2019 LSU HS Qualfier
Jan 19, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2019 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/19/2019                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================       
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
FH Composite: C  8.45  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS          
        MEET: M  8.72  1/20/2018   Alia Armstrong, St. Katharin           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Kennedy London               West Feliciana            8.99q  2       
  2 Chyler Turner                Washington,               9.39q  5       
  3 Shantavia Davis              Captain Shreve            9.72q  5       
  4 Gabrielle Gary               Lafayette                 9.75q  1       
  5 Heather Abadie               St. Michael               9.76q  2       
  6 Destiny Rucker               Broadmoor                 9.80q  2       
  7 mone octave                  McDonogh #35              9.85q  5       
  8 Claire Holder                St. Joseph's              9.99q  1       
  9 Kate Turner                  Sulphur                  10.06   5       
 10 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist         10.14   5       
 11 Mairead Smith                Byrd, C.E.               10.21   4       
 12 McKenna Ramsey               St. Joseph's             10.45   1       
 13 Olivia Bundy                 Church Point             10.47   3       
 14 Alexandria Austin            Captain Shreve           10.51   4       
 15 Kir’sten Richmond            Huntington               10.52   4       
 16 Fallon Bolton                Buckeye                  10.77   2       
 17 Sierra Session               Karr, Edna               10.91   4       
 18 Dikeriun Straughter          Ouachita Parish          11.17   2       
 19 Leah Dupre                   Brusly                   11.19   3       
 20 Aly Jo Warren                Holy Savior Menard       11.25   3 11.244
 21 Madeline Brown               Lafayette                11.25   4 11.246
 22 Ashleigh Laws                West Jefferson           11.28   1       
 23 Annie Pryor                  St. Thomas More          11.42   4       
 24 Taylor Thibodaux             Thibodaux                11.44   2       
 25 Alyssia Arriago              Lutcher                  11.56   2       
 26 Alayah Gedward               Brusly                   12.03   3       
 27 Caitlin Davis                Episcopal                12.08   5       
 28 Asia Houston                 Landry/Walker            12.11   3       
 29 Madison Champagne            Highland Baptist         12.59   4       
 30 trinty sion                  Glen Oaks                12.79   1       
 31 Rachel Mipro                 Cabrini                  13.72   4       
 -- Kayli Johnson                St. Katharine              DNS   3       
 -- John'nae Louis               St. James                  DNS   3       
 -- Melanie Key                  Denham Springs             DNS   2       
 -- Alia Armstrong               St. Katharine              DNS   1       
 -- Kylar Coleman                St. Martin's               DNS   3       
 -- Shakayla Owens               Huntington                 DNS   5       
 -- Mary O'Dell                  Grace Christian            DNS   5       
 -- Alivia Buckhalter            Ouachita Parish            DNS   1       
 -- Nyah Williams                Dutchtown                  DNS   1       

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2019 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/19/2019                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================       
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
FH Composite: C  8.45  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS          
        MEET: M  8.72  1/20/2018   Alia Armstrong, St. Katharin           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Kennedy London               West Feliciana            8.99q  2       
  2 Chyler Turner                Washington,               9.39q  5       
  3 Shantavia Davis              Captain Shreve            9.72q  5       
  4 Gabrielle Gary               Lafayette                 9.75q  1       
  5 Heather Abadie               St. Michael               9.76q  2       
  6 Destiny Rucker               Broadmoor                 9.80q  2       
  7 mone octave                  McDonogh #35              9.85q  5       
  8 Claire Holder                St. Joseph's              9.99q  1       
  9 Kate Turner                  Sulphur                  10.06   5       
 10 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist         10.14   5       
 11 Mairead Smith                Byrd, C.E.               10.21   4       
 12 McKenna Ramsey               St. Joseph's             10.45   1       
 13 Olivia Bundy                 Church Point             10.47   3       
 14 Alexandria Austin            Captain Shreve           10.51   4       
 15 Kir’sten Richmond            Huntington               10.52   4       
 16 Fallon Bolton                Buckeye                  10.77   2       
 17 Sierra Session               Karr, Edna               10.91   4       
 18 Dikeriun Straughter          Ouachita Parish          11.17   2       
 19 Leah Dupre                   Brusly                   11.19   3       
 20 Aly Jo Warren                Holy Savior Menard       11.25   3 11.244
 21 Madeline Brown               Lafayette                11.25   4 11.246
 22 Ashleigh Laws                West Jefferson           11.28   1       
 23 Annie Pryor                  St. Thomas More          11.42   4       
 24 Taylor Thibodaux             Thibodaux                11.44   2       
 25 Alyssia Arriago              Lutcher                  11.56   2       
 26 Alayah Gedward               Brusly                   12.03   3       
 27 Caitlin Davis                Episcopal                12.08   5       
 28 Asia Houston                 Landry/Walker            12.11   3       
 29 Madison Champagne            Highland Baptist         12.59   4       
 30 trinty sion                  Glen Oaks                12.79   1       
 31 Rachel Mipro                 Cabrini                  13.72   4       
 -- Kayli Johnson                St. Katharine              DNS   3       
 -- John'nae Louis               St. James                  DNS   3       
 -- Melanie Key                  Denham Springs             DNS   2       
 -- Alia Armstrong               St. Katharine              DNS   1       
 -- Kylar Coleman                St. Martin's               DNS   3       
 -- Shakayla Owens               Huntington                 DNS   5       
 -- Mary O'Dell                  Grace Christian            DNS   5       
 -- Alivia Buckhalter            Ouachita Parish            DNS   1       
 -- Nyah Williams                Dutchtown                  DNS   1