2019 LSU HS Qualfier
Jan 19, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2019 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/19/2019                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 Minimum Mark - 18-0                                                      
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                
FH Composite: C 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS            
        MEET: M    24-00  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Xavier Goodly                Westlake              21-09.00      6.62m
      21-02  21-09  PASS  21-01.75  20-01.50  20-05.50                    
  2 Lance Williams               Curtis, John          21-02.00      6.45m
      FOUL  21-02  20-07.75  20-11.50  20-09.50  FOUL                     
  3 Weston Evans                 Houston, Sam          20-11.50      6.38m
      19-11.25  20-03.50  20-11.50  20-09.25  20-01.50  20-03.75          
  4 Clydeterrious Thompson       Bogalusa              20-08.75      6.31m
      FOUL  FOUL  20-00.25  FOUL  20-08.75  20-06.50                      
  5 Damon Herod                  Denham Springs        20-07.00      6.27m
      20-07  20-07  19-03.50  19-08  19-09.50  PASS                       
  6 Chris Murphy                 Port Allen            20-01.25      6.12m
      19-04  20-01.25  19-04  20-01  FOUL  19-03.75                       
  7 Kenson Tate                  Zachary               20-00.50      6.10m
      19-02  20-00.50  19-00.50  17-07.25  19-10.50  18-04                
  8 Joshua Mason                 New Iberia            19-11.00      6.07m
      19-08.50  19-11  18-11  19-03  18-10  FOUL                          
  9 Brandon Marshall             Airline              J19-11.00      6.07m
      19-02.50  FOUL  19-11                                               
 10 Donald Jones                 Broadmoor             19-10.75      6.06m
      19-10.75  19-04.75  FOUL                                            
 11 Devin Coatney                St. Augustine         19-06.50      5.95m
      19-06.50  ND  FOUL                                                  
 12 Michael Clement              White, E.D.           19-05.50      5.93m
      19-00.50  19-03.25  19-05.50                                        
 13 Corey Johnson                Carver, G.W.          19-04.75      5.91m
      18-09.50  19-04.75  ND                                              
 14 Jared Jackson                Karr, Edna            19-04.00      5.89m
      18-07.75  19-04  19-03.50                                           
 15 Brian Capers                 Captain Shreve        19-02.75      5.86m
      19-02.75  FOUL  18-01                                               
 16 Markel Linzer                New Iberia            19-02.50      5.85m
      19-02.50  ND  ND                                                    
 17 Malik Woodery                Archbishop Rummel     19-01.25      5.82m
      18-02.75  18-09  19-01.25                                           
 18 Dante Thomas                 Curtis, John          19-00.00      5.79m
      18-03  18-09.25  19-00                                              
 19 Kentron White                Carver, G.W.          18-10.50      5.75m
      FOUL  18-03.75  18-10.50                                            
 20 Jamal Hoard                  Ouachita Parish       18-10.25      5.74m
      18-10.25  ND  ND                                                    
 21 Tramaine Atkins              Westgate              18-09.50      5.72m
      18-09.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 22 Kendrick Law                 Captain Shreve        18-09.25      5.72m
      18-03.25  18-01.50  18-09.25                                        
 23 Amaru Cavalier               Scotlandville         18-07.00      5.66m
      18-07  FOUL  ND                                                     
 24 She'n Joseph                 St. James             18-06.75      5.65m
      17-02.50  18-00.25  18-06.75                                        
 25 Brian Marshall               Airline               18-05.00      5.61m
      FOUL  FOUL  18-05                                                   
 26 Clayton Braud                Episcopal             18-04.75      5.60m
      17-10.50  ND  18-04.75                                              
 27 Kaleb Melson                 Lusher Charter        18-04.00      5.58m
      18-04  ND  ND                                                       
 27 Santana Richardson           Kipp Booker           18-04.00      5.58m
      FOUL  FOUL  18-04                                                   
 29 Larry Brooks                 Tioga                 18-03.00      5.56m
      17-02.50  18-03  ND                                                 
 30 Kohlmann Moore               Jesuit, New Orleans   18-01.75      5.53m
      18-01.75  ND  ND                                                    
 31 Larry Hadrick                Landry/Walker         18-01.50      5.52m
      FOUL  18-01.50  18-01.25                                            
 32 Datquan Harris               Donaldsonville        17-10.75      5.45m
      17-10.75  ND  ND                                                    
 32 Jamal Woodard                Zachary               17-10.75      5.45m
      17-10.75  ND  ND                                                    
 34 Jacob Parker                 Easton, Warren        17-10.00      5.43m
      FOUL  17-10  ND                                                     
 35 Darren Taylor, Jr.           Northeast             17-09.00      5.41m
      17-09  ND  ND                                                       
 36 Jireh Childs                 West Jefferson        17-04.00      5.28m
      17-04  FOUL  ND                                                     
 37 Jordan Lundy                 Barbe                 17-02.00      5.23m
      17-02  ND  ND                                                       
 38 Khi Mathieu                  St. Augustine         17-00.75      5.20m
      17-00.75  FOUL  ND                                                  
 39 Raymond Gould                Episcopal             17-00.00      5.18m
      17-00  ND  ND                                                       
 39 Chandler Jones               Lusher Charter        17-00.00      5.18m
      17-00  ND  ND                                                       
 41 Kelby Collins                Pineville             16-10.25      5.13m
      16-10.25  ND  ND                                                    
 42 Javon Edwards                Scotlandville         16-05.00      5.00m
      16-05  ND  FOUL                                                     
 42 Caleb Young                  Denham Springs        16-05.00      5.00m
      FOUL  16-05  FOUL                                                   
 44 Alred Luke                   Easton, Warren        16-01.50      4.91m
      16-01.50  ND  ND                                                    
 45 DeAndre Dumas                St. James             15-09.75      4.81m
      15-09.75  ND  ND                                                    
 46 Carline Davis                Higgins, L.W.         15-08.50      4.78m
      15-08.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 47 Malik Lamotte                Broadmoor             15-08.00      4.77m
      15-08  ND  ND                                                       
 48 Devin Surcouf                Jesuit, New Orleans   15-07.50      4.76m
      15-07.50  ND  ND                                                    
 49 Keenen Boyd                  Kipp Booker           14-07.25      4.45m
      FOUL  14-07.25  ND                                                  
 -- Dapriest Hogans              Northwest                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS                                                    
 -- Dorien Henry                 Glen Oaks                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Demajah Riley                Huntington                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Demond Mitchell              Tioga                      DNS           
 -- Jordan Doucet                Westgate                   DNS           
 -- CJ Hill                      St. Thomas More            DNS           
 -- Jeremiah Bell                Baker                      DNS           
 -- Ethan Auzenne                Opelousas                  DNS           
 -- Isaiah Benetrix              Holy Cross                 DNS           
 -- J'Kameron Thomas             Pineville                  DNS           
 -- Savon Landry                 Donaldsonville             DNS           
 -- Dwayne Harris                Destrehan                  DNS           
 -- Jerry Spencer                Hahnville                  DNS           
 -- Travonta Boss                Baker                      DNS           
 -- Haikem Thompson              Bogalusa                   DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2019 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/19/2019                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 Minimum Mark - 18-0                                                      
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                
FH Composite: C 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS            
        MEET: M    24-00  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Xavier Goodly                Westlake              21-09.00      6.62m
      21-02  21-09  PASS  21-01.75  20-01.50  20-05.50                    
  2 Lance Williams               Curtis, John          21-02.00      6.45m
      FOUL  21-02  20-07.75  20-11.50  20-09.50  FOUL                     
  3 Weston Evans                 Houston, Sam          20-11.50      6.38m
      19-11.25  20-03.50  20-11.50  20-09.25  20-01.50  20-03.75          
  4 Clydeterrious Thompson       Bogalusa              20-08.75      6.31m
      FOUL  FOUL  20-00.25  FOUL  20-08.75  20-06.50                      
  5 Damon Herod                  Denham Springs        20-07.00      6.27m
      20-07  20-07  19-03.50  19-08  19-09.50  PASS                       
  6 Chris Murphy                 Port Allen            20-01.25      6.12m
      19-04  20-01.25  19-04  20-01  FOUL  19-03.75                       
  7 Kenson Tate                  Zachary               20-00.50      6.10m
      19-02  20-00.50  19-00.50  17-07.25  19-10.50  18-04                
  8 Joshua Mason                 New Iberia            19-11.00      6.07m
      19-08.50  19-11  18-11  19-03  18-10  FOUL                          
  9 Brandon Marshall             Airline              J19-11.00      6.07m
      19-02.50  FOUL  19-11                                               
 10 Donald Jones                 Broadmoor             19-10.75      6.06m
      19-10.75  19-04.75  FOUL                                            
 11 Devin Coatney                St. Augustine         19-06.50      5.95m
      19-06.50  ND  FOUL                                                  
 12 Michael Clement              White, E.D.           19-05.50      5.93m
      19-00.50  19-03.25  19-05.50                                        
 13 Corey Johnson                Carver, G.W.          19-04.75      5.91m
      18-09.50  19-04.75  ND                                              
 14 Jared Jackson                Karr, Edna            19-04.00      5.89m
      18-07.75  19-04  19-03.50                                           
 15 Brian Capers                 Captain Shreve        19-02.75      5.86m
      19-02.75  FOUL  18-01                                               
 16 Markel Linzer                New Iberia            19-02.50      5.85m
      19-02.50  ND  ND                                                    
 17 Malik Woodery                Archbishop Rummel     19-01.25      5.82m
      18-02.75  18-09  19-01.25                                           
 18 Dante Thomas                 Curtis, John          19-00.00      5.79m
      18-03  18-09.25  19-00                                              
 19 Kentron White                Carver, G.W.          18-10.50      5.75m
      FOUL  18-03.75  18-10.50                                            
 20 Jamal Hoard                  Ouachita Parish       18-10.25      5.74m
      18-10.25  ND  ND                                                    
 21 Tramaine Atkins              Westgate              18-09.50      5.72m
      18-09.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 22 Kendrick Law                 Captain Shreve        18-09.25      5.72m
      18-03.25  18-01.50  18-09.25                                        
 23 Amaru Cavalier               Scotlandville         18-07.00      5.66m
      18-07  FOUL  ND                                                     
 24 She'n Joseph                 St. James             18-06.75      5.65m
      17-02.50  18-00.25  18-06.75                                        
 25 Brian Marshall               Airline               18-05.00      5.61m
      FOUL  FOUL  18-05                                                   
 26 Clayton Braud                Episcopal             18-04.75      5.60m
      17-10.50  ND  18-04.75                                              
 27 Kaleb Melson                 Lusher Charter        18-04.00      5.58m
      18-04  ND  ND                                                       
 27 Santana Richardson           Kipp Booker           18-04.00      5.58m
      FOUL  FOUL  18-04                                                   
 29 Larry Brooks                 Tioga                 18-03.00      5.56m
      17-02.50  18-03  ND                                                 
 30 Kohlmann Moore               Jesuit, New Orleans   18-01.75      5.53m
      18-01.75  ND  ND                                                    
 31 Larry Hadrick                Landry/Walker         18-01.50      5.52m
      FOUL  18-01.50  18-01.25                                            
 32 Datquan Harris               Donaldsonville        17-10.75      5.45m
      17-10.75  ND  ND                                                    
 32 Jamal Woodard                Zachary               17-10.75      5.45m
      17-10.75  ND  ND                                                    
 34 Jacob Parker                 Easton, Warren        17-10.00      5.43m
      FOUL  17-10  ND                                                     
 35 Darren Taylor, Jr.           Northeast             17-09.00      5.41m
      17-09  ND  ND                                                       
 36 Jireh Childs                 West Jefferson        17-04.00      5.28m
      17-04  FOUL  ND                                                     
 37 Jordan Lundy                 Barbe                 17-02.00      5.23m
      17-02  ND  ND                                                       
 38 Khi Mathieu                  St. Augustine         17-00.75      5.20m
      17-00.75  FOUL  ND                                                  
 39 Raymond Gould                Episcopal             17-00.00      5.18m
      17-00  ND  ND                                                       
 39 Chandler Jones               Lusher Charter        17-00.00      5.18m
      17-00  ND  ND                                                       
 41 Kelby Collins                Pineville             16-10.25      5.13m
      16-10.25  ND  ND                                                    
 42 Javon Edwards                Scotlandville         16-05.00      5.00m
      16-05  ND  FOUL                                                     
 42 Caleb Young                  Denham Springs        16-05.00      5.00m
      FOUL  16-05  FOUL                                                   
 44 Alred Luke                   Easton, Warren        16-01.50      4.91m
      16-01.50  ND  ND                                                    
 45 DeAndre Dumas                St. James             15-09.75      4.81m
      15-09.75  ND  ND                                                    
 46 Carline Davis                Higgins, L.W.         15-08.50      4.78m
      15-08.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 47 Malik Lamotte                Broadmoor             15-08.00      4.77m
      15-08  ND  ND                                                       
 48 Devin Surcouf                Jesuit, New Orleans   15-07.50      4.76m
      15-07.50  ND  ND                                                    
 49 Keenen Boyd                  Kipp Booker           14-07.25      4.45m
      FOUL  14-07.25  ND                                                  
 -- Dapriest Hogans              Northwest                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS                                                    
 -- Dorien Henry                 Glen Oaks                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Demajah Riley                Huntington                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Demond Mitchell              Tioga                      DNS           
 -- Jordan Doucet                Westgate                   DNS           
 -- CJ Hill                      St. Thomas More            DNS           
 -- Jeremiah Bell                Baker                      DNS           
 -- Ethan Auzenne                Opelousas                  DNS           
 -- Isaiah Benetrix              Holy Cross                 DNS           
 -- J'Kameron Thomas             Pineville                  DNS           
 -- Savon Landry                 Donaldsonville             DNS           
 -- Dwayne Harris                Destrehan                  DNS           
 -- Jerry Spencer                Hahnville                  DNS           
 -- Travonta Boss                Baker                      DNS           
 -- Haikem Thompson              Bogalusa                   DNS