2019 LSU HS Qualfier
Jan 19, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2019 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/19/2019                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 Minimum Mark -  40-0                                                     
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                
FH Composite: C 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)    
        MEET: M    57-01  2/8/2014    Cedric Paul, Franklin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Johntrell Steward            Breaux Bridge         54-03.75     16.55m
      52-01.75  50-09  50-06  51-10.50  FOUL  54-03.75                    
  2 Zechariah Blake              Curtis, John          53-06.50     16.31m
      50-10.50  53-05.50  53-04  53-06.50  51-05.75  FOUL                 
  3 DeAndre Keller               St. James             51-10.00     15.79m
      47-10.25  51-10  40-00  44-04  44-10  FOUL                          
  4 Xavier Price                 Pineville             47-09.75     14.57m
      45-10  47-09.75  47-00  46-05.25  46-06.50  FOUL                    
  5 Kolby Matthews               Zachary               45-02.50     13.77m
      43-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  45-02.50  44-06.50  FOUL                      
  6 Kaydon Berard                Denham Springs        44-07.50     13.60m
      43-04.25  43-05  42-07  42-04  44-07.50  FOUL                       
  7 Matthew Legendre             Berwick               44-01.00     13.43m
      43-09.50  44-01  42-02  41-02.50  FOUL  42-09.50                    
  8 Trevion Russ                 Tioga                J44-01.00     13.43m
      FOUL  43-04  44-01  42-08  FOUL  38-04                              
  9 Gabriel Vicknar              Northwest             43-00.00     13.10m
      43-00  39-02.25  35-05                                              
 10 Zachary LeBeau               St. Augustine         40-04.50     12.30m
      37-07  40-04.50  38-07.50                                           
 11 Yaseem Jackson               Broadmoor             40-02.50     12.25m
      38-06.75  FOUL  40-02.50                                            
 12 Fitzgerald West              Lafayette Christian   40-02.00     12.24m
      36-11.50  38-08.75  40-02                                           
 13 William Myles                Scotlandville         40-00.50     12.20m
      39-05.50  39-07  40-00.50                                           
 14 Stephen Latiolais            Teurlings Catholic    39-08.50     12.10m
      39-08  39-01  39-08.50                                              
 15 Jack Oliver                  Episcopal             39-08.00     12.09m
      39-03  39-04  39-08                                                 
 16 Elinas Noel                  Curtis, John          39-06.00     12.03m
      38-04.50  37-10.75  39-06                                           
 17 Jarett Davis                 West Feliciana        39-01.00     11.91m
      34-01.75  35-02  39-01                                              
 18 Byron Turner                 St. Augustine         38-11.50     11.87m
      38-11.50  FOUL  35-08                                               
 19 Taiwan Levi                  Ruston                38-01.50     11.62m
      38-01.50  FOUL  37-08.50                                            
 20 T'Quarius Johnson            Zachary               37-03.75     11.37m
      37-03.75  35-11.50  34-07                                           
 21 Keyshawn Lewis               Ouachita Parish       36-07.50     11.16m
      35-05  FOUL  36-07.50                                               
 22 Clay Ancelet                 Ascension Episcopal   36-03.00     11.04m
      32-05  36-03  33-11                                                 
 23 Jorren Butler                Lusher Charter        34-08.25     10.57m
      33-09.50  34-08.25  FOUL                                            
 24 Khalil Huntley               Cox, Helen            34-07.50     10.55m
      FOUL  FOUL  34-07.50                                                
 25 Payton Pontif                Episcopal             34-02.00     10.41m
      34-02  30-10.50  32-03                                              
 26 Joseph Pleasant              Newman, Isidore       33-08.00     10.26m
      32-10.75  33-06  33-08                                              
 27 Malik Greene                 Northside             32-07.00      9.93m
      FOUL  25-01.75  32-07                                               
 28 Jacob Parker                 Easton, Warren        32-06.00      9.90m
      32-06  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 29 Bobby Brumfield              Cox, Helen            32-02.50      9.81m
      32-02.50  FOUL  31-00                                               
 30 Javonte Leggins              Broadmoor             30-10.00      9.39m
      30-10  30-10  30-04.50                                              
 31 Lavatus Sims                 Landry/Walker         29-11.00      9.11m
      29-11  FOUL  28-11.50                                               
 32 Charles Prince               Ouachita Parish       29-10.00      9.09m
      29-00.50  29-10  29-03                                              
 33 Anthony Washington           Carver, G.W.          28-11.00      8.81m
      25-11  28-11  FOUL                                                  
 34 Denavin Lambert              Northside             28-10.00      8.78m
      26-03.50  28-10  FOUL                                               
 35 Adam Baptiste                St. James             28-03.75      8.62m
      26-04  28-03.75  26-10                                              
 36 Isaiah Williams              Kipp Booker           26-09.75      8.17m
      FOUL  26-09.75  26-09.50                                            
 -- Calvin Adolp                 Lee Stem / V               DNS           
 -- Deondre Bell                 Scotlandville              DNS           
 -- Jatavionne Lotts             Tioga                      DNS           
 -- Paul Harris                  Kipp Booker                DNS           
 -- Trevon Stacker               Landry/Walker              DNS           
 -- Sedrick VanPran              Easton, Warren             DNS           
 -- Jyrell Bolton                Carver, G.W.               DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2019 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/19/2019                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 Minimum Mark -  40-0                                                     
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                
FH Composite: C 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)    
        MEET: M    57-01  2/8/2014    Cedric Paul, Franklin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Johntrell Steward            Breaux Bridge         54-03.75     16.55m
      52-01.75  50-09  50-06  51-10.50  FOUL  54-03.75                    
  2 Zechariah Blake              Curtis, John          53-06.50     16.31m
      50-10.50  53-05.50  53-04  53-06.50  51-05.75  FOUL                 
  3 DeAndre Keller               St. James             51-10.00     15.79m
      47-10.25  51-10  40-00  44-04  44-10  FOUL                          
  4 Xavier Price                 Pineville             47-09.75     14.57m
      45-10  47-09.75  47-00  46-05.25  46-06.50  FOUL                    
  5 Kolby Matthews               Zachary               45-02.50     13.77m
      43-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  45-02.50  44-06.50  FOUL                      
  6 Kaydon Berard                Denham Springs        44-07.50     13.60m
      43-04.25  43-05  42-07  42-04  44-07.50  FOUL                       
  7 Matthew Legendre             Berwick               44-01.00     13.43m
      43-09.50  44-01  42-02  41-02.50  FOUL  42-09.50                    
  8 Trevion Russ                 Tioga                J44-01.00     13.43m
      FOUL  43-04  44-01  42-08  FOUL  38-04                              
  9 Gabriel Vicknar              Northwest             43-00.00     13.10m
      43-00  39-02.25  35-05                                              
 10 Zachary LeBeau               St. Augustine         40-04.50     12.30m
      37-07  40-04.50  38-07.50                                           
 11 Yaseem Jackson               Broadmoor             40-02.50     12.25m
      38-06.75  FOUL  40-02.50                                            
 12 Fitzgerald West              Lafayette Christian   40-02.00     12.24m
      36-11.50  38-08.75  40-02                                           
 13 William Myles                Scotlandville         40-00.50     12.20m
      39-05.50  39-07  40-00.50                                           
 14 Stephen Latiolais            Teurlings Catholic    39-08.50     12.10m
      39-08  39-01  39-08.50                                              
 15 Jack Oliver                  Episcopal             39-08.00     12.09m
      39-03  39-04  39-08                                                 
 16 Elinas Noel                  Curtis, John          39-06.00     12.03m
      38-04.50  37-10.75  39-06                                           
 17 Jarett Davis                 West Feliciana        39-01.00     11.91m
      34-01.75  35-02  39-01                                              
 18 Byron Turner                 St. Augustine         38-11.50     11.87m
      38-11.50  FOUL  35-08                                               
 19 Taiwan Levi                  Ruston                38-01.50     11.62m
      38-01.50  FOUL  37-08.50                                            
 20 T'Quarius Johnson            Zachary               37-03.75     11.37m
      37-03.75  35-11.50  34-07                                           
 21 Keyshawn Lewis               Ouachita Parish       36-07.50     11.16m
      35-05  FOUL  36-07.50                                               
 22 Clay Ancelet                 Ascension Episcopal   36-03.00     11.04m
      32-05  36-03  33-11                                                 
 23 Jorren Butler                Lusher Charter        34-08.25     10.57m
      33-09.50  34-08.25  FOUL                                            
 24 Khalil Huntley               Cox, Helen            34-07.50     10.55m
      FOUL  FOUL  34-07.50                                                
 25 Payton Pontif                Episcopal             34-02.00     10.41m
      34-02  30-10.50  32-03                                              
 26 Joseph Pleasant              Newman, Isidore       33-08.00     10.26m
      32-10.75  33-06  33-08                                              
 27 Malik Greene                 Northside             32-07.00      9.93m
      FOUL  25-01.75  32-07                                               
 28 Jacob Parker                 Easton, Warren        32-06.00      9.90m
      32-06  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 29 Bobby Brumfield              Cox, Helen            32-02.50      9.81m
      32-02.50  FOUL  31-00                                               
 30 Javonte Leggins              Broadmoor             30-10.00      9.39m
      30-10  30-10  30-04.50                                              
 31 Lavatus Sims                 Landry/Walker         29-11.00      9.11m
      29-11  FOUL  28-11.50                                               
 32 Charles Prince               Ouachita Parish       29-10.00      9.09m
      29-00.50  29-10  29-03                                              
 33 Anthony Washington           Carver, G.W.          28-11.00      8.81m
      25-11  28-11  FOUL                                                  
 34 Denavin Lambert              Northside             28-10.00      8.78m
      26-03.50  28-10  FOUL                                               
 35 Adam Baptiste                St. James             28-03.75      8.62m
      26-04  28-03.75  26-10                                              
 36 Isaiah Williams              Kipp Booker           26-09.75      8.17m
      FOUL  26-09.75  26-09.50                                            
 -- Calvin Adolp                 Lee Stem / V               DNS           
 -- Deondre Bell                 Scotlandville              DNS           
 -- Jatavionne Lotts             Tioga                      DNS           
 -- Paul Harris                  Kipp Booker                DNS           
 -- Trevon Stacker               Landry/Walker              DNS           
 -- Sedrick VanPran              Easton, Warren             DNS           
 -- Jyrell Bolton                Carver, G.W.               DNS