 Reginald King                Scotlandville         44-02.50     13.47m
      42-10.50  41-04.75  43-08  44-02.50  FOUL  42-11.75                 
  3 Xavier Goodly                Westlake              43-09.50     13.34m
      FOUL  43-04.50  42-02  43-06.75  43-08.25  43-09.50                 
  4 Stephen Rogers               Ruston                42-09.00     13.03m
      42-09  41-08.50  FOUL  39-09.50  41-07.50  40-09.75                 
  5 Chris Murphy                 Port Allen            41-02.00     12.54m
      40-11.50  FOUL  41-02  39-11.50  40-08.25  39-05.75                 
  6 Devin Coatney                St. Augustine         41-01.75     12.54m
      38-02.75  37-05.50  40-09  41-01.75  40-02.25  40-10                
  7 Tyron Lucas                  Zachary               41-01.50     12.53m
      40-08.50  41-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  39-08.25  39-10.50                  
  8 Joshua Mason                 New Iberia            40-08.25     12.40m
      40-01  39-03  40-08.25  FOUL  40-02  40-08.25                       
  9 Caleb Bonine                 Catholic, Ba          40-06.00     12.34m
      35-08.25  40-06  40-00.50                                           
 10 Jalen Womack                 Scotlandville         40-05.75     12.33m
      40-04.50  39-06  40-05.75                                           
 11 Markel Linzer                New Iberia            40-00.75     12.21m
      FOUL  40-00.75  39-09.25                                            
 12 Jared Jackson                Karr, Edna            39-02.50     11.95m
      35-09.25  FOUL  39-02.50                                            
 13 Kaleb Melson                 Lusher Charter        39-00.50     11.89m
      39-00.50  38-08  38-11.50                                           
 14 Clayton Braud                Episcopal             38-02.75     11.65m
      34-08.25  FOUL  38-02.75                                            
 15 Dante Thomas                 Curtis, John          38-00.50     11.59m
      FOUL  FOUL  38-00.50                                                
 16 Kelby Collins                Pineville             37-11.75     11.57m
      37-11.75  37-06.50  37-09.25                                        
 17 Jordan Lundy                 Barbe                 37-11.50     11.56m
      FOUL  37-11.50  FOUL                                                
 18 Darren Taylor, Jr.           Northeast             37-04.75     11.39m
      36-09  37-04.75  ND                                                 
 19 Devontray Washington         Westgate              36-07.00     11.15m
      36-07  ND  FOUL                                                     
 20 Todd McInnis                 Episcopal             36-04.75     11.09m
      FOUL  FOUL  36-04.75                                                
 21 Jeron Alexander              St. Augustine         35-03.75     10.76m
      35-03.75  ND  ND                                                    
 22 Kendall Cleveland            Zachary               35-01.50     10.70m
      FOUL  35-01.50  FOUL                                                
 -- Kyri Hart                    Ouachita Parish            DNS           
 -- Dwayne Harris                Destrehan                  DNS           
 -- Damon Herod                  Denham Springs             DNS           
      PASS  PASS  PASS                                                    
 -- Alred Luke                   Easton, Warren             DNS           
 -- Donavon Jackson              Byrd, C.E.                 DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2019 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/19/2019                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD                                                  
 min mark - 37-0                                                          
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                
FH Composite: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)    
        MEET: M 49-03.50  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Donald Jones                 Broadmoor             44-06.75     13.58m
      44-06.75  43-06  43-04  44-05  42-04.50  43-00.50                   
  2 Reginald King                Scotlandville         44-02.50     13.47m
      42-10.50  41-04.75  43-08  44-02.50  FOUL  42-11.75                 
  3 Xavier Goodly                Westlake              43-09.50     13.34m
      FOUL  43-04.50  42-02  43-06.75  43-08.25  43-09.50                 
  4 Stephen Rogers               Ruston                42-09.00     13.03m
      42-09  41-08.50  FOUL  39-09.50  41-07.50  40-09.75                 
  5 Chris Murphy                 Port Allen            41-02.00     12.54m
      40-11.50  FOUL  41-02  39-11.50  40-08.25  39-05.75                 
  6 Devin Coatney                St. Augustine         41-01.75     12.54m
      38-02.75  37-05.50  40-09  41-01.75  40-02.25  40-10                
  7 Tyron Lucas                  Zachary               41-01.50     12.53m
      40-08.50  41-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  39-08.25  39-10.50                  
  8 Joshua Mason                 New Iberia            40-08.25     12.40m
      40-01  39-03  40-08.25  FOUL  40-02  40-08.25                       
  9 Caleb Bonine                 Catholic, Ba          40-06.00     12.34m
      35-08.25  40-06  40-00.50                                           
 10 Jalen Womack                 Scotlandville         40-05.75     12.33m
      40-04.50  39-06  40-05.75                                           
 11 Markel Linzer                New Iberia            40-00.75     12.21m
      FOUL  40-00.75  39-09.25                                            
 12 Jared Jackson                Karr, Edna            39-02.50     11.95m
      35-09.25  FOUL  39-02.50                                            
 13 Kaleb Melson                 Lusher Charter        39-00.50     11.89m
      39-00.50  38-08  38-11.50                                           
 14 Clayton Braud                Episcopal             38-02.75     11.65m
      34-08.25  FOUL  38-02.75                                            
 15 Dante Thomas                 Curtis, John          38-00.50     11.59m
      FOUL  FOUL  38-00.50                                                
 16 Kelby Collins                Pineville             37-11.75     11.57m
      37-11.75  37-06.50  37-09.25                                        
 17 Jordan Lundy                 Barbe                 37-11.50     11.56m
      FOUL  37-11.50  FOUL                                                
 18 Darren Taylor, Jr.           Northeast             37-04.75     11.39m
      36-09  37-04.75  ND                                                 
 19 Devontray Washington         Westgate              36-07.00     11.15m
      36-07  ND  FOUL                                                     
 20 Todd McInnis                 Episcopal             36-04.75     11.09m
      FOUL  FOUL  36-04.75                                                
 21 Jeron Alexander              St. Augustine         35-03.75     10.76m
      35-03.75  ND  ND                                                    
 22 Kendall Cleveland            Zachary               35-01.50     10.70m
      FOUL  35-01.50  FOUL                                                
 -- Kyri Hart                    Ouachita Parish            DNS           
 -- Dwayne Harris                Destrehan                  DNS           
 -- Damon Herod                  Denham Springs             DNS           
      PASS  PASS  PASS                                                    
 -- Alred Luke                   Easton, Warren             DNS           
 -- Donavon Jackson              Byrd, C.E.                 DNS