2019 LSU HS Qualfier
Jan 19, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2019 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/19/2019                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 Minimum Mark - 14-0                                                      
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                
FH Composite: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)       
        MEET: M 18-07.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Cameron Goodman              Curtis, John          17-09.25      5.41m
      17-01.75  17-02.75  17-00.50  17-03.25  16-08  17-09.25             
  2 Angel Williams               Franklin, Ben         17-09.00      5.41m
      FOUL  17-06.75  17-09  17-08  17-00.50  16-06.50                    
  3 Alexas Bender                Lafayette             17-03.25      5.26m
      15-05  16-07.75  16-11  16-05.50  FOUL  17-03.25                    
  4 Courtney Wiltz               Lafayette             16-08.00      5.08m
      16-08  15-10  16-03  15-07.25  15-09.75  15-07.25                   
  5 Kate Turner                  Sulphur               16-07.50      5.06m
      16-07.50  15-01.75  15-02.25  13-11  16-01.25  15-08.25             
  6 Ederia Ferguson              Huntington            16-05.50      5.01m
      16-00.25  16-05.50  16-01  16-04  16-01  16-03.25                   
  7 Claire Holder                St. Joseph's          16-03.75      4.97m
      15-11.75  15-11.50  15-10.25  16-01.25  16-03.75  16-01.75          
  8 Kayla Clifton                Zachary               15-07.25      4.75m
      15-03  15-07.25  14-09.25  15-06.50  FOUL  15-02.50                 
  9 Clair Cotton                 Baton Rouge Magnet    15-07.00      4.74m
      15-07  15-02.75  15-05.75                                           
 10 Brianna Sensley              Highland Baptist      15-06.75      4.74m
      15-00.25  15-06.75  15-01.50                                        
 11 Jayda Jeffery                Baton Rouge Magnet    15-04.25      4.67m
      14-09.50  15-04.25  14-08.75                                        
 12 Cydni Samuel                 St. Katharine         15-01.25      4.60m
      FOUL  15-00  15-01.25                                               
 13 Katia Shostak                Lakeshore             15-00.25      4.57m
      FOUL  15-00.25  15-00                                               
 14 Tyrell Garrett               Cohen College Prep    15-00.00      4.57m
      14-05.75  15-00  PASS                                               
 15 Ke'yona Gabriel              Central Lafourche     14-10.75      4.54m
      14-08  FOUL  14-10.75                                               
 16 Destiny Mitchell             West Feliciana        14-10.25      4.52m
      13-02  FOUL  14-10.25                                               
 17 Princess Bossier             Carencro              14-09.25      4.50m
      14-09.25  FOUL  ND                                                  
 18 Kennedy Joseph               Easton, Warren        14-08.50      4.48m
      14-05  FOUL  14-08.50                                               
 19 Mary Kathryn Underwood       Episcopal             14-08.00      4.47m
      14-05  14-01.25  14-08                                              
 20 Khrystyan Reddic             Ouachita Parish       14-07.25      4.45m
      14-07.25  14-05.25  ND                                              
 21 Jermyia Walker               Ruston                14-05.25      4.40m
      13-08  ND  14-05.25                                                 
 22 Karanay Alexander            Cecilia               14-01.25      4.29m
      14-01.25  14-00  14-01                                              
 23 Destiny Lewis                Opelousas             14-00.25      4.27m
      FOUL  14-00.25  FOUL                                                
 24 Jelissa Duffey               Northwest             14-00.00      4.26m
      13-04.50  ND  14-00                                                 
 25 Alexus Robertson             Tioga                 13-10.50      4.22m
      FOUL  FOUL  13-10.50                                                
 26 Macy Belgard                 Buckeye               13-03.75      4.05m
      FOUL  FOUL  13-03.75                                                
 27 Brianna Crabtree             Mt. Carmel            13-03.25      4.04m
      13-03.25  ND  FOUL                                                  
 28 DaJhe' Sullivan              East Ascension        13-01.75      4.00m
      13-01.75  ND  ND                                                    
 29 Janesha Miller               Kipp Booker           13-01.00      3.98m
      13-01  ND  ND                                                       
 30 Amelia Cochran               St. Joseph's          13-00.00      3.96m
      FOUL  13-00  ND                                                     
 31 McCall Schlosser             Sacred Heart          12-11.50      3.94m
      12-11.50  FOUL  ND                                                  
 32 Lauren Baquet                St. Thomas More       12-09.00      3.88m
      12-09  ND  ND                                                       
 33 Jasmin Melancon              Lusher Charter        12-08.00      3.86m
      12-08  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 34 Jasey Roy                    Highland Baptist      12-06.25      3.81m
      12-06.25  ND  ND                                                    
 35 Ayanah McCray                West Feliciana        12-02.25      3.71m
      12-02.25  ND  ND                                                    
 36 Gabrielle Godfrey            St. Mary              12-01.25      3.68m
      11-00  12-01.25  FOUL                                               
 37 Jadah Barnett                Kipp Booker           12-01.00      3.68m
      12-01  FOUL  ND                                                     
 38 Reign South                  Kinder                11-08.50      3.56m
      11-08.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 39 Tyreonna Puckett             Ouachita Parish       11-08.25      3.56m
      11-08.25  ND  ND                                                    
 40 TyJa'nae May                 Kinder                11-04.50      3.46m
      11-04.50  ND  ND                                                    
 41 Rakhaya Randle               Mentorship Academy    11-02.50      3.41m
      FOUL  FOUL  11-02.50                                                
 42 Ehwa Ellis                   Lee Stem / V          11-01.25      3.38m
      11-01.25  ND  ND                                                    
 43 Jakayla Joseph               East Ascension        11-00.50      3.36m
      11-00.50  ND  ND                                                    
 44 Grace Spera                  McGehee, Louise       10-03.25      3.13m
      10-03.25  ND  FOUL                                                  
 -- Tanaja Williams              Curtis, John                ND           
      ND  ND  ND                                                          
 -- My'Tiana Johnson             Landry/Walker             FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Monica Hughes                Higgins, L.W.             FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Reagan Deterville            Newman, Isidore            DNS           
 -- Kayli Johnson                St. Katharine              DNS           
 -- Elasher Washington           St. James                  DNS           
 -- Allison Lofton               Lakeside                   DNS           
 -- Da'Shyne Kelly               Carver, G.W.               DNS           
 -- Liliana Marlowe              Cabrini                    DNS           
 -- Xaveay Breaux                Northside                  DNS           
 -- Mary O'Dell                  Grace Christian            DNS           
 -- Taja Isidore                 Kipp Renaissance           DNS           
 -- Leosha Dunn                  Cox, Helen                 DNS           
 -- Dominique Harris             Cox, Helen                 DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2019 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/19/2019                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 Minimum Mark - 14-0                                                      
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                
FH Composite: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)       
        MEET: M 18-07.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Cameron Goodman              Curtis, John          17-09.25      5.41m
      17-01.75  17-02.75  17-00.50  17-03.25  16-08  17-09.25             
  2 Angel Williams               Franklin, Ben         17-09.00      5.41m
      FOUL  17-06.75  17-09  17-08  17-00.50  16-06.50                    
  3 Alexas Bender                Lafayette             17-03.25      5.26m
      15-05  16-07.75  16-11  16-05.50  FOUL  17-03.25                    
  4 Courtney Wiltz               Lafayette             16-08.00      5.08m
      16-08  15-10  16-03  15-07.25  15-09.75  15-07.25                   
  5 Kate Turner                  Sulphur               16-07.50      5.06m
      16-07.50  15-01.75  15-02.25  13-11  16-01.25  15-08.25             
  6 Ederia Ferguson              Huntington            16-05.50      5.01m
      16-00.25  16-05.50  16-01  16-04  16-01  16-03.25                   
  7 Claire Holder                St. Joseph's          16-03.75      4.97m
      15-11.75  15-11.50  15-10.25  16-01.25  16-03.75  16-01.75          
  8 Kayla Clifton                Zachary               15-07.25      4.75m
      15-03  15-07.25  14-09.25  15-06.50  FOUL  15-02.50                 
  9 Clair Cotton                 Baton Rouge Magnet    15-07.00      4.74m
      15-07  15-02.75  15-05.75                                           
 10 Brianna Sensley              Highland Baptist      15-06.75      4.74m
      15-00.25  15-06.75  15-01.50                                        
 11 Jayda Jeffery                Baton Rouge Magnet    15-04.25      4.67m
      14-09.50  15-04.25  14-08.75                                        
 12 Cydni Samuel                 St. Katharine         15-01.25      4.60m
      FOUL  15-00  15-01.25                                               
 13 Katia Shostak                Lakeshore             15-00.25      4.57m
      FOUL  15-00.25  15-00                                               
 14 Tyrell Garrett               Cohen College Prep    15-00.00      4.57m
      14-05.75  15-00  PASS                                               
 15 Ke'yona Gabriel              Central Lafourche     14-10.75      4.54m
      14-08  FOUL  14-10.75                                               
 16 Destiny Mitchell             West Feliciana        14-10.25      4.52m
      13-02  FOUL  14-10.25                                               
 17 Princess Bossier             Carencro              14-09.25      4.50m
      14-09.25  FOUL  ND                                                  
 18 Kennedy Joseph               Easton, Warren        14-08.50      4.48m
      14-05  FOUL  14-08.50                                               
 19 Mary Kathryn Underwood       Episcopal             14-08.00      4.47m
      14-05  14-01.25  14-08                                              
 20 Khrystyan Reddic             Ouachita Parish       14-07.25      4.45m
      14-07.25  14-05.25  ND                                              
 21 Jermyia Walker               Ruston                14-05.25      4.40m
      13-08  ND  14-05.25                                                 
 22 Karanay Alexander            Cecilia               14-01.25      4.29m
      14-01.25  14-00  14-01                                              
 23 Destiny Lewis                Opelousas             14-00.25      4.27m
      FOUL  14-00.25  FOUL                                                
 24 Jelissa Duffey               Northwest             14-00.00      4.26m
      13-04.50  ND  14-00                                                 
 25 Alexus Robertson             Tioga                 13-10.50      4.22m
      FOUL  FOUL  13-10.50                                                
 26 Macy Belgard                 Buckeye               13-03.75      4.05m
      FOUL  FOUL  13-03.75                                                
 27 Brianna Crabtree             Mt. Carmel            13-03.25      4.04m
      13-03.25  ND  FOUL                                                  
 28 DaJhe' Sullivan              East Ascension        13-01.75      4.00m
      13-01.75  ND  ND                                                    
 29 Janesha Miller               Kipp Booker           13-01.00      3.98m
      13-01  ND  ND                                                       
 30 Amelia Cochran               St. Joseph's          13-00.00      3.96m
      FOUL  13-00  ND                                                     
 31 McCall Schlosser             Sacred Heart          12-11.50      3.94m
      12-11.50  FOUL  ND                                                  
 32 Lauren Baquet                St. Thomas More       12-09.00      3.88m
      12-09  ND  ND                                                       
 33 Jasmin Melancon              Lusher Charter        12-08.00      3.86m
      12-08  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 34 Jasey Roy                    Highland Baptist      12-06.25      3.81m
      12-06.25  ND  ND                                                    
 35 Ayanah McCray                West Feliciana        12-02.25      3.71m
      12-02.25  ND  ND                                                    
 36 Gabrielle Godfrey            St. Mary              12-01.25      3.68m
      11-00  12-01.25  FOUL                                               
 37 Jadah Barnett                Kipp Booker           12-01.00      3.68m
      12-01  FOUL  ND                                                     
 38 Reign South                  Kinder                11-08.50      3.56m
      11-08.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 39 Tyreonna Puckett             Ouachita Parish       11-08.25      3.56m
      11-08.25  ND  ND                                                    
 40 TyJa'nae May                 Kinder                11-04.50      3.46m
      11-04.50  ND  ND                                                    
 41 Rakhaya Randle               Mentorship Academy    11-02.50      3.41m
      FOUL  FOUL  11-02.50                                                
 42 Ehwa Ellis                   Lee Stem / V          11-01.25      3.38m
      11-01.25  ND  ND                                                    
 43 Jakayla Joseph               East Ascension        11-00.50      3.36m
      11-00.50  ND  ND                                                    
 44 Grace Spera                  McGehee, Louise       10-03.25      3.13m
      10-03.25  ND  FOUL                                                  
 -- Tanaja Williams              Curtis, John                ND           
      ND  ND  ND                                                          
 -- My'Tiana Johnson             Landry/Walker             FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Monica Hughes                Higgins, L.W.             FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Reagan Deterville            Newman, Isidore            DNS           
 -- Kayli Johnson                St. Katharine              DNS           
 -- Elasher Washington           St. James                  DNS           
 -- Allison Lofton               Lakeside                   DNS           
 -- Da'Shyne Kelly               Carver, G.W.               DNS           
 -- Liliana Marlowe              Cabrini                    DNS           
 -- Xaveay Breaux                Northside                  DNS           
 -- Mary O'Dell                  Grace Christian            DNS           
 -- Taja Isidore                 Kipp Renaissance           DNS           
 -- Leosha Dunn                  Cox, Helen                 DNS           
 -- Dominique Harris             Cox, Helen                 DNS