2019 LSU HS Qualfier
Jan 19, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2019 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/19/2019                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD                                               
 Minimum Mark - 28-0                                                      
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)         
        MEET: M    38-05  1/29/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Cameron Goodman              Curtis, John          35-06.00     10.82m
      35-06  FOUL  34-06.50  35-00  35-05.50  FOUL                        
  2 Jayda Jeffery                Baton Rouge Magnet    35-00.25     10.67m
      34-03.50  35-00.25  34-00  31-11.50  33-05  PASS                    
  3 Madyson Rideau               Lafayette Christian   34-10.25     10.62m
      FOUL  34-06.50  34-10.25  33-11.50  FOUL  34-08.25                  
  4 Diamond Smith                Curtis, John          34-07.50     10.55m
      FOUL  34-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34-03.75                          
  5 Taylor Walls                 Terrebonne            34-02.25     10.42m
      34-02.25  30-08.25  33-06  31-05  32-06.75  33-11.50                
  6 Destiny Lewis                Opelousas             32-11.25     10.03m
      31-06.50  32-05  31-08  31-09.75  32-10.50  32-11.25                
  7 Ke'yona Gabriel              Central Lafourche     32-00.25      9.75m
      31-02.75  32-00.25  30-07.75  32-00  31-09.75  31-09.75             
  8 Destiny Nash                 Pineville             31-09.00      9.67m
      30-11.75  31-09  31-05.50  29-06.50  28-07.50  PASS                 
  8 Melanie Key                  Denham Springs        31-09.00      9.67m
      31-09  31-00.75  30-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                         
 10 Karanay Alexander            Cecilia               31-08.25      9.65m
      30-02.50  31-04.25  31-08.25                                        
 11 Katia Shostak                Lakeshore             31-08.00      9.65m
      31-07.50  31-08  FOUL                                               
 12 Myla Edwards                 Brusly                31-04.75      9.56m
      31-04.75  FOUL  30-10.50                                            
 13 Genesis Jackson              East Iberville        31-04.50      9.56m
      31-04.50  30-03  30-08.50                                           
 14 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit           Lusher Charter        31-02.50      9.51m
      31-02.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 15 Khloe Colar                  St. Katharine         30-02.25      9.20m
      30-02.25  29-02.75  29-07                                           
 16 Donshaye Hall                Ruston                30-01.25      9.17m
      FOUL  30-01.25  29-08.75                                            
 17 Victoria Morris              Parkway               28-11.75      8.83m
      28-02.25  28-11.75  28-08.50                                        
 18 Anna Cain                    Lafayette             28-10.75      8.80m
      27-06.25  28-10.75  28-00                                           
 19 Samantha Ponzo               West Feliciana        28-05.50      8.67m
      FOUL  27-03.25  28-05.50                                            
 20 DaJhe' Sullivan              East Ascension        28-05.25      8.66m
      28-04.75  28-05.25  ND                                              
 21 Reese Favaloro               St. Joseph's          28-02.75      8.60m
      28-02.75  FOUL  ND                                                  
 22 Brianna Thomisee             Ouachita Parish       26-07.75      8.12m
      26-07.75  ND  FOUL                                                  
 23 Nia Johnson                  Highland Baptist      26-06.00      8.07m
      26-06  ND  ND                                                       
 23 Daelyn Weaver                West Feliciana        26-06.00      8.07m
      26-06  ND  ND                                                       
 -- Claire Holder                St. Joseph's                ND           
      PASS  PASS  PASS                                                    
 -- Kennedy Brown                Lafayette                   ND           
      PASS  PASS  PASS                                                    
 -- Milahn Dukes                 Cabrini                    DNS           
 -- Kayli Johnson                St. Katharine              DNS           
 -- kiara guillory               Barbe                      DNS           
 -- Kristen Young                West Jefferson             DNS           
 -- Mary O'Dell                  Grace Christian            DNS           
 -- Dreunna Washington           North Webster High         DNS           
 -- Taja Isidore                 Kipp Renaissance           DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2019 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/19/2019                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD                                               
 Minimum Mark - 28-0                                                      
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)         
        MEET: M    38-05  1/29/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Cameron Goodman              Curtis, John          35-06.00     10.82m
      35-06  FOUL  34-06.50  35-00  35-05.50  FOUL                        
  2 Jayda Jeffery                Baton Rouge Magnet    35-00.25     10.67m
      34-03.50  35-00.25  34-00  31-11.50  33-05  PASS                    
  3 Madyson Rideau               Lafayette Christian   34-10.25     10.62m
      FOUL  34-06.50  34-10.25  33-11.50  FOUL  34-08.25                  
  4 Diamond Smith                Curtis, John          34-07.50     10.55m
      FOUL  34-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34-03.75                          
  5 Taylor Walls                 Terrebonne            34-02.25     10.42m
      34-02.25  30-08.25  33-06  31-05  32-06.75  33-11.50                
  6 Destiny Lewis                Opelousas             32-11.25     10.03m
      31-06.50  32-05  31-08  31-09.75  32-10.50  32-11.25                
  7 Ke'yona Gabriel              Central Lafourche     32-00.25      9.75m
      31-02.75  32-00.25  30-07.75  32-00  31-09.75  31-09.75             
  8 Destiny Nash                 Pineville             31-09.00      9.67m
      30-11.75  31-09  31-05.50  29-06.50  28-07.50  PASS                 
  8 Melanie Key                  Denham Springs        31-09.00      9.67m
      31-09  31-00.75  30-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                         
 10 Karanay Alexander            Cecilia               31-08.25      9.65m
      30-02.50  31-04.25  31-08.25                                        
 11 Katia Shostak                Lakeshore             31-08.00      9.65m
      31-07.50  31-08  FOUL                                               
 12 Myla Edwards                 Brusly                31-04.75      9.56m
      31-04.75  FOUL  30-10.50                                            
 13 Genesis Jackson              East Iberville        31-04.50      9.56m
      31-04.50  30-03  30-08.50                                           
 14 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit           Lusher Charter        31-02.50      9.51m
      31-02.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 15 Khloe Colar                  St. Katharine         30-02.25      9.20m
      30-02.25  29-02.75  29-07                                           
 16 Donshaye Hall                Ruston                30-01.25      9.17m
      FOUL  30-01.25  29-08.75                                            
 17 Victoria Morris              Parkway               28-11.75      8.83m
      28-02.25  28-11.75  28-08.50                                        
 18 Anna Cain                    Lafayette             28-10.75      8.80m
      27-06.25  28-10.75  28-00                                           
 19 Samantha Ponzo               West Feliciana        28-05.50      8.67m
      FOUL  27-03.25  28-05.50                                            
 20 DaJhe' Sullivan              East Ascension        28-05.25      8.66m
      28-04.75  28-05.25  ND                                              
 21 Reese Favaloro               St. Joseph's          28-02.75      8.60m
      28-02.75  FOUL  ND                                                  
 22 Brianna Thomisee             Ouachita Parish       26-07.75      8.12m
      26-07.75  ND  FOUL                                                  
 23 Nia Johnson                  Highland Baptist      26-06.00      8.07m
      26-06  ND  ND                                                       
 23 Daelyn Weaver                West Feliciana        26-06.00      8.07m
      26-06  ND  ND                                                       
 -- Claire Holder                St. Joseph's                ND           
      PASS  PASS  PASS                                                    
 -- Kennedy Brown                Lafayette                   ND           
      PASS  PASS  PASS                                                    
 -- Milahn Dukes                 Cabrini                    DNS           
 -- Kayli Johnson                St. Katharine              DNS           
 -- kiara guillory               Barbe                      DNS           
 -- Kristen Young                West Jefferson             DNS           
 -- Mary O'Dell                  Grace Christian            DNS           
 -- Dreunna Washington           North Webster High         DNS           
 -- Taja Isidore                 Kipp Renaissance           DNS